← Eerste Divisie
#4 · 63 pts
3 – 1
Final score
#2 · 78 pts
N. Kaninda (ast. F. de Jong) 29'
L. Schoppema (ast. F. de Jong) 45'
J. Hardeman (ast. F. de Jong) 63'
19' (ast. M. Diemers) J. van der Sande

The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave De Graafschap a 52% win probability (draw 19%, Cambuur 27%). The final result was De Graafschap 3–1 Cambuur. In 1 previous meetings, De Graafschap have won 0 times, with 0 draws and 1 wins for Cambuur.

Match statistics
12
Total shots
10
7
Shots on target
3
2
Saves
4
45%
Possession
55%
5
Corners
2
19
Tackles
17
3
🟨 Yellow cards
3
Match Events
19'
ast. M. Diemers · J. van der Sande
N. Kaninda · ast. F. de Jong
29'
Chahid El Allachi
34'
Rowan Besselink
35'
42'
Tomas Galvez
L. Schoppema · ast. F. de Jong
45'
46'
B. Marsman / D. Jermoumi
59'
J. Berkhout / E. Apkakou
59'
I. Henstra / F. Kvam
N. Martens / J. Hardeman
62'
K. Kwint / N. Eggens
62'
J. Hardeman · ast. F. de Jong
63'
69'
K. Visser / R. Balk
C. El Allachi / I. El Kadiri
70'
N. Kaninda / J. Simons
70'
73'
Jamal Amofa
80'
W. Kooistra / T. Galvez
Jason Meerstadt
85'
F. de Jong / M. Smits
85'
90'
Bram Marsman
Pre-match prediction
52.75%
De ←
19.52%
X
27.73%
Cambuur
we assigned to the actual result (De Graafschap) 52.75% (medium confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
De
2.38
Cambuur
1.65
League Table
#Team GPts
1 ADO Den Haag ADO Den Haag 38 89
2 Cambuur Cambuur 38 78
3 Willem II Willem II 38 68
4 De Graafschap De Graafschap 38 63
5 Almere City FC Almere City FC 38 58
6 Waalwijk Waalwijk 38 58
7 Jong PSV U21 Jong PSV U21 38 56
8 Roda Roda 38 55
9 Den Bosch Den Bosch 38 51
10 Dordrecht Dordrecht 38 47
11 FC Eindhoven FC Eindhoven 38 47
12 Jong Utrecht Jong Utrecht 38 46
13 VVV Venlo VVV Venlo 38 45
14 Emmen Emmen 38 45
15 Vitesse Vitesse 38 44
16 FC OSS FC OSS 38 44
17 Jong AZ Jong AZ 38 40
18 Helmond Sport Helmond Sport 38 39
19 MVV MVV 38 38
20 Jong Ajax Jong Ajax 38 35
Lineups
1
G 6.30
5
L. Schoppema 1 ⚽ D 8.70
3
R. Besselink D 6.50
15
T. Kok D 6.90
2
N. Martens 62' D 6.50
19
C. El Allachi 70' M 6.60
8
T. Gijselhart M 7.00
24
Jason Meerstadt M 6.50
17
N. Kaninda 1 ⚽ 70' M 7.70
22
F. de Jong 3 👟 85' F 7.60
40
K. Kwint 62' F 6.30
Bench
14
J. Hardeman 1 ⚽ 28' D 8.00
7
J. Simons 20' M 6.30
9
N. Eggens 28' F 6.70
18
S. Bultman D
Cambuur Cambuur 4-3-3
1
Thijs Jansen G 6.70
22
T. Galvez 80' D 6.30
6
Jamal Amofa D 6.70
4
D 6.60
2
D. Jermoumi 45' D 6.30
10
M. Diemers 1 👟 M 7.20
7
R. Balk 69' M 6.50
17
E. Apkakou 59' M 6.90
15
F. Kvam 59' F 6.50
14
J. van der Sande 1 ⚽ F 7.20
26
I. Ferrah F 6.00
Bench
25
B. Marsman 45' D 6.20
Best on the pitch
L. Schoppema
D · De
8.70
1 ⚽
2 shots · 31 pass
J. Hardeman
D · De
8.00
1 ⚽
1 shots · 13 pass
N. Kaninda
M · De
7.70
1 ⚽
2 shots · 9 pass
F. de Jong
F · De
7.60
3 👟
1 shots · 16 pass
M. Diemers
M · Cambuur
7.20
1 👟
1 shots · 65 pass
J. van der Sande
F · Cambuur
7.20
1 ⚽
1 shots · 21 pass
De Graafschap De Graafschap — Player statistics
Team PosMinRating 👟 ShotsPassAcc% TckYCRC
G 90 6.30 43 30%
L. Schoppema D 90 8.70 1 2 31 21% 3
R. Besselink D 90 6.50 42 33% 1
T. Kok D 90 6.90 46 39% 1
N. Martens D 62 6.50 19 13% 2
C. El Allachi M 70 6.60 2 17 13% 1 1
T. Gijselhart M 90 7.00 1 30 24% 3
Jason Meerstadt M 90 6.50 28 20% 2 1
N. Kaninda M 70 7.70 1 2 9 8%
F. de Jong F 85 7.60 3 1 16 11% 1
K. Kwint F 62 6.30 2 17 11% 3
J. Hardeman D 28 8.00 1 1 13 10% 2
J. Simons M 20 6.30 8 5% 1
N. Eggens F 28 6.70 1 3 3%
Cambuur Cambuur — Player statistics
Team PosMinRating 👟 ShotsPassAcc% TckYCRC
Thijs Jansen G 90 6.70 52 32% 1
T. Galvez D 80 6.30 32 30% 1 1
Jamal Amofa D 90 6.70 57 55% 4 1
D 90 6.60 1 50 45%
D. Jermoumi D 45 6.30 12 9% 4
M. Diemers M 90 7.20 1 1 65 57% 1
R. Balk M 69 6.50 1 15 9% 2
E. Apkakou M 59 6.90 33 28% 1
F. Kvam F 59 6.50 4 15 14% 1
J. van der Sande F 90 7.20 1 1 21 15% 2
I. Ferrah F 90 6.00 2 25 17%
B. Marsman D 45 6.20 13 9% 1
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of De Graafschap vs Cambuur?
The final score was De Graafschap 3–1 Cambuur.
What did the model predict before De Graafschap vs Cambuur?
The model assigned 52% probability to a De Graafschap win, 19% to a draw, and 27% to an Cambuur win.