Super League
· Championship Group - 35
May 03, 2026 14:00
43'
(ast. R. Nivokazi)
B. Kololli
63'
Y. Chouaref
77'
(ast. B. Kololli)
T. Berdayes
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave FC ST. Gallen a 41% win probability (draw 24%, FC Sion 33%). The final result was FC ST. Gallen 0–3 FC Sion. In 3 previous meetings, FC ST. Gallen have won 1 times, with 1 draws and 1 wins for FC Sion.
Match statistics
15
Total shots
9
3
Shots on target
5
1.47
Actual xG
1.64
2
Saves
3
53%
Possession
47%
5
Corners
7
8
Tackles
19
5
🟨 Yellow cards
4
Match Events
17'
24'
A. Kabacalman
27'
R. Nivokazi
A. Vogt
29'
C. Boukhalfa
31'
38'
K. Hajrizi
43'
ast. R. Nivokazi ·
B. Kololli⚽
45'
J. Lukembila
J. Stanic
45'
N. Weibel
54'
N. Weibel
/ T. Ouattara
60'
A. Vogt
/ D. Besio
60'
63'
Y. Chouaref⚽
68'
F. Surdez
/
R. Nivokazi
68'
T. Berdayes
/
Y. Chouaref
L. Gortler
73'
77'
ast. B. Kololli ·
T. Berdayes⚽
C. Boukhalfa
/ B. Fazliji
78'
H. Vandermersch
/ N. Scherrer
78'
A. Balde
/ J. Ruiz
78'
79'
L. Chipperfield
/
B. Kololli
87'
W. Boteli
/
J. Lukembila
87'
D. Rrudhani
/
A. Kabacalman
C. Okoroji
90'+4
Pre-match prediction
41.45%
FC
24.69%
X
33.86%
FC ←
we assigned to the actual result (FC Sion)
33.86%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.72
1.47
-0.25
1.59
1.64
+0.05
xG dominance was balanced (1.47 – 1.64).
The final result does not reflect the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates were accurate.
Lineups
1
G
36
Chima Okoroji
D
Chima Okoroji
D
4
J. Stanić
D
J. Stanić
D
3
Colin Noah Kleine-Bekel
D
Colin Noah Kleine-Bekel
D
10
Lukas Daschner
M
Lukas Daschner
M
66
Nino Weibel
61'
M
Nino Weibel
61'
M
11
Carlo Boukhalfa
78'
M
Carlo Boukhalfa
78'
M
16
Lukas Görtler
M
Lukas Görtler
M
28
H. Vandermersch
78'
M
H. Vandermersch
78'
M
14
Aliou Balde
78'
F
Aliou Balde
78'
F
18
Alessandro Vogt
61'
F
Alessandro Vogt
61'
F
Bench
23
Betim Fazliji
12'
M
Betim Fazliji
12'
M
63
Corsin Konietzke
M
Corsin Konietzke
M
69
Diego Besio
29'
F
Diego Besio
29'
F
1
G
20
D
17
D
28
Kreshnik Hajrizi
D
Kreshnik Hajrizi
D
14
D
8
Baltazar
M
Baltazar
M
88
Ali Kabacalman
87'
M
Ali Kabacalman
87'
M
7
Ylyas Chouaref
1 ⚽
68'
M
Ylyas Chouaref
1 ⚽
68'
M
39
Josias Lukembila
87'
M
Josias Lukembila
87'
M
70
Benjamin Kololli
1 ⚽
1 👟
79'
M
Benjamin Kololli
1 ⚽
1 👟
79'
M
33
Rilind Nivokazi
1 👟
68'
F
Rilind Nivokazi
1 👟
68'
F
Bench
19
Franck Surdez
22'
F
Franck Surdez
22'
F
21
Liam Scott Chipperfield
11'
M
Liam Scott Chipperfield
11'
M
29
Théo Berdayes
1 ⚽
22'
F
Théo Berdayes
1 ⚽
22'
F
13
Winsley Boteli Mokango
3'
F
Winsley Boteli Mokango
3'
F
Best on the pitch
Benjamin Kololli
M · FC
8.50
1 ⚽ 1 👟
1 shots
· 27 pass
Ylyas Chouaref
M · FC
8.20
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 28 pass
Théo Berdayes
F · FC
7.70
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 8 pass
Lukas Daschner
M · FC
7.60
· 46 pass
D · FC
7.50
· 37 pass
Kreshnik Hajrizi
D · FC
7.30
· 32 pass
FC ST. Gallen — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 17 | 16% | — | — | — | |
| Chima Okoroji | D | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 60 | 46% | — | — | — |
| J. Stanić | D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | 2 | 50 | 41% | 2 | 1 | — |
| Colin Noah Kleine-Bekel | D | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | 2 | 49 | 40% | 2 | — | — |
| Lukas Daschner | M | 90 | 7.60 | — | — | — | 46 | 35% | — | — | — |
| Nino Weibel | M | 61 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 19 | 13% | 4 | 1 | — |
| Carlo Boukhalfa | M | 78 | 6.20 | — | — | 2 | 19 | 13% | — | 1 | — |
| Lukas Görtler | M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 37 | 29% | — | 1 | — |
| H. Vandermersch | M | 78 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 18 | 12% | — | — | — |
| Aliou Balde | F | 78 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 21 | 15% | — | — | — |
| Alessandro Vogt | F | 61 | 5.90 | — | — | 5 | 6 | 2% | — | 1 | — |
| Betim Fazliji | M | 12 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 6 | 5% | — | — | — |
| Diego Besio | F | 29 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 9 | 9% | — | — | — |
FC Sion — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 43 | 22% | — | — | — | |
| D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 21 | 18% | 1 | — | — | |
| D | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 27 | 23% | 3 | — | — | |
| Kreshnik Hajrizi | D | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 32 | 28% | 2 | 1 | — |
| D | 90 | 7.50 | — | — | — | 37 | 30% | — | — | — | |
| Baltazar | M | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 25 | 23% | 3 | — | — |
| Ali Kabacalman | M | 87 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 45 | 40% | 2 | 1 | — |
| Ylyas Chouaref | M | 68 | 8.20 | 1 | — | 1 | 28 | 20% | 2 | — | — |
| Josias Lukembila | M | 87 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 25 | 16% | 3 | 1 | — |
| Benjamin Kololli | M | 79 | 8.50 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 24% | 2 | — | — |
| Rilind Nivokazi | F | 68 | 6.70 | — | 1 | 4 | 12 | 10% | — | 1 | — |
| Franck Surdez | F | 22 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 8 | 5% | 1 | — | — |
| Liam Scott Chipperfield | M | 11 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 7 | 5% | — | — | — |
| Théo Berdayes | F | 22 | 7.70 | 1 | — | 1 | 8 | 7% | — | — | — |
| Winsley Boteli Mokango | F | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of FC ST. Gallen vs FC Sion?
The final score was FC ST. Gallen 0–3 FC Sion.
What did the model predict before FC ST. Gallen vs FC Sion?
The model assigned 41% probability to a FC ST. Gallen win, 24% to a draw, and 33% to an FC Sion win.