Copa Sudamericana
· Group Stage - 3
May 01, 2026 00:00
E. Tortolero
6'
E. Tortolero
(ast. Y. Orozco)
39'
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Carabobo FC a 42% win probability (draw 28%, Blooming 29%). The final result was Carabobo FC 2–0 Blooming.
Match statistics
18
Total shots
11
9
Shots on target
3
1.89
Actual xG
0.70
3
Saves
7
43%
Possession
57%
6
Corners
5
17
Tackles
12
2
🟨 Yellow cards
3
0
🟥 Red cards
1
Match Events
⚽E. Tortolero
6'
E. Tortolero
9'
14'
M. Enoumba
M. Nunez
23'
⚽E. Tortolero
· ast. Y. Orozco
39'
46'
A. Vasquez
/
G. Centella
46'
C. Menacho
/
M. Enoumba
50'
M. Abisab
M. Nunez
/ J. Bilbao
57'
E. Tortolero
/ M. Cova
57'
69'
A. Oliveros
/
J. Garces
69'
Esdras Mendoza
/
M. Villarroel
E. Ramirez
/ L. Martinez
71'
81'
J. Valverde
Y. Orozco
/ J. Obando
83'
J. Berios
/ A. Bahachille
83'
89'
R. Hinojosa
90'+2
J. Carrasco
/
R. Hinojosa
Pre-match prediction
42.27%
Carabobo ←
28.72%
X
29.01%
Blooming
we assigned to the actual result (Carabobo FC)
42.27%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.87
1.89
+0.02
1.38
0.70
-0.68
Carabobo FC dominated by xG (1.89 vs 0.70).
The final result reflects the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
22
L. Bruera
G
3
J. Fuentes
D
J. Fuentes
D
32
E. Neira
D
21
A. Gonzalez
D
8
J. Perez
M
26
M. Nunez
56'
M
5
E. Castillo
M
E. Castillo
M
14
83'
M
7
E. Tortolero
2 ⚽
56'
F
E. Tortolero
2 ⚽
56'
F
24
E. Ramirez
71'
F
10
Y. Orozco
1 👟
83'
F
Bench
16
F. Lopez
M
17
F. Oliveros
D
28
J. Bilbao
34'
D
18
J. Obando
14'
M
9
J. Riasco
F
19
L. Martinez
19'
F
15
M. Cova
34'
M
2
M. Guaramato
D
30
S. Mendoza
M
1
G
3
G. Valverde
D
G. Valverde
D
22
J. Vila
D
44
M. Enoumba
45'
D
8
Moisés Villarroel
M
Moisés Villarroel
M
19
M. Abisab
49'
M
16
D. Bejarano
M
D. Bejarano
M
88
45'
M
10
R. Hinojosa
89'
F
R. Hinojosa
89'
F
29
J. Garces
69'
F
7
M. Villarroel
69'
F
Bench
33
A. Oliveros
21'
M
9
A. Vásquez
45'
F
A. Vásquez
45'
F
11
C. Menacho
45'
F
28
E. Alvarez
D
70
Esdras Mendoza
21'
F
55
J. Carrasco
1'
D
Best on the pitch
E. Tortolero
F · Carabobo
9.00
2 ⚽
2 shots
· 15 pass
G · Blooming
7.90
· 27 pass
J. Perez
M · Carabobo
7.50
· 23 pass
R. Hinojosa
F · Blooming
7.50
5 shots
· 44 pass
Y. Orozco
F · Carabobo
7.50
1 👟
3 shots
· 25 pass
E. Neira
D · Carabobo
7.30
1 shots
· 22 pass
Carabobo FC — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L. Bruera | G | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 20 | 11% | — | — | — |
| J. Fuentes | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 33 | 22% | 5 | — | — |
| E. Neira | D | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | 1 | 22 | 18% | — | — | — |
| A. Gonzalez | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 22 | 14% | — | — | — |
| J. Perez | M | 90 | 7.50 | — | — | — | 23 | 21% | 4 | — | — |
| M. Nunez | M | 56 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 24 | 21% | 2 | 1 | — |
| E. Castillo | M | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | 2 | 36 | 30% | 3 | — | — |
| M | 83 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 16 | 9% | 1 | — | — | |
| E. Tortolero | F | 56 | 9.00 | 2 | — | 2 | 15 | 8% | — | 1 | — |
| E. Ramirez | F | 71 | 6.60 | — | — | 4 | 10 | 7% | — | — | — |
| Y. Orozco | F | 83 | 7.50 | — | 1 | 3 | 25 | 22% | 1 | — | — |
| J. Bilbao | D | 34 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 12 | 11% | — | — | — |
| J. Obando | M | 14 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1% | — | — | — |
| L. Martinez | F | 19 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 3 | 2% | — | — | — |
| M. Cova | M | 34 | 6.90 | — | — | 3 | 23 | 20% | 1 | — | — |
Blooming — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 7.90 | — | — | — | 27 | 21% | — | — | — | |
| G. Valverde | D | 90 | 5.60 | — | — | 1 | 44 | 36% | — | 1 | — |
| J. Vila | D | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 39 | 29% | 1 | — | — |
| M. Enoumba | D | 45 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 29 | 23% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Moisés Villarroel | M | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 47 | 41% | — | — | — |
| M. Abisab | M | 49 | 5.70 | — | — | — | 28 | 20% | 1 | — | 1 |
| D. Bejarano | M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 50 | 39% | 2 | — | — |
| M | 45 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 14 | 10% | — | — | — | |
| R. Hinojosa | F | 89 | 7.50 | — | — | 5 | 44 | 37% | 3 | 1 | — |
| J. Garces | F | 69 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 12 | 11% | 2 | — | — |
| M. Villarroel | F | 69 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 22 | 18% | 1 | — | — |
| A. Oliveros | M | 21 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 17 | 15% | — | — | — |
| A. Vásquez | F | 45 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 9 | 6% | — | — | — |
| C. Menacho | F | 45 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 3 | 2% | — | — | — |
| Esdras Mendoza | F | 21 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 9 | 8% | 1 | — | — |
| J. Carrasco | D | 1 | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Carabobo FC vs Blooming?
The final score was Carabobo FC 2–0 Blooming.
What did the model predict before Carabobo FC vs Blooming?
The model assigned 42% probability to a Carabobo FC win, 28% to a draw, and 29% to an Blooming win.