Torquay - Dover
National League South
November 17, 2026 20:45
⚡ Pre-match analysis
61.47%
Win
Torquay
20.4%
Draw
18.12%
Win
Dover
2.05
0.92
Expected xG
Most likely outcome
Torquay
61.47%
Probability
70.8%
1X2 accuracy · 24 predictions (3 months)
Market probabilities
Most likely result
1–0
(10.8%)
1X2 Result
1
61%
X
20%
2
18%
Double Chance
1X
82%
X2
39%
12
80%
Over / Under
Over 1.5
79%
Over 2.5
53%
The ForzaPitch prediction gives Torquay a 61% win probability, against 20% for a draw and 18% for Dover. Expected goals are 2.1 for Torquay and 0.9 for Dover (total 3.0), with a 78% probability of Over 1.5 goals. The most likely scoreline is 1–0 at 10.8% probability. In 2 previous meetings, Torquay have won 2 times, with 0 draws and 0 wins for Dover.
Season Stats
5W
5D
5L
6W
5D
4L
Averages per game
1.6
Goals
1.5
1.3
Conceded
1.4
Percentages
87%
O 1.5
67%
53%
O 2.5
40%
53%
BTTS
47%
20%
Clean Sht
27%
ℹ
Based on the last 15 matches in National League South. Bars use fixed scales (goals max 3.5, percentages 0–100%).
Venue Form
Goals signal (venue avg)
45%
O 3.5
70%
BTTS
4W
5D
1L
· at home
3W
2D
5L
· away
2.2
gls/g
1.0
1.3
Conceded
1.7
40%
Win %
30%
90%
Win or Draw
50%
90%
O 1.5
70%
60%
O 2.5
50%
50%
O 3.5
40%
90%
BTTS
50%
10%
Clean Sht
20%
10%
Failed to Score
30%
last 10
ℹ
Home team's record in home matches only · Away team's record in away matches only.
Score Matrix
↕ Torquay
Dover →
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 5.1% | 4.7% | 2.2% | 0.7% | 0.2% | — |
| 1 | 10.5% | 9.7% | 4.5% | 1.4% | 0.3% | 0.1% |
| 2 | 10.7% | 9.9% | 4.6% | 1.4% | 0.3% | 0.1% |
| 3 | 7.4% | 6.8% | 3.1% | 1.0% | 0.2% | — |
| 4 | 3.8% | 3.5% | 1.6% | 0.5% | 0.1% | — |
| 5 | 1.6% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 0.2% | — | — |
Recent form
Playing profile
Torquay
Attack
51
Defence
70
Form
57
Dover
Attack
22
Defence
82
Form
54
Indices on a 0–100 scale calculated by the model
Head-to-Head
League Table
| # | Team | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Ebbsfleet United
|
14 | 31 |
| 2 |
Truro City
|
14 | 30 |
| 3 |
Maidstone Utd
|
15 | 29 |
| 4 |
Salisbury
|
14 | 28 |
| 5 |
Dorking Wanderers
|
15 | 27 |
| 6 |
Farnham Town
|
15 | 26 |
| 7 |
Billericay Town
|
13 | 25 |
| 8 |
Tonbridge Angels
|
15 | 24 |
| 9 |
Dagenham & Redbridge
|
15 | 24 |
| 10 |
Horsham
|
15 | 22 |
| 11 |
Dover
|
14 | 22 |
| 12 |
Chelmsford City
|
14 | 21 |
| 13 |
Torquay
|
14 | 20 |
| 14 |
Folkestone Invicta
|
15 | 20 |
| 15 |
Weston-super-Mare
|
14 | 18 |
| 16 |
Farnborough
|
15 | 17 |
| 17 |
Braintree
|
14 | 16 |
| 18 |
AFC Totton
|
15 | 16 |
| 19 |
Maidenhead
|
15 | 15 |
| 20 |
Hemel Hempstead Town
|
15 | 15 |
| 21 |
Chesham United
|
14 | 11 |
| 22 |
Hampton & Richmond
|
15 | 9 |
| 23 |
Walton & Hersham
|
14 | 8 |
| 24 |
Slough Town
|
15 | 4 |
Frequently Asked Questions
Who will win Torquay vs Dover?
The model gives Torquay a 61% win probability, 20% for a draw, and 18% for an Dover win.
How many goals are expected in Torquay vs Dover?
Expected goals: Torquay 2.1, Dover 0.9 (total 3.0). Probability of over 1.5 goals: 78%.
What is the most likely score in Torquay vs Dover?
1–0 is the most probable final score, with an estimated probability of 10.8%.