Eerste Divisie
· Regular Season - 37
April 17, 2026 20:00
N. Kaninda
(ast. F. de Jong)
29'
L. Schoppema
(ast. F. de Jong)
45'
J. Hardeman
(ast. F. de Jong)
63'
19'
(ast. M. Diemers)
J. van der Sande
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave De Graafschap a 52% win probability (draw 19%, Cambuur 27%). The final result was De Graafschap 3–1 Cambuur. In 1 previous meetings, De Graafschap have won 0 times, with 0 draws and 1 wins for Cambuur.
Match statistics
12
Total shots
10
7
Shots on target
3
2
Saves
4
45%
Possession
55%
5
Corners
2
19
Tackles
17
3
🟨 Yellow cards
3
Match Events
19'
ast. M. Diemers ·
J. van der Sande⚽
⚽N. Kaninda
· ast. F. de Jong
29'
Chahid El Allachi
34'
Rowan Besselink
35'
42'
Tomas Galvez
⚽L. Schoppema
· ast. F. de Jong
45'
46'
B. Marsman
/
D. Jermoumi
59'
J. Berkhout
/
E. Apkakou
59'
I. Henstra
/
F. Kvam
N. Martens
/ J. Hardeman
62'
K. Kwint
/ N. Eggens
62'
⚽J. Hardeman
· ast. F. de Jong
63'
69'
K. Visser
/
R. Balk
C. El Allachi
/ I. El Kadiri
70'
N. Kaninda
/ J. Simons
70'
73'
Jamal Amofa
80'
W. Kooistra
/
T. Galvez
Jason Meerstadt
85'
F. de Jong
/ M. Smits
85'
90'
Bram Marsman
Pre-match prediction
52.75%
De ←
19.52%
X
27.73%
Cambuur
we assigned to the actual result (De Graafschap)
52.75%
(medium confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
2.38
—
—
1.65
—
—
Lineups
1
G
5
L. Schoppema
1 ⚽
D
3
R. Besselink
D
15
T. Kok
D
2
N. Martens
62'
D
19
C. El Allachi
70'
M
8
T. Gijselhart
M
24
Jason Meerstadt
M
17
N. Kaninda
1 ⚽
70'
M
22
F. de Jong
3 👟
85'
F
40
K. Kwint
62'
F
Bench
14
J. Hardeman
1 ⚽
28'
D
7
J. Simons
20'
M
9
N. Eggens
28'
F
18
S. Bultman
D
1
Thijs Jansen
G
22
T. Galvez
80'
D
6
Jamal Amofa
D
4
D
2
D. Jermoumi
45'
D
10
M. Diemers
1 👟
M
7
R. Balk
69'
M
17
E. Apkakou
59'
M
15
F. Kvam
59'
F
14
J. van der Sande
1 ⚽
F
26
I. Ferrah
F
Bench
25
B. Marsman
45'
D
Best on the pitch
L. Schoppema
D · De
8.70
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 31 pass
J. Hardeman
D · De
8.00
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 13 pass
N. Kaninda
M · De
7.70
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 9 pass
F. de Jong
F · De
7.60
3 👟
1 shots
· 16 pass
M. Diemers
M · Cambuur
7.20
1 👟
1 shots
· 65 pass
J. van der Sande
F · Cambuur
7.20
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 21 pass
De Graafschap — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 43 | 30% | — | — | — | |
| L. Schoppema | D | 90 | 8.70 | 1 | — | 2 | 31 | 21% | 3 | — | — |
| R. Besselink | D | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 42 | 33% | — | 1 | — |
| T. Kok | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 46 | 39% | 1 | — | — |
| N. Martens | D | 62 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 19 | 13% | 2 | — | — |
| C. El Allachi | M | 70 | 6.60 | — | — | 2 | 17 | 13% | 1 | 1 | — |
| T. Gijselhart | M | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | 1 | 30 | 24% | 3 | — | — |
| Jason Meerstadt | M | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 28 | 20% | 2 | 1 | — |
| N. Kaninda | M | 70 | 7.70 | 1 | — | 2 | 9 | 8% | — | — | — |
| F. de Jong | F | 85 | 7.60 | — | 3 | 1 | 16 | 11% | 1 | — | — |
| K. Kwint | F | 62 | 6.30 | — | — | 2 | 17 | 11% | 3 | — | — |
| J. Hardeman | D | 28 | 8.00 | 1 | — | 1 | 13 | 10% | 2 | — | — |
| J. Simons | M | 20 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 8 | 5% | 1 | — | — |
| N. Eggens | F | 28 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 3 | 3% | — | — | — |
Cambuur — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thijs Jansen | G | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 52 | 32% | 1 | — | — |
| T. Galvez | D | 80 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 32 | 30% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Jamal Amofa | D | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 57 | 55% | 4 | 1 | — |
| D | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 50 | 45% | — | — | — | |
| D. Jermoumi | D | 45 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 12 | 9% | 4 | — | — |
| M. Diemers | M | 90 | 7.20 | — | 1 | 1 | 65 | 57% | 1 | — | — |
| R. Balk | M | 69 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 15 | 9% | 2 | — | — |
| E. Apkakou | M | 59 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 33 | 28% | 1 | — | — |
| F. Kvam | F | 59 | 6.50 | — | — | 4 | 15 | 14% | 1 | — | — |
| J. van der Sande | F | 90 | 7.20 | 1 | — | 1 | 21 | 15% | 2 | — | — |
| I. Ferrah | F | 90 | 6.00 | — | — | 2 | 25 | 17% | — | — | — |
| B. Marsman | D | 45 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 13 | 9% | — | 1 | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of De Graafschap vs Cambuur?
The final score was De Graafschap 3–1 Cambuur.
What did the model predict before De Graafschap vs Cambuur?
The model assigned 52% probability to a De Graafschap win, 19% to a draw, and 27% to an Cambuur win.