San Carlos - Perez Zeledon
Primera División
November 08, 2026 01:00
⚡ Pre-match analysis
78.69%
Win
San Carlos
12.31%
Draw
9.01%
Win
Perez Zeledon
2.89
0.69
Expected xG
Most likely outcome
San Carlos
78.69%
Probability
64.7%
1X2 accuracy · 17 predictions (3 months)
Market probabilities
Most likely result
2–0
(11.76%)
1X2 Result
✓ 64.7% hit rate (17 picks)
1
79%
X
12%
2
9%
Double Chance
✓ 94.1% hit rate (17 picks)
1X
91%
X2
21%
12
88%
Over / Under
Over 1.5
77%
Over 2.5
60%
✓ 60.0% hit rate (25 picks)
The ForzaPitch prediction gives San Carlos a 78% win probability, against 12% for a draw and 9% for Perez Zeledon. Expected goals are 2.9 for San Carlos and 0.7 for Perez Zeledon (total 3.6), with a 77% probability of Over 1.5 goals. The most likely scoreline is 2–0 at 11.76% probability. In 5 previous meetings, San Carlos have won 2 times, with 1 draws and 2 wins for Perez Zeledon.
Season Stats
8W
2D
5L
2W
4D
9L
Averages per game
1.1
Goals
0.7
1.1
Conceded
1.8
Percentages
60%
O 1.5
67%
40%
O 2.5
40%
40%
BTTS
53%
47%
Clean Sht
13%
ℹ
Based on the last 15 matches in Primera División. Bars use fixed scales (goals max 3.5, percentages 0–100%).
Venue Form
Goals signal (venue avg)
30%
O 3.5
50%
BTTS
5W
1D
4L
· at home
1W
3D
6L
· away
1.3
gls/g
0.7
1.1
Conceded
1.9
50%
Win %
10%
60%
Win or Draw
40%
70%
O 1.5
60%
50%
O 2.5
40%
20%
O 3.5
40%
50%
BTTS
50%
40%
Clean Sht
10%
10%
Failed to Score
50%
last 10
ℹ
Home team's record in home matches only · Away team's record in away matches only.
Score Matrix
↕ San Carlos
Perez Zeledon →
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.8% | 1.9% | 0.7% | 0.2% | — | — |
| 1 | 8.0% | 5.5% | 1.9% | 0.4% | 0.1% | — |
| 2 | 11.6% | 8.0% | 2.8% | 0.6% | 0.1% | — |
| 3 | 11.2% | 7.7% | 2.7% | 0.6% | 0.1% | — |
| 4 | 8.1% | 5.6% | 1.9% | 0.4% | 0.1% | — |
| 5 | 4.7% | 3.2% | 1.1% | 0.3% | — | — |
Recent form
Playing profile
San Carlos
Attack
34
Defence
70
Form
58
Perez Zeledon
Attack
16
Defence
47
Form
28
Indices on a 0–100 scale calculated by the model
Head-to-Head
League Table
| # | Team | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Deportivo Saprissa
|
1 | 3 |
| 1 |
Sporting San Jose
|
15 | 30 |
| 1 |
CS Herediano
|
1 | 3 |
| 1 |
LD Alajuelense
|
2 | 4 |
| 2 |
Deportivo Saprissa
|
15 | 28 |
| 2 |
CS Herediano
|
1 | 0 |
| 2 |
Deportivo Saprissa
|
2 | 1 |
| 2 |
Deportivo Saprissa
|
1 | 0 |
| 3 |
CS Cartagines
|
15 | 28 |
| 4 |
Municipal Liberia
|
0 | 0 |
| 4 |
LD Alajuelense
|
15 | 26 |
| 5 |
San Carlos
|
15 | 25 |
| 6 |
Puntarenas FC
|
15 | 19 |
| 7 |
Inter San Carlos
|
15 | 19 |
| 8 |
CS Herediano
|
15 | 14 |
| 9 |
Escorpiones Belén
|
15 | 13 |
| 10 |
Perez Zeledon
|
15 | 10 |
Frequently Asked Questions
Who will win San Carlos vs Perez Zeledon?
The model gives San Carlos a 78% win probability, 12% for a draw, and 9% for an Perez Zeledon win.
How many goals are expected in San Carlos vs Perez Zeledon?
Expected goals: San Carlos 2.9, Perez Zeledon 0.7 (total 3.6). Probability of over 1.5 goals: 77%.
What is the most likely score in San Carlos vs Perez Zeledon?
2–0 is the most probable final score, with an estimated probability of 11.76%.