Primera División
· Regular Season - 10
April 21, 2026 04:30
✗Model wrong — prediction U. Catolica, result Union La Calera vince
B. Ampuero
44'
52'
(ast. J. Soto)
R. Caseres
83'
(ast. K. Mendez)
S. Saez
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave U. Catolica a 60% win probability (draw 21%, Union La Calera 18%). The final result was U. Catolica 1–2 Union La Calera.
Match statistics
6
Total shots
8
5
Shots on target
4
2
Saves
4
58%
Possession
42%
6
Corners
3
18
Tackles
16
5
🟨 Yellow cards
2
1
🟥 Red cards
0
Match Events
C. Montes
30'
F. Zampedri
38'
⚽B. Ampuero
44'
52'
ast. J. Soto ·
R. Caseres⚽
64'
F. Pozzo
/
M. Campos
C. Montes
68'
C. Montes
68'
F. Zuqui
69'
J. Valencia
71'
72'
C. Gutierrez
/
J. Soto
76'
D. Gutierrez
F. Zampedri
/ J. A. Martinez
81'
M. Palavecino
/ J. Rossel
81'
83'
ast. K. Mendez ·
S. Saez⚽
88'
C. Moya
/
B. Oyarzo Munoz
F. Zuqui
/ A. Canales
90'+1
J. Giani
/ M. Gomez
90'+1
90'+4
N. Palma
Pre-match prediction
60.1%
U.
21.09%
X
18.81%
Union ←
✗ Wrong prediction —
we assigned to the actual result (Union La Calera)
18.81%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
3.08
—
—
0.91
—
—
Lineups
1
Vicente Bernedo
G
3
E. Mena
D
26
J. Díaz
D
J. Díaz
D
19
B. Ampuero
1 ⚽
D
6
D
20
J. Valencia
M
J. Valencia
M
7
J. Giani
89'
M
J. Giani
89'
M
10
M. Palavecino
81'
M
M. Palavecino
81'
M
8
Fernando Zuqui
89'
M
11
C. Montes
68'
M
C. Montes
68'
M
9
F. Zampedri
81'
F
F. Zampedri
81'
F
Bench
13
Alfred Canales
1'
M
14
Jimmy Martínez
9'
M
18
Juan Francisco Rossel
9'
F
1
G
27
D. Gutiérrez
D
D. Gutiérrez
D
3
Nicolás Palma
D
6
R. Caseres
1 ⚽
D
25
Christopher Díaz
D
7
Bayron Oyarzo
88'
M
29
Joaquín Soto
72'
M
24
M
10
K. Méndez
1 👟
M
K. Méndez
1 👟
M
19
Matías Campos López
64'
F
11
S. Sáez
1 ⚽
F
S. Sáez
1 ⚽
F
Bench
5
C. Moya
2'
M
20
Joan Cruz
M
Best on the pitch
B. Ampuero
D · U.
7.70
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 58 pass
G · Union
7.60
· 26 pass
J. Valencia
M · U.
7.50
· 63 pass
K. Méndez
M · Union
7.50
1 👟
1 shots
· 17 pass
M. Palavecino
M · U.
7.30
2 shots
· 52 pass
R. Caseres
D · Union
7.20
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 48 pass
U. Catolica — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vicente Bernedo | G | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 29 | 25% | — | — | — |
| E. Mena | D | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 38 | 33% | 2 | — | — |
| J. Díaz | D | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 62 | 53% | 3 | — | — |
| B. Ampuero | D | 90 | 7.70 | 1 | — | 1 | 58 | 54% | 1 | — | — |
| D | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 35 | 29% | 1 | — | — | |
| J. Valencia | M | 90 | 7.50 | — | — | — | 63 | 53% | 4 | 1 | — |
| J. Giani | M | 89 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 28 | 21% | 4 | — | — |
| M. Palavecino | M | 81 | 7.30 | — | — | 2 | 52 | 39% | — | — | — |
| Fernando Zuqui | M | 89 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 59 | 51% | 2 | 1 | — |
| C. Montes | M | 68 | 6.00 | — | — | 2 | 14 | 11% | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| F. Zampedri | F | 81 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 11 | 8% | — | 1 | — |
| Alfred Canales | M | 1 | — | — | — | — | 10 | 7% | — | — | — |
| Jimmy Martínez | M | 9 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 7 | 4% | — | — | — |
| Juan Francisco Rossel | F | 9 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 3 | 1% | — | — | — |
Union La Calera — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 7.60 | — | — | — | 26 | 13% | — | — | — | |
| D. Gutiérrez | D | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 30 | 23% | 2 | 1 | — |
| Nicolás Palma | D | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 35 | 30% | 1 | 1 | — |
| R. Caseres | D | 90 | 7.20 | 1 | — | 2 | 48 | 38% | — | — | — |
| Christopher Díaz | D | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 29 | 22% | 1 | — | — |
| Bayron Oyarzo | M | 88 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 25 | 21% | 6 | — | — |
| Joaquín Soto | M | 72 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 32 | 27% | — | — | — |
| M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 59 | 46% | 2 | — | — | |
| K. Méndez | M | 90 | 7.50 | — | 1 | 1 | 17 | 12% | 3 | — | — |
| Matías Campos López | F | 64 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 7 | 7% | — | — | — |
| S. Sáez | F | 90 | 7.00 | 1 | — | 2 | 24 | 14% | 1 | — | — |
| C. Moya | M | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of U. Catolica vs Union La Calera?
The final score was U. Catolica 1–2 Union La Calera.
What did the model predict before U. Catolica vs Union La Calera?
The model assigned 60% probability to a U. Catolica win, 21% to a draw, and 18% to an Union La Calera win.