Les Herbiers - Châteaubriant
National 2 - Group A
May 16, 2026 18:00
Weather at kick-off
☁️
Overcast
15.5°C
💨 11 km/h
· Les Herbiers
⚡ Pre-match analysis
75.27%
Win
Les Herbiers
15.33%
Draw
9.4%
Win
Châteaubriant
2.46
0.61
Expected xG
Model prediction
Les Herbiers
75.27%
Probability
The ForzaPitch prediction gives Les Herbiers a 75% win probability, against 15% for a draw and 9% for Châteaubriant. Expected goals are 2.5 for Les Herbiers and 0.6 for Châteaubriant (total 3.1), with a 75% probability of Over 1.5 goals. The most likely scoreline is 2–0 at 14.0% probability. In 1 previous meetings, Les Herbiers have won 1 times, with 0 draws and 0 wins for Châteaubriant.
Score Matrix
↕ Les Herbiers
Châteaubriant →
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 4.6% | 2.8% | 0.9% | 0.2% | — | — |
| 1 | 11.4% | 7.0% | 2.1% | 0.4% | 0.1% | — |
| 2 | 14.0% | 8.6% | 2.6% | 0.5% | 0.1% | — |
| 3 | 11.5% | 7.0% | 2.1% | 0.4% | 0.1% | — |
| 4 | 7.1% | 4.3% | 1.3% | 0.3% | — | — |
| 5 | 3.5% | 2.1% | 0.6% | 0.1% | — | — |
Recent form
Playing profile
Les Herbiers
Attack
49
Defence
67
Form
58
Châteaubriant
Attack
20
Defence
67
Form
41
Indices on a 0–100 scale calculated by the model
Head-to-Head
1
0
Draw
0
W
16 Aug 2025
2–0
League Table
| # | Team | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
La Roche VF
|
29 | 62 |
| 2 |
Bordeaux
|
29 | 61 |
| 3 |
Bayonne
|
29 | 52 |
| 4 |
Saint-Malo
|
29 | 49 |
| 5 |
Les Herbiers
|
29 | 46 |
| 6 |
Angoulême
|
29 | 43 |
| 7 |
Avranches
|
29 | 39 |
| 8 |
Dinan Léhon
|
29 | 38 |
| 9 |
Chauray
|
29 | 38 |
| 10 |
Saint-Colomban Locminé
|
29 | 37 |
| 11 |
Châteaubriant
|
29 | 30 |
| 12 |
Montlouis
|
29 | 30 |
| 13 |
Lorient II
|
29 | 30 |
| 14 |
Saumur
|
29 | 28 |
| 15 |
Granville
|
29 | 26 |
| 16 |
Poitiers
|
29 | 24 |
Frequently Asked Questions
Who will win Les Herbiers vs Châteaubriant?
The model gives Les Herbiers a 75% win probability, 15% for a draw, and 9% for an Châteaubriant win.
How many goals are expected in Les Herbiers vs Châteaubriant?
Expected goals: Les Herbiers 2.5, Châteaubriant 0.6 (total 3.1). Probability of over 1.5 goals: 75%.
What is the most likely score in Les Herbiers vs Châteaubriant?
2–0 is the most probable final score, with an estimated probability of 14.0%.