Conference League
· 3rd Qualifying Round
August 06, 2026 20:30
✓Model correct — prediction FC Lugano
E. Pihlstrom
(ast. Y. Cimignani)
7'
K. Behrens
(ast. M. Zanotti)
80'
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave FC Lugano a 69% win probability (draw 15%, NSI Runavik 14%). The final result was FC Lugano 2–0 NSI Runavik. In 1 previous meetings, FC Lugano have won 0 times, with 1 draws and 0 wins for NSI Runavik.
Match statistics
22
Total shots
3
9
Shots on target
1
1
Saves
6
69%
Possession
31%
15
Corners
3
8
Tackles
7
Match Events
⚽E. Pihlstrom
· ast. Y. Cimignani
7'
A. Kendouci
/ D. Moncada
61'
D. Dos Santos
/ A. Grgic
61'
Y. Cimignani
/ A. Papadopoulos
72'
77'
T. Hestad
/
M. Przybylski
⚽K. Behrens
· ast. M. Zanotti
80'
E. Pihlstrom
/ B. D. Castro Espinosa
82'
85'
M. Danielsen
/
M. Lindh
Pre-match prediction
69.96%
FC ←
15.81%
X
14.23%
NSI
✓ Correct prediction —
we assigned to the actual result (FC Lugano)
69.96%
(high confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
2.98
—
—
1.08
—
—
Lineups
16
David von Ballmoos
G
David von Ballmoos
G
3
H. Delcroix
D
H. Delcroix
D
4
Damian Kelvin
D
Damian Kelvin
D
46
Mattia Zanotti
1 👟
D
Mattia Zanotti
1 👟
D
24
Elias Pihlström
1 ⚽
82'
M
Elias Pihlström
1 ⚽
82'
M
27
Daniel Dos Santos
61'
M
Daniel Dos Santos
61'
M
14
Ahmed Kendouci
61'
M
Ahmed Kendouci
61'
M
21
Yanis Cimignani
1 👟
72'
M
Yanis Cimignani
1 👟
72'
M
25
Uran Bislimi
F
Uran Bislimi
F
91
Kevin Behrens
1 ⚽
F
Kevin Behrens
1 ⚽
F
11
R. Steffen
F
R. Steffen
F
Bench
8
Anto Grgić
33'
M
Anto Grgić
33'
M
6
Antonios Papadopoulos
22'
D
Antonios Papadopoulos
22'
D
22
Beckham Castro
12'
F
Beckham Castro
12'
F
33
Christian Raffa
M
Christian Raffa
M
39
C. Ndiaye
G
C. Ndiaye
G
30
D. Moncada
33'
F
D. Moncada
33'
F
28
Felix Gebhardt
G
Felix Gebhardt
G
23
G. Ajdin
M
G. Ajdin
M
44
João Victor Schlickmann Carbone
D
João Victor Schlickmann Carbone
D
18
Joel Bichsel
D
Joel Bichsel
D
17
Lars Lukas Mai
D
Lars Lukas Mai
D
32
Nicolo Puddu
M
Nicolo Puddu
M
13
Tom Amos
G
Tom Amos
G
17
J. Benjaminsen
D
J. Benjaminsen
D
3
V. í Davidsen
D
V. í Davidsen
D
4
Daniel Obbekjær
D
Daniel Obbekjær
D
12
Filip Drinic
D
Filip Drinic
D
5
Alex Freyr Elísson
D
Alex Freyr Elísson
D
33
Michał Przybylski
77'
M
Michał Przybylski
77'
M
29
E. Joensen
M
E. Joensen
M
6
Beinir Nolsøe
M
Beinir Nolsøe
M
11
Marius Lindh
85'
M
Marius Lindh
85'
M
2
Sammy Skytte
F
Sammy Skytte
F
Bench
30
Dánial Danielsen
G
Dánial Danielsen
G
22
Jóel Tróndargjógv
D
Jóel Tróndargjógv
D
10
Klæmint Olsen
F
Klæmint Olsen
F
1
Kristian Joensen
G
Kristian Joensen
G
28
Markus Danielsen
9'
F
Markus Danielsen
9'
F
9
Tobias Hestad
17'
M
Tobias Hestad
17'
M
Best on the pitch
Mattia Zanotti
D · FC
9.30
1 👟
· 61 pass
Tom Amos
G · NSI
9.00
· 47 pass
H. Delcroix
D · FC
7.90
4 shots
· 70 pass
Elias Pihlström
M · FC
7.90
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 41 pass
R. Steffen
F · FC
7.90
3 shots
· 52 pass
Ahmed Kendouci
M · FC
7.30
· 53 pass
FC Lugano — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David von Ballmoos | G | 94 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 21 | 20% | — | — | — |
| H. Delcroix | D | 94 | 7.90 | — | — | 4 | 70 | 67% | — | — | — |
| Damian Kelvin | D | 94 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 57 | 50% | — | — | — |
| Mattia Zanotti | D | 94 | 9.30 | — | 1 | — | 61 | 59% | 2 | — | — |
| Elias Pihlström | M | 82 | 7.90 | 1 | — | 1 | 41 | 33% | 1 | — | — |
| Daniel Dos Santos | M | 61 | 7.00 | — | — | 2 | 26 | 23% | 1 | — | — |
| Ahmed Kendouci | M | 61 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 53 | 48% | 2 | — | — |
| Yanis Cimignani | M | 72 | 7.30 | — | 1 | 2 | 39 | 37% | 1 | — | — |
| Uran Bislimi | F | 94 | 7.30 | — | — | 2 | 85 | 76% | 1 | — | — |
| Kevin Behrens | F | 94 | 7.00 | 1 | — | 1 | 15 | 13% | — | — | — |
| R. Steffen | F | 94 | 7.90 | — | — | 3 | 52 | 43% | — | — | — |
| Anto Grgić | M | 33 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 42 | 40% | — | — | — |
| Antonios Papadopoulos | D | 22 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 15 | 13% | — | — | — |
| Beckham Castro | F | 12 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 3 | 2% | — | — | — |
| D. Moncada | F | 33 | 6.20 | — | — | 4 | 9 | 9% | — | — | — |
NSI Runavik — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Amos | G | 94 | 9.00 | — | — | — | 47 | 20% | — | — | — |
| J. Benjaminsen | D | 94 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 13 | 8% | — | — | — |
| V. í Davidsen | D | 94 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 37 | 33% | 1 | — | — |
| Daniel Obbekjær | D | 94 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 36 | 30% | — | — | — |
| Filip Drinic | D | 94 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 31 | 29% | — | — | — |
| Alex Freyr Elísson | D | 94 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 18 | 13% | 3 | — | — |
| Michał Przybylski | M | 77 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 10 | 3% | — | — | — |
| E. Joensen | M | 94 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 32 | 26% | 1 | — | — |
| Beinir Nolsøe | M | 94 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 20 | 16% | 1 | — | — |
| Marius Lindh | M | 85 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 17 | 15% | 1 | — | — |
| Sammy Skytte | F | 94 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 8 | 6% | — | — | — |
| Markus Danielsen | F | 9 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 3 | 2% | — | — | — |
| Tobias Hestad | M | 17 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 1 | 1% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of FC Lugano vs NSI Runavik?
The final score was FC Lugano 2–0 NSI Runavik.
What did the model predict before FC Lugano vs NSI Runavik?
The model assigned 69% probability to a FC Lugano win, 15% to a draw, and 14% to an NSI Runavik win.