Segunda División
· Regular Season - 36
April 17, 2026 22:30
✓Model correct — prediction Racing Santander
G. Carrera
(ast. L. Astiazaran)
86'
10'
(ast. I. Vicente)
A. Martin
13'
G. Guliashvili
60'
I. Vicente
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Racing Santander a 51% win probability (draw 19%, Real Sociedad II 28%). The final result was Real Sociedad II 1–3 Racing Santander. In 1 previous meetings, Real Sociedad II have won 0 times, with 0 draws and 1 wins for Racing Santander.
Match statistics
12
Total shots
8
3
Shots on target
7
4
Saves
2
44%
Possession
56%
2
Corners
2
23
Tackles
20
5
🟨 Yellow cards
3
Match Events
10'
ast. I. Vicente ·
A. Martin⚽
13'
G. Guliashvili⚽
Kazunari Kita
22'
Tomy Carbonell
31'
Mikel Rodriguez
41'
45'+3
Marco Sangalli
58'
Jorge Salinas
60'
I. Vicente⚽
J. Balda
/ U. Agote
67'
M. Rodriguez
/ A. Marchal
67'
D. Diaz
/ L. Astiazaran
67'
67'
A. Villalibre
/
A. Martin
Alberto Dadie
70'
Arkaitz Mariezkurrena
76'
76'
S. Camara
/
G. Guliashvili
76'
D. Rodriguez
/
I. Vicente
A. Mariezkurrena
/ J. Gorosabel
78'
J. Eceizabarrena
/ J. Oleaga
79'
85'
A. Aldasoro
/
G. Puerta
85'
Chino
/
M. Sangalli
⚽G. Carrera
· ast. L. Astiazaran
86'
87'
88'
Aritz Aldasoro
Pre-match prediction
28.84%
Real
19.8%
X
51.36%
Racing ←
✓ Correct prediction —
we assigned to the actual result (Racing Santander)
51.36%
(medium confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.46
—
—
2.35
—
—
Lineups
13
G
3
J. Balda
67'
D
15
Kazunari Kita
D
39
D
22
Alberto Dadie
D
14
Tomy Carbonell
M
21
J. Eceizabarrena
79'
M
8
Mikel Rodriguez
67'
M
10
A. Mariezkurrena
78'
M
7
D. Diaz
67'
M
18
Gorka Carrera Zarranz
1 ⚽
F
Gorka Carrera Zarranz
1 ⚽
F
Bench
19
A. Marchal
23'
F
29
J. Garro
M
34
J. Oleaga
11'
M
17
L. Astiazaran
1 👟
23'
M
13
G
32
Jorge Salinas
D
5
Javier Castro
D
4
Manu
D
15
Marco Sangalli
85'
D
Marco Sangalli
85'
D
19
G. Puerta
85'
M
14
M. Gueye
M
10
I. Vicente
1 ⚽
1 👟
76'
M
18
P. Canales
M
11
A. Martin
1 ⚽
67'
M
7
G. Guliashvili
1 ⚽
76'
F
Bench
8
Aritz Aldasoro
10'
M
12
Asier Villalibre
23'
F
23
D. Rodriguez
14'
M
21
Pablo Ramón
D
20
S. Camara
14'
F
Best on the pitch
I. Vicente
M · Racing
8.90
1 ⚽ 1 👟
1 shots
· 39 pass
G. Guliashvili
F · Racing
7.90
1 ⚽
3 shots
· 10 pass
L. Astiazaran
M · Real
7.30
1 👟
1 shots
· 13 pass
A. Martin
M · Racing
7.30
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 21 pass
Marco Sangalli
D · Racing
7.30
1 shots
· 44 pass
J. Eceizabarrena
M · Real
7.20
· 24 pass
Real Sociedad II — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 23 | 13% | — | — | — | |
| J. Balda | D | 67 | 5.30 | — | — | 1 | 12 | 9% | 1 | — | — |
| Kazunari Kita | D | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 47 | 42% | 1 | 1 | — |
| D | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 44 | 34% | 2 | — | — | |
| Alberto Dadie | D | 90 | 6.00 | — | — | 3 | 34 | 25% | 6 | 1 | — |
| Tomy Carbonell | M | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 39 | 34% | 3 | 1 | — |
| J. Eceizabarrena | M | 79 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 24 | 22% | 3 | — | — |
| Mikel Rodriguez | M | 67 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 11 | 8% | 1 | 1 | — |
| A. Mariezkurrena | M | 78 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 20 | 16% | 2 | 1 | — |
| D. Diaz | M | 67 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 11 | 8% | 2 | — | — |
| Gorka Carrera Zarranz | F | 90 | 6.20 | 1 | — | 4 | 15 | 10% | 2 | — | — |
| A. Marchal | F | 23 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 8 | 7% | — | — | — |
| J. Oleaga | M | 11 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 9 | 7% | — | — | — |
| L. Astiazaran | M | 23 | 7.30 | — | 1 | 1 | 13 | 11% | — | — | — |
Racing Santander — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 23 | 13% | — | — | — | |
| Jorge Salinas | D | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 50 | 37% | 5 | 1 | — |
| Javier Castro | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 54 | 46% | 1 | — | — |
| Manu | D | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 37 | 34% | — | — | — |
| Marco Sangalli | D | 85 | 7.30 | — | — | 1 | 44 | 39% | 4 | 1 | — |
| G. Puerta | M | 85 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 65 | 56% | 1 | — | — |
| M. Gueye | M | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 43 | 38% | 6 | — | — |
| I. Vicente | M | 76 | 8.90 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 30% | 1 | — | — |
| P. Canales | M | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 31 | 30% | — | — | — |
| A. Martin | M | 67 | 7.30 | 1 | — | 2 | 21 | 15% | 1 | — | — |
| G. Guliashvili | F | 76 | 7.90 | 1 | — | 3 | 10 | 7% | — | — | — |
| Aritz Aldasoro | M | 10 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 2 | 1% | — | 1 | — |
| Asier Villalibre | F | 23 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 4 | 2% | — | — | — |
| D. Rodriguez | M | 14 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 8 | 7% | 1 | — | — |
| S. Camara | F | 14 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 4 | 1% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Real Sociedad II vs Racing Santander?
The final score was Real Sociedad II 1–3 Racing Santander.
What did the model predict before Real Sociedad II vs Racing Santander?
The model assigned 28% probability to a Real Sociedad II win, 19% to a draw, and 51% to an Racing Santander win.