League Two
· Regular Season - 44
April 18, 2026 16:00
A. Thibaut
(ast. J. Powell)
75'
12'
(ast. L. Kelly)
C. Nelson
45'+1
(ast. N. Mendez-Laing)
M. Ekpiteta
66'
(ast. M. Ekpiteta)
A. Gilbey
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Milton Keynes Dons a 40% win probability (draw 24%, Crewe 35%). The final result was Crewe 1–3 Milton Keynes Dons. In 1 previous meetings, Crewe have won 0 times, with 0 draws and 1 wins for Milton Keynes Dons.
Match statistics
6
Total shots
13
4
Shots on target
6
3
Saves
3
59%
Possession
41%
2
Corners
6
12
Tackles
11
1
🟨 Yellow cards
1
Match Events
12'
ast. L. Kelly ·
C. Nelson⚽
45'+1
ast. N. Mendez-Laing ·
M. Ekpiteta⚽
T. O'Reilly
/ A. Thibaut
46'
C. Agius
/ A. Pond
46'
M. H. Sanders
59'
60'
A. Gilbey
66'
C. Lemonheigh-Evans
/
N. Mendez-Laing
66'
ast. M. Ekpiteta ·
A. Gilbey⚽
M. Holicek
/ J. Powell
74'
M. H. Sanders
/ C. Thomas
74'
⚽A. Thibaut
· ast. J. Powell
75'
84'
R. Hepburn-Murphy
/
L. Kelly
Pre-match prediction
35.32%
Crewe
24.09%
X
40.59%
Milton ←
we assigned to the actual result (Milton Keynes Dons)
40.59%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.42
—
—
1.60
—
—
Lineups
41
G
3
R. Hutchinson
D
5
M. Demetriou
D
18
D
2
D
6
M. H. Sanders
74'
M
17
M. Holicek
74'
M
20
C. Agius
45'
M
26
T. O'Reilly
45'
M
24
J. March
M
36
E. Tezgel
F
Bench
25
Alfie Pond
45'
D
29
A. Thibaut
1 ⚽
45'
F
23
J. Powell
1 👟
16'
M
1
G
32
Jack Sanders
D
25
C. Nelson
1 ⚽
D
21
M. Ekpiteta
1 ⚽
1 👟
D
6
L. Kelly
1 👟
84'
M
14
M
8
A. Gilbey
1 ⚽
M
26
B. Wiles
M
2
G. Jones
M
11
N. Mendez-Laing
1 👟
66'
F
N. Mendez-Laing
1 👟
66'
F
13
C. Paterson
F
Bench
10
A. Collins
F
16
A. Nemane
F
7
Daniel Crowley
M
Best on the pitch
M. Ekpiteta
D · Milton
8.00
1 ⚽ 1 👟
3 shots
· 33 pass
C. Nelson
D · Milton
7.90
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 28 pass
A. Thibaut
F · Crewe
7.70
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 4 pass
A. Gilbey
M · Milton
7.50
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 28 pass
G · Milton
7.30
· 31 pass
L. Kelly
M · Milton
7.30
1 👟
1 shots
· 47 pass
Crewe — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 5.70 | — | — | — | 29 | 19% | — | — | — | |
| R. Hutchinson | D | 90 | 5.30 | — | — | — | 30 | 20% | — | — | — |
| M. Demetriou | D | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 59 | 45% | — | — | — |
| D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 58 | 52% | — | — | — | |
| D | 90 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 54 | 38% | 1 | — | — | |
| M. H. Sanders | M | 74 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 64 | 52% | 1 | 1 | — |
| M. Holicek | M | 74 | 7.00 | — | — | 1 | 42 | 35% | 1 | — | — |
| C. Agius | M | 45 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 5 | 3% | 4 | — | — |
| T. O'Reilly | M | 45 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 12 | 9% | 1 | — | — |
| J. March | M | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | 2 | 17 | 13% | 3 | — | — |
| E. Tezgel | F | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 15 | 11% | — | — | — |
| Alfie Pond | D | 45 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 34 | 31% | 1 | — | — |
| A. Thibaut | F | 45 | 7.70 | 1 | — | 2 | 4 | 2% | — | — | — |
| J. Powell | M | 16 | 7.20 | — | 1 | — | 26 | 22% | — | — | — |
Milton Keynes Dons — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 31 | 16% | — | — | — | |
| Jack Sanders | D | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 35 | 25% | — | — | — |
| C. Nelson | D | 90 | 7.90 | 1 | — | 1 | 28 | 22% | 1 | — | — |
| M. Ekpiteta | D | 90 | 8.00 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 33 | 28% | 3 | — | — |
| L. Kelly | M | 84 | 7.30 | — | 1 | 1 | 47 | 31% | 3 | — | — |
| M | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 25 | 17% | 4 | — | — | |
| A. Gilbey | M | 90 | 7.50 | 1 | — | 1 | 28 | 21% | — | 1 | — |
| B. Wiles | M | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | 2 | 19 | 15% | — | — | — |
| G. Jones | M | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 21 | 14% | — | — | — |
| N. Mendez-Laing | F | 66 | 6.90 | — | 1 | 2 | 27 | 23% | — | — | — |
| C. Paterson | F | 90 | 5.90 | — | — | 2 | 12 | 5% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Crewe vs Milton Keynes Dons?
The final score was Crewe 1–3 Milton Keynes Dons.
What did the model predict before Crewe vs Milton Keynes Dons?
The model assigned 35% probability to a Crewe win, 24% to a draw, and 40% to an Milton Keynes Dons win.