Pro League
· Relegation Group - 33
April 19, 2026 18:00
N. Mbamba
(ast. A. Jahanbakhsh)
45'+2
2'
(ast. Nazinho)
G. Kondo
46'
I. Diaby
54'
(ast. Nazinho)
S. Ngoura
61'
(ast. G. Kondo)
E. Diop
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Cercle Brugge a 52% win probability (draw 25%, Dender 22%). The final result was Dender 1–4 Cercle Brugge. In 3 previous meetings, Dender have won 0 times, with 2 draws and 1 wins for Cercle Brugge.
Match statistics
5
Total shots
15
2
Shots on target
11
0.78
Actual xG
2.98
5
Saves
1
59%
Possession
41%
3
Corners
4
15
Tackles
12
3
🟨 Yellow cards
0
Match Events
2'
ast. Nazinho ·
G. Kondo⚽
A. Jahanbakhsh
40'
M. Sambu
41'
⚽N. Mbamba
· ast. A. Jahanbakhsh
45'+2
46'
I. Diaby⚽
54'
ast. Nazinho ·
S. Ngoura⚽
D. Hrncar
/ L. De Fougerolles
60'
B. De Kerf
/ R. Oratmangoen
60'
61'
ast. G. Kondo ·
E. Diop⚽
66'
O. Adewumi
/
D. Vanzeir
66'
H. Jurado
/
P. Gerkens
66'
O. Diakite
/
S. Ngoura
G. Gallon
/ G. Dietsch
67'
M. Viltard
67'
D. Toshevski
/ B. Nsimba
72'
B. Goncalves
/ N. Moutha-Sebtaoui
73'
74'
R. Caicedo
/
I. Diakite
80'
N. De Wilde
/
H. van der Bruggen
N. Moutha-Sebtaoui
90'+4
Pre-match prediction
22.41%
Dender
25.32%
X
52.27%
Cercle ←
we assigned to the actual result (Cercle Brugge)
52.27%
(medium confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
0.82
0.78
-0.04
1.64
2.98
+1.34
Cercle Brugge dominated by xG (2.98 vs 0.78).
The final result reflects the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
93
G. Gallon
66'
G
7
B. Goncalves
72'
D
5
L. Marijnissen
84'
D
6
Bo De Kerf
60'
D
70
Junior Marsoni Sambu Mansoni
84'
D
24
M. Viltard
84'
M
18
N. Rodes
84'
M
20
David Hrnčár
60'
M
17
N. Mbamba
1 ⚽
84'
M
27
A. Jahanbakhsh
1 👟
84'
M
9
David Toshevski
72'
F
Bench
77
B. Nsimba
12'
F
23
D. Acquah
M
15
K. Koton
M
44
L. De Fougerolles
24'
D
90
M. Berte
F
67
N. Moutha-Sebtaoui
12'
D
11
R. Oratmangoen
24'
F
1
84'
G
12
K. Valy
84'
D
24
G. Kondo
1 ⚽
1 👟
84'
D
19
I. Diaby
1 ⚽
84'
D
20
Flávio Nazinho
2 👟
84'
M
37
Edan Diop
1 ⚽
84'
M
28
Hannes Van Der Bruggen
80'
M
18
P. Gerkens
66'
M
2
I. Diakite
74'
M
9
S. Ngoura
1 ⚽
66'
F
13
D. Vanzeir
66'
F
Bench
23
H. Jurado
18'
M
6
L. Agyekum
M
17
O. Adewumi
18'
F
10
O. Diakite
18'
F
33
R. Caicedo
10'
D
Best on the pitch
G. Kondo
D · Cercle
8.60
1 ⚽ 1 👟
2 shots
· 36 pass
Flávio Nazinho
M · Cercle
8.00
2 👟
1 shots
· 41 pass
N. Mbamba
M · Dender
8.00
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 29 pass
S. Ngoura
F · Cercle
7.90
1 ⚽
4 shots
· 13 pass
I. Diaby
D · Cercle
7.30
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 26 pass
G. Gallon
G · Dender
7.20
· 32 pass
Dender — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G. Gallon | G | 66 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 32 | 23% | — | — | — |
| B. Goncalves | D | 72 | 5.70 | — | — | — | 28 | 18% | 1 | — | — |
| L. Marijnissen | D | 84 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 58 | 46% | 2 | — | — |
| Bo De Kerf | D | 60 | 5.30 | — | — | — | 33 | 19% | 1 | — | — |
| Junior Marsoni Sambu Mansoni | D | 84 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 30 | 26% | 3 | 1 | — |
| M. Viltard | M | 84 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 54 | 41% | 1 | 1 | — |
| N. Rodes | M | 84 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 44 | 32% | 4 | — | — |
| David Hrnčár | M | 60 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 10 | 6% | — | — | — |
| N. Mbamba | M | 84 | 8.00 | 1 | — | 1 | 29 | 23% | 2 | — | — |
| A. Jahanbakhsh | M | 84 | 6.50 | — | 1 | 1 | 30 | 19% | — | 1 | — |
| David Toshevski | F | 72 | 6.60 | — | — | 2 | 14 | 12% | 1 | — | — |
| B. Nsimba | F | 12 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 3 | 1% | — | — | — |
| L. De Fougerolles | D | 24 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 16 | 15% | — | — | — |
| N. Moutha-Sebtaoui | D | 12 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 7 | 6% | — | — | — |
| R. Oratmangoen | F | 24 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 13 | 9% | — | — | — |
Cercle Brugge — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 84 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 31 | 16% | — | — | — | |
| K. Valy | D | 84 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 22 | 19% | 1 | — | — |
| G. Kondo | D | 84 | 8.60 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 28% | 1 | — | — |
| I. Diaby | D | 84 | 7.30 | 1 | — | 2 | 26 | 20% | 2 | — | — |
| Flávio Nazinho | M | 84 | 8.00 | — | 2 | 1 | 41 | 30% | 1 | — | — |
| Edan Diop | M | 84 | 6.70 | 1 | — | 3 | 31 | 24% | 2 | — | — |
| Hannes Van Der Bruggen | M | 80 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 26 | 21% | 4 | — | — |
| P. Gerkens | M | 66 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 13 | 7% | — | — | — |
| I. Diakite | M | 74 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 15 | 10% | 1 | — | — |
| S. Ngoura | F | 66 | 7.90 | 1 | — | 4 | 13 | 9% | — | — | — |
| D. Vanzeir | F | 66 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 13 | 9% | — | — | — |
| H. Jurado | M | 18 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 8 | 5% | — | — | — |
| O. Adewumi | F | 18 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 2 | 2% | — | — | — |
| O. Diakite | F | 18 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 4 | 2% | — | — | — |
| R. Caicedo | D | 10 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 3 | 1% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Dender vs Cercle Brugge?
The final score was Dender 1–4 Cercle Brugge.
What did the model predict before Dender vs Cercle Brugge?
The model assigned 22% probability to a Dender win, 25% to a draw, and 52% to an Cercle Brugge win.