Europa League
· Quarter-finals
April 16, 2026 21:00
Antony
13'
A. Ezzalzouli
26'
38'
(ast. V. Gomez)
P. Victor
49'
(ast. R. Horta)
Vitor Carvalho
(pen.)
53'
R. Horta
74'
Gorby
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Real Betis a 40% win probability (draw 26%, SC Braga 33%). The final result was Real Betis 2–4 SC Braga. In 1 previous meetings, Real Betis have won 0 times, with 1 draws and 0 wins for SC Braga.
Match statistics
7
Total shots
5
5
Shots on target
5
1.18
Actual xG
1.50
1
Saves
3
54%
Possession
46%
5
Corners
1
17
Tackles
20
4
🟨 Yellow cards
3
Match Events
⚽Antony
13'
20'
Gabriel Moscardo
/
B. Arrey-Mbi
⚽A. Ezzalzouli
26'
29'
35'
Vitor Carvalho
38'
ast. V. Gomez ·
P. Victor⚽
A. Ezzalzouli
43'
P. Fornals
47'
49'
ast. R. Horta ·
Vitor Carvalho⚽
53'
(pen.)
R. Horta⚽
61'
P. Oliveira
/
Vitor Carvalho
61'
F. Navarro
/
D. E. Tiknaz
A. Fidalgo
/ A. Ruibal
66'
67'
G. Martinez
69'
Gabriel Moscardo
M. Bartra
72'
74'
Gorby⚽
H. Bellerin
/ N. Deossa
77'
R. Rodriguez
/ V. Gomez
77'
P. Fornals
/ C. Bakambu
77'
80'
L. Lelo
/
G. Martinez
80'
J. Moutinho
/
P. Victor
Antony
83'
Antony
/ P. Garcia
83'
Pre-match prediction
40.55%
Real
26.08%
X
33.36%
SC ←
we assigned to the actual result (SC Braga)
33.36%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.46
1.18
-0.28
1.12
1.50
+0.38
SC Braga dominated by xG (1.50 vs 1.18).
The final result reflects the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates were accurate.
Lineups
25
G
12
R. Rodríguez
78'
D
R. Rodríguez
78'
D
3
D
5
Marc Bartra
D
Marc Bartra
D
2
Héctor Bellerín
77'
D
Héctor Bellerín
77'
D
15
Álvaro Fidalgo
66'
M
Álvaro Fidalgo
66'
M
14
S. Amrabat
M
S. Amrabat
M
8
Pablo Fornals
77'
M
Pablo Fornals
77'
M
10
A. Ezzalzouli
1 ⚽
F
A. Ezzalzouli
1 ⚽
F
19
C. Hernández
F
C. Hernández
F
7
Antony
1 ⚽
83'
F
Antony
1 ⚽
83'
F
Bench
24
Aitor Ruibal
24'
F
Aitor Ruibal
24'
F
11
C. Bakambu
13'
F
C. Bakambu
13'
F
21
Marc Roca
M
Marc Roca
M
17
Rodrigo Riquelme
M
Rodrigo Riquelme
M
6
Sergi Altimira
M
Sergi Altimira
M
1
L. Horníček
G
L. Horníček
G
26
Bright Arrey-Mbi
20'
D
Bright Arrey-Mbi
20'
D
6
Vítor Carvalho
1 ⚽
62'
D
Vítor Carvalho
1 ⚽
62'
D
14
Gustaf Lagerbielke
D
Gustaf Lagerbielke
D
77
Gabriel Martínez
81'
M
Gabriel Martínez
81'
M
27
F. Grillitsch
M
F. Grillitsch
M
29
Jean-Baptiste Gorby
1 ⚽
M
Jean-Baptiste Gorby
1 ⚽
M
2
Victor Gómez
1 👟
M
Victor Gómez
1 👟
M
21
Ricardo Horta
1 ⚽
1 👟
F
Ricardo Horta
1 ⚽
1 👟
F
34
Demir Ege Tıknaz
62'
F
Demir Ege Tıknaz
62'
F
18
Pau Víctor
1 ⚽
81'
F
Pau Víctor
1 ⚽
81'
F
Bench
9
A. El Ouazzani
F
A. El Ouazzani
F
39
Fran Navarro
28'
F
Fran Navarro
28'
F
17
Gabriel Moscardo
70'
M
Gabriel Moscardo
70'
M
8
João Moutinho
9'
M
João Moutinho
9'
M
5
Leonardo Lelo
9'
D
Leonardo Lelo
9'
D
90
Luisinho
M
20
Mario Dorgeles
M
Mario Dorgeles
M
15
Paulo Oliveira
28'
D
Paulo Oliveira
28'
D
10
R. Zalazar
M
R. Zalazar
M
Best on the pitch
A. Ezzalzouli
F · Real
8.50
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 21 pass
Pau Víctor
F · SC
7.70
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 23 pass
Antony
F · Real
7.70
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 36 pass
Jean-Baptiste Gorby
M · SC
7.60
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 44 pass
Ricardo Horta
F · SC
7.30
1 ⚽ 1 👟
2 shots
· 53 pass
Vítor Carvalho
D · SC
7.30
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 36 pass
Real Betis — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 5.30 | — | — | — | 41 | 31% | — | — | — | |
| R. Rodríguez | D | 78 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 32 | 26% | — | — | — |
| D | 90 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 54 | 46% | 1 | — | — | |
| Marc Bartra | D | 90 | 5.30 | — | — | — | 58 | 47% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Héctor Bellerín | D | 77 | 5.70 | — | — | — | 36 | 28% | 1 | — | — |
| Álvaro Fidalgo | M | 66 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 30 | 22% | 6 | — | — |
| S. Amrabat | M | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 56 | 50% | 3 | — | — |
| Pablo Fornals | M | 77 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 40 | 36% | 2 | 1 | — |
| A. Ezzalzouli | F | 90 | 8.50 | 1 | — | 1 | 21 | 17% | — | 1 | — |
| C. Hernández | F | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | 2 | 17 | 14% | — | — | — |
| Antony | F | 83 | 7.70 | 1 | — | 2 | 36 | 27% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Aitor Ruibal | F | 24 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 19 | 14% | 2 | — | — |
| C. Bakambu | F | 13 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 3 | 1% | — | — | — |
SC Braga — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L. Horníček | G | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 25 | 12% | — | — | — |
| Bright Arrey-Mbi | D | 20 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 7 | 7% | — | — | — |
| Vítor Carvalho | D | 62 | 7.30 | 1 | — | 1 | 36 | 33% | 3 | 1 | — |
| Gustaf Lagerbielke | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 40 | 34% | — | — | — |
| Gabriel Martínez | M | 81 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 21 | 14% | 2 | 1 | — |
| F. Grillitsch | M | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 63 | 48% | 2 | — | — |
| Jean-Baptiste Gorby | M | 90 | 7.60 | 1 | — | 1 | 44 | 40% | 3 | — | — |
| Victor Gómez | M | 90 | 6.60 | — | 1 | — | 29 | 23% | 1 | — | — |
| Ricardo Horta | F | 90 | 7.30 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 53 | 45% | 1 | — | — |
| Demir Ege Tıknaz | F | 62 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 30 | 25% | 3 | — | — |
| Pau Víctor | F | 81 | 7.70 | 1 | — | 1 | 23 | 20% | 2 | — | — |
| Fran Navarro | F | 28 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 6 | 5% | — | — | — |
| Gabriel Moscardo | M | 70 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 31 | 28% | 1 | 1 | — |
| João Moutinho | M | 9 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 7 | 6% | 2 | — | — |
| Leonardo Lelo | D | 9 | 6.70 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Paulo Oliveira | D | 28 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 4 | 2% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Real Betis vs SC Braga?
The final score was Real Betis 2–4 SC Braga.
What did the model predict before Real Betis vs SC Braga?
The model assigned 40% probability to a Real Betis win, 26% to a draw, and 33% to an SC Braga win.