Primera División
· Regular Season - 10
April 18, 2026 04:00
✓Model correct — prediction Deportes Limache
G. Sosa
(ast. D. Castro)
7'
C. Fuentes
(ast. D. Castro)
72'
D. Castro
(ast. Jean David)
83'
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Deportes Limache a 63% win probability (draw 18%, Universidad de Concepcion 17%). The final result was Deportes Limache 3–0 Universidad de Concepcion.
Match statistics
21
Total shots
4
8
Shots on target
4
5
Saves
5
48%
Possession
52%
7
Corners
8
17
Tackles
15
0
🟨 Yellow cards
2
Match Events
⚽G. Sosa
· ast. D. Castro
7'
15'
D. Retamal
40'
C. Mesias
V. Alvarez
/ C. Fuentes
46'
⚽C. Fuentes
· ast. D. Castro
72'
M. Llanten
/ F. Moya
74'
G. Sosa
/ M. Arturia
74'
77'
B. Ogaz
/
C. Mesias
77'
A. Diaz
/
J. Fuentealba
77'
A. Uribe
/
B. Saez
77'
H. Salgado
/
A. Urzi
⚽D. Castro
· ast. Jean David
83'
D. Castro
/ J. Montecinos
87'
Jean David
/ F. Marin
87'
90'+2
H. Salgado
Pre-match prediction
63.4%
Deportes ←
18.89%
X
17.71%
Universidad
✓ Correct prediction —
we assigned to the actual result (Deportes Limache)
63.4%
(high confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
3.14
—
—
0.56
—
—
Lineups
17
G
4
M. Flores
D
24
A. Parot
D
2
A. Aguirre
D
23
Y. Gonzalez
D
27
Ramon Martinez
M
15
V. Alvarez
45'
M
16
J. Meneses
1 👟
87'
M
J. Meneses
1 👟
87'
M
19
D. Castro
1 ⚽
2 👟
87'
M
D. Castro
1 ⚽
2 👟
87'
M
25
74'
M
9
G. Sosa
1 ⚽
74'
F
G. Sosa
1 ⚽
74'
F
Bench
6
C. Fuentes
1 ⚽
45'
M
21
F. Moya
16'
M
8
J. Montecinos
10'
F
26
M. Arturia
16'
F
13
G
5
D. Retamal
D
4
O. Gonzalez
D
32
B. Saez
77'
D
15
M
7
A. Urzi
77'
M
19
C. Mesías
77'
M
C. Mesías
77'
M
8
F. Mater
M
21
J. Espejo
M
J. Espejo
M
10
J. Fuentealba
77'
F
18
F
Bench
11
A. Diaz
13'
F
16
B. Ogaz
13'
M
14
P. Parra
M
1
Santiago Silva
G
Best on the pitch
D. Castro
M · Deportes
9.20
1 ⚽ 2 👟
8 shots
· 25 pass
J. Meneses
M · Deportes
8.60
1 👟
· 50 pass
C. Fuentes
M · Deportes
8.20
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 26 pass
A. Parot
D · Deportes
8.20
· 42 pass
C. Mesías
M · Universidad
7.60
1 shots
· 51 pass
M · Deportes
7.60
· 38 pass
Deportes Limache — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 7.50 | — | — | — | 29 | 20% | — | — | — | |
| M. Flores | D | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 26 | 21% | 1 | — | — |
| A. Parot | D | 90 | 8.20 | — | — | — | 42 | 39% | 3 | — | — |
| A. Aguirre | D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 36 | 30% | — | — | — |
| Y. Gonzalez | D | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | 2 | 46 | 36% | 2 | — | — |
| Ramon Martinez | M | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 42 | 37% | 1 | — | — |
| V. Alvarez | M | 45 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 8 | 8% | 2 | — | — |
| J. Meneses | M | 87 | 8.60 | — | 1 | — | 50 | 43% | 2 | — | — |
| D. Castro | M | 87 | 9.20 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 25 | 23% | — | — | — |
| M | 74 | 7.60 | — | — | — | 38 | 34% | 3 | — | — | |
| G. Sosa | F | 74 | 7.50 | 1 | — | 4 | 17 | 12% | — | — | — |
| C. Fuentes | M | 45 | 8.20 | 1 | — | 2 | 26 | 25% | 1 | — | — |
| F. Moya | M | 16 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 8 | 6% | 1 | — | — |
| J. Montecinos | F | 10 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 1% | — | — | — |
| M. Arturia | F | 16 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 3 | 1% | 1 | — | — |
Universidad de Concepcion — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 16 | 13% | — | — | — | |
| D. Retamal | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 48 | 42% | 2 | 1 | — |
| O. Gonzalez | D | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 49 | 43% | 1 | — | — |
| B. Saez | D | 77 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 21 | 17% | 1 | — | — |
| M | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 36 | 31% | — | — | — | |
| A. Urzi | M | 77 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 30 | 27% | — | — | — |
| C. Mesías | M | 77 | 7.60 | — | — | 1 | 51 | 43% | 5 | 1 | — |
| F. Mater | M | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 60 | 49% | 3 | — | — |
| J. Espejo | M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 33 | 29% | 1 | — | — |
| J. Fuentealba | F | 77 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 33 | 27% | 1 | — | — |
| F | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 14 | 13% | 1 | — | — | |
| A. Diaz | F | 13 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 7 | 6% | — | — | — |
| B. Ogaz | M | 13 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 8 | 7% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Deportes Limache vs Universidad de Concepcion?
The final score was Deportes Limache 3–0 Universidad de Concepcion.
What did the model predict before Deportes Limache vs Universidad de Concepcion?
The model assigned 63% probability to a Deportes Limache win, 18% to a draw, and 17% to an Universidad de Concepcion win.