2. Bundesliga
· Regular Season - 30
April 17, 2026 20:30
✓Model correct — prediction SV Elversberg
I. Pherai
(ast. L. Petkov)
26'
I. Pherai
(ast. T. Zimmerschied)
53'
T. Zimmerschied
(ast. L. Gunther)
62'
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave SV Elversberg a 60% win probability (draw 20%, Karlsruher SC 18%). The final result was SV Elversberg 3–0 Karlsruher SC. In 1 previous meetings, SV Elversberg have won 1 times, with 0 draws and 0 wins for Karlsruher SC.
Match statistics
12
Total shots
9
10
Shots on target
2
1.73
Actual xG
0.63
2
Saves
7
36%
Possession
64%
2
Corners
1
5
Tackles
13
0
🟨 Yellow cards
1
Match Events
23'
N. Rapp
⚽I. Pherai
· ast. L. Petkov
26'
J. Gyamerah
/ N. Mickelson
46'
⚽I. Pherai
· ast. T. Zimmerschied
53'
⚽T. Zimmerschied
· ast. L. Gunther
62'
63'
S. Fukuda
/
F. Schleusener
63'
A. Muller
/
N. Rapp
D. Mokwa Ntusu
/ L. Schnellbacher
69'
72'
R. Pinto Pedrosa
/
S. Jung
73'
D. Herold
/
D. Burnic
I. Pherai
/ J. Malanga
78'
L. Gunther
/ C. Sickinger
78'
81'
R. Simic
/
L. Ben Farhat
L. Petkov
/ R. Adam
86'
Pre-match prediction
60.94%
SV ←
20.53%
X
18.53%
Karlsruher
✓ Correct prediction —
we assigned to the actual result (SV Elversberg)
60.94%
(high confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
2.17
1.73
-0.44
1.09
0.63
-0.46
SV Elversberg dominated by xG (1.73 vs 0.63).
The final result reflects the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates were accurate.
Lineups
20
G
21
Lasse Günther
1 👟
78'
D
Lasse Günther
1 👟
78'
D
31
Maximilian Rohr
D
Maximilian Rohr
D
19
Lukas Finn Pinckert
D
Lukas Finn Pinckert
D
30
Jan Gyamerah
45'
D
Jan Gyamerah
45'
D
8
Łukasz Poręba
M
Łukasz Poręba
M
6
A. Condé
M
A. Condé
M
29
Tom Zimmerschied
1 ⚽
1 👟
M
Tom Zimmerschied
1 ⚽
1 👟
M
22
Immanuel Pherai
2 ⚽
78'
M
Immanuel Pherai
2 ⚽
78'
M
25
Lukas Petkov
1 👟
86'
M
Lukas Petkov
1 👟
86'
M
42
David Mokwa
69'
F
David Mokwa
69'
F
Bench
17
Frederik Schmahl
M
Frederik Schmahl
M
24
Luca Schnellbacher
21'
M
Luca Schnellbacher
21'
M
2
Nicholas Mickelson
45'
D
Nicholas Mickelson
45'
D
15
Raif Adam
11'
F
Raif Adam
11'
F
1
Hans Christian Bernat
G
22
Christoph Kobald
D
28
D
5
S. Ambrosius
D
7
D. Burnic
73'
M
10
M. Wanitzek
M
6
N. Rapp
63'
M
11
P. Forster
M
2
S. Jung
72'
M
19
L. Ben Farhat
81'
F
24
F. Schleusener
63'
F
Bench
16
A. Muller
27'
M
20
David Herold
17'
D
8
Hyeok-kyu Kwon
M
21
Meiko Wäschenbach
M
9
Roko Šimić
9'
F
36
R. Pinto Pedrosa
18'
D
13
S. Fukuda
27'
F
Best on the pitch
Immanuel Pherai
M · SV
9.50
2 ⚽
3 shots
· 17 pass
Lasse Günther
D · SV
7.70
1 👟
1 shots
· 23 pass
Tom Zimmerschied
M · SV
7.60
1 ⚽ 1 👟
3 shots
· 34 pass
Lukas Petkov
M · SV
7.30
1 👟
2 shots
· 20 pass
Lukas Finn Pinckert
D · SV
7.30
· 39 pass
G · SV
7.30
· 42 pass
SV Elversberg — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 42 | 33% | — | — | — | |
| Lasse Günther | D | 78 | 7.70 | — | 1 | 1 | 23 | 19% | 2 | — | — |
| Maximilian Rohr | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 49 | 43% | 1 | — | — |
| Lukas Finn Pinckert | D | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 39 | 35% | 1 | — | — |
| Jan Gyamerah | D | 45 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 22 | 19% | 1 | — | — |
| Łukasz Poręba | M | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 41 | 34% | — | — | — |
| A. Condé | M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 35 | 28% | — | — | — |
| Tom Zimmerschied | M | 90 | 7.60 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 34 | 27% | — | — | — |
| Immanuel Pherai | M | 78 | 9.50 | 2 | — | 3 | 17 | 13% | — | — | — |
| Lukas Petkov | M | 86 | 7.30 | — | 1 | 2 | 20 | 15% | — | — | — |
| David Mokwa | F | 69 | 7.00 | — | — | 1 | 10 | 7% | — | — | — |
| Luca Schnellbacher | M | 21 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 6 | 5% | — | — | — |
| Nicholas Mickelson | D | 45 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 20 | 19% | — | — | — |
| Raif Adam | F | 11 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
Karlsruher SC — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hans Christian Bernat | G | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 40 | 34% | — | — | — |
| Christoph Kobald | D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 75 | 68% | 4 | — | — |
| D | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 91 | 86% | — | — | — | |
| S. Ambrosius | D | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 80 | 73% | — | — | — |
| D. Burnic | M | 73 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 50 | 43% | 2 | — | — |
| M. Wanitzek | M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 3 | 75 | 64% | 1 | — | — |
| N. Rapp | M | 63 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 46 | 38% | 2 | 1 | — |
| P. Forster | M | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 79 | 70% | — | — | — |
| S. Jung | M | 72 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 29 | 25% | — | — | — |
| L. Ben Farhat | F | 81 | 6.30 | — | — | 3 | 23 | 20% | 1 | — | — |
| F. Schleusener | F | 63 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 10 | 8% | — | — | — |
| A. Muller | M | 27 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 45 | 40% | — | — | — |
| David Herold | D | 17 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 10 | 9% | 1 | — | — |
| Roko Šimić | F | 9 | 6.30 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — |
| R. Pinto Pedrosa | D | 18 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 13 | 13% | — | — | — |
| S. Fukuda | F | 27 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 3 | 3% | 1 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of SV Elversberg vs Karlsruher SC?
The final score was SV Elversberg 3–0 Karlsruher SC.
What did the model predict before SV Elversberg vs Karlsruher SC?
The model assigned 60% probability to a SV Elversberg win, 20% to a draw, and 18% to an Karlsruher SC win.