Ligue 1
· Regular Season - 28
April 04, 2026 17:00
✓Model correct — prediction Strasbourg
M. Godo
(ast. G. Doue)
28'
J. Enciso
(ast. S. El Mourabet)
36'
S. El Mourabet
42'
82'
(ast. Dante)
A. Mendy
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Strasbourg a 68% win probability (draw 18%, Nice 12%). The final result was Strasbourg 3–1 Nice. In 2 previous meetings, Strasbourg have won 0 times, with 1 draws and 1 wins for Nice.
Match statistics
13
Total shots
4
6
Shots on target
3
2.26
Actual xG
0.32
2
Saves
3
59%
Possession
41%
4
Corners
10
18
Tackles
26
0
🟨 Yellow cards
1
Match Events
⚽M. Godo
· ast. G. Doue
28'
⚽J. Enciso
· ast. S. El Mourabet
36'
⚽S. El Mourabet
42'
43'
Morgan Sanson
46'
Dante
/
J. Bah
46'
C. Vanhoutte
/
S. Diop
46'
M. Cho
/
I. Jansson
S. El Mourabet
/ V. Barco
58'
B. Chilwell
/ L. Hogsberg
58'
64'
A. Abdi
/
M. Sanson
M. Godo
/ E. Emegha
77'
A. Omobamidele
/ A. Anselmino
77'
80'
K. Boudache
/
E. Wahi
82'
ast. Dante ·
A. Mendy⚽
J. Enciso
/ M. Amougou
90'+1
Pre-match prediction
68.54%
Strasbourg ←
18.74%
X
12.73%
Nice
✓ Correct prediction —
we assigned to the actual result (Strasbourg)
68.54%
(high confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
2.26
2.26
+0.0
0.96
0.32
-0.65
Strasbourg dominated by xG (2.26 vs 0.32).
The final result reflects the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
39
G
3
Ben Chilwell
58'
D
Ben Chilwell
58'
D
6
Ismael Doukouré
D
Ismael Doukouré
D
2
Andrew Omobamidele
77'
D
Andrew Omobamidele
77'
D
22
Guéla Doué
1 👟
D
Guéla Doué
1 👟
D
8
Maxi Oyedele
M
Maxi Oyedele
M
29
Samir El Mourabet
1 ⚽
1 👟
58'
M
Samir El Mourabet
1 ⚽
1 👟
58'
M
20
M. Godo
1 ⚽
77'
M
M. Godo
1 ⚽
77'
M
11
Sebastian Nanasi
M
Sebastian Nanasi
M
80
Gessime Yassine
M
Gessime Yassine
M
19
Julio Enciso
1 ⚽
89'
F
Julio Enciso
1 ⚽
89'
F
Bench
15
D. D. Fofana
F
10
E. Emegha
13'
F
24
Lucas Høgsberg
32'
D
Lucas Høgsberg
32'
D
17
Mathis Amougou
1'
M
Mathis Amougou
1'
M
27
Samuel Amo-Ameyaw
F
Samuel Amo-Ameyaw
F
32
Valentín Barco
32'
M
Valentín Barco
32'
M
80
Yehvann Diouf
G
Yehvann Diouf
G
26
Melvin Bard
D
Melvin Bard
D
28
Abdulay Juma Bah
45'
D
Abdulay Juma Bah
45'
D
33
Antoine Mendy
1 ⚽
D
Antoine Mendy
1 ⚽
D
92
J. Clauss
D
J. Clauss
D
10
S. Diop
45'
M
S. Diop
45'
M
6
H. Boudaoui
M
H. Boudaoui
M
8
Morgan Sanson
64'
M
Morgan Sanson
64'
M
20
Tom Louchet
M
Tom Louchet
M
11
Elye Wahi
80'
F
Elye Wahi
80'
F
21
Isak Jansson
45'
F
Isak Jansson
45'
F
Bench
2
Ali Abdi
26'
D
Ali Abdi
26'
D
24
Charles Vanhoutte
45'
M
Charles Vanhoutte
45'
M
4
Dante
1 👟
45'
D
Dante
1 👟
45'
D
23
G. Bernardeau
M
32
Kaïl Boudache
10'
F
Kaïl Boudache
10'
F
31
Maxime Dupé
G
Maxime Dupé
G
25
M. Cho
45'
F
M. Cho
45'
F
99
Salis Abdul Samed
M
Salis Abdul Samed
M
22
Tanguy Ndombélé
M
Best on the pitch
Gessime Yassine
M · Strasbourg
9.20
3 shots
· 37 pass
Julio Enciso
F · Strasbourg
8.90
1 ⚽
5 shots
· 18 pass
Samir El Mourabet
M · Strasbourg
8.20
1 ⚽ 1 👟
1 shots
· 37 pass
M. Godo
M · Strasbourg
8.20
1 ⚽
3 shots
· 22 pass
Guéla Doué
D · Strasbourg
8.00
1 👟
1 shots
· 68 pass
Yehvann Diouf
G · Nice
7.70
· 25 pass
Strasbourg — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 51 | 45% | — | — | — | |
| Ben Chilwell | D | 58 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 35 | 29% | — | — | — |
| Ismael Doukouré | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 82 | 79% | — | — | — |
| Andrew Omobamidele | D | 77 | 7.50 | — | — | — | 81 | 78% | — | — | — |
| Guéla Doué | D | 90 | 8.00 | — | 1 | 1 | 68 | 62% | 3 | — | — |
| Maxi Oyedele | M | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 66 | 63% | — | — | — |
| Samir El Mourabet | M | 58 | 8.20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 30% | 2 | — | — |
| M. Godo | M | 77 | 8.20 | 1 | — | 3 | 22 | 19% | 2 | — | — |
| Sebastian Nanasi | M | 90 | 5.50 | — | — | — | 35 | 25% | — | — | — |
| Gessime Yassine | M | 90 | 9.20 | — | — | 3 | 37 | 33% | 9 | — | — |
| Julio Enciso | F | 89 | 8.90 | 1 | — | 5 | 18 | 13% | 2 | — | — |
| E. Emegha | F | 13 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 4 | 4% | — | — | — |
| Lucas Høgsberg | D | 32 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 26 | 25% | — | — | — |
| Mathis Amougou | M | 1 | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3% | — | — | — |
| Valentín Barco | M | 32 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 24 | 19% | — | — | — |
Nice — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yehvann Diouf | G | 90 | 7.70 | — | — | — | 25 | 17% | — | — | — |
| Melvin Bard | D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 35 | 29% | 6 | — | — |
| Abdulay Juma Bah | D | 45 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 17 | 16% | 1 | — | — |
| Antoine Mendy | D | 90 | 7.30 | 1 | — | 1 | 50 | 41% | 1 | — | — |
| J. Clauss | D | 90 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 46 | 42% | 3 | — | — |
| S. Diop | M | 45 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 18 | 14% | 3 | — | — |
| H. Boudaoui | M | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 39 | 35% | 3 | — | — |
| Morgan Sanson | M | 64 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 32 | 26% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Tom Louchet | M | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 37 | 33% | 3 | — | — |
| Elye Wahi | F | 80 | 6.50 | — | — | 2 | 13 | 11% | 1 | — | — |
| Isak Jansson | F | 45 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 8 | 5% | 1 | — | — |
| Ali Abdi | D | 26 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 15 | 12% | — | — | — |
| Charles Vanhoutte | M | 45 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 26 | 23% | 1 | — | — |
| Dante | D | 45 | 7.00 | — | 1 | — | 12 | 11% | 2 | — | — |
| Kaïl Boudache | F | 10 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 4 | 3% | — | — | — |
| M. Cho | F | 45 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 17 | 14% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Strasbourg vs Nice?
The final score was Strasbourg 3–1 Nice.
What did the model predict before Strasbourg vs Nice?
The model assigned 68% probability to a Strasbourg win, 18% to a draw, and 12% to an Nice win.