HNL
· Regular Season - 28
April 07, 2026 17:45
V. Caic
(ast. K. Cabrajic)
69'
51'
L. Belcar
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave NK Lokomotiva Zagreb a 34% win probability (draw 34%, Vukovar 30%). The final result was Vukovar 1–1 NK Lokomotiva Zagreb. In 3 previous meetings, Vukovar have won 0 times, with 1 draws and 2 wins for NK Lokomotiva Zagreb.
Match statistics
5
Total shots
3
4
Shots on target
1
0.50
Actual xG
0.27
0
Saves
3
42%
Possession
58%
4
Corners
4
12
Tackles
9
1
🟨 Yellow cards
3
Match Events
33'
I. Sabra
45'+2
M. Vesovic
45'
D. Vukovic
/
B. Boskovic
51'
L. Belcar⚽
64'
D. Kolinger
A. Bosec
67'
⚽V. Caic
· ast. K. Cabrajic
69'
77'
M. Situm
/
J. Vasilj
77'
M. Lorber
/
I. Sabra
L. Banovec
/ J. Spoljaric
81'
E. Shabani
/ J. Biljan
81'
82'
A. Trajkovski
/
A. Stojakovic
82'
L. Dajcer
/
D. Kamenovic
S. Butic
/ A. Jurilj
90'+1
Pre-match prediction
30.64%
Vukovar
34.65%
X ←
34.7%
NK
we assigned to the actual result (Draw)
34.65%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.02
0.50
-0.52
1.15
0.27
-0.88
xG dominance was balanced (0.50 – 0.27).
The final result reflects the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
1
M. Bulat
G
20
K. Cabrajic
1 👟
D
14
M. Zivkovic
D
35
J. Gurlica
M
8
A. Bosec
D
13
V. Caic
1 ⚽
D
77
E. Shabani
81'
M
28
L. Banovec
81'
M
10
R. Gonzales
M
R. Gonzales
M
27
S. Butic
89'
M
21
J. Puljić
F
J. Puljić
F
Bench
19
A. Jurilj
1'
M
26
J. Elez
D
33
L. Klanac
F
34
M. Tadic
D
12
G
17
M. Pajač
D
M. Pajač
D
33
D. Kamenovic
82'
D
20
D. Kolinger
D
D. Kolinger
D
23
M. Vesovic
D
28
L. Belcar
1 ⚽
M
6
B. Boskovic
44'
M
10
M. Subotic
M
15
A. StojakoviÄ
82'
M
A. StojakoviÄ
82'
M
29
J. Vasilj
77'
M
9
I. Sabra
77'
F
Bench
30
D. Vukovic
46'
F
16
L. Dajcer
8'
D
18
Mario Šitum
13'
D
11
M. Susak
F
Best on the pitch
L. Belcar
M · NK
7.90
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 37 pass
V. Caic
D · Vukovar
7.60
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 48 pass
E. Shabani
M · Vukovar
7.50
· 35 pass
L. Banovec
M · Vukovar
7.30
· 14 pass
G · NK
7.30
· 30 pass
J. Puljić
F · Vukovar
7.20
3 shots
· 13 pass
Vukovar — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Bulat | G | 90 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 24 | 11% | — | — | — |
| K. Cabrajic | D | 90 | 7.00 | — | 1 | — | 24 | 16% | 2 | — | — |
| M. Zivkovic | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 33 | 27% | 2 | — | — |
| J. Gurlica | M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 26 | 13% | 3 | — | — |
| A. Bosec | D | 90 | 5.60 | — | — | — | 11 | 9% | 1 | 1 | — |
| V. Caic | D | 90 | 7.60 | 1 | — | 1 | 48 | 38% | — | — | — |
| E. Shabani | M | 81 | 7.50 | — | — | — | 35 | 25% | 2 | — | — |
| L. Banovec | M | 81 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 14 | 8% | 1 | — | — |
| R. Gonzales | M | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 22 | 19% | — | — | — |
| S. Butic | M | 89 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 12 | 7% | 1 | — | — |
| J. Puljić | F | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | 3 | 13 | 8% | — | — | — |
| A. Jurilj | M | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 30 | 16% | — | — | — | |
| M. Pajač | D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 49 | 33% | 1 | — | — |
| D. Kamenovic | D | 82 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 49 | 44% | — | — | — |
| D. Kolinger | D | 90 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 48 | 36% | 1 | 1 | — |
| M. Vesovic | D | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 27 | 22% | 1 | 1 | — |
| L. Belcar | M | 90 | 7.90 | 1 | — | 1 | 37 | 28% | 3 | — | — |
| B. Boskovic | M | 44 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 19 | 17% | — | — | — |
| M. Subotic | M | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 43 | 37% | 1 | — | — |
| A. StojakoviÄ | M | 82 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 11 | 6% | 1 | — | — |
| J. Vasilj | M | 77 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 15 | 11% | 1 | — | — |
| I. Sabra | F | 77 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 5 | 4% | — | 1 | — |
| D. Vukovic | F | 46 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 9 | 4% | — | — | — |
| L. Dajcer | D | 8 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 7 | 7% | — | — | — |
| Mario Šitum | D | 13 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 6 | 5% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Vukovar vs NK Lokomotiva Zagreb?
The final score was Vukovar 1–1 NK Lokomotiva Zagreb.
What did the model predict before Vukovar vs NK Lokomotiva Zagreb?
The model assigned 30% probability to a Vukovar win, 34% to a draw, and 34% to an NK Lokomotiva Zagreb win.