OTP Bank Liga
· Regular Season - 30
April 18, 2026 21:30
✓Model correct — prediction Debreceni VSC
(og)
36'
C. Szatmari
39'
(ast. B. Vajda)
F. Cibla
(og)
52'
M. Tamas
79'
D. Kocsis
90'
(ast. T. Szucs)
F. Cibla
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Debreceni VSC a 61% win probability (draw 17%, Diosgyori VTK 20%). The final result was Diosgyori VTK 0–5 Debreceni VSC. In 2 previous meetings, Diosgyori VTK have won 0 times, with 1 draws and 1 wins for Debreceni VSC.
Match statistics
11
Total shots
7
1
Shots on target
4
2
Saves
1
51%
Possession
49%
1
Corners
3
19
Tackles
6
Match Events
36'
(og)
C. Szatmari⚽
39'
ast. B. Vajda ·
F. Cibla⚽
50'
A. Guerrero
/
B. Vajda
52'
(og)
M. Tamas⚽
I. Saponjic
/ L. Colley
55'
L. I. Kastrati
/ B. Szakos
55'
60'
V. Camarasa
/
S. Szuhodovszki
60'
D. Patai
/
B. Dzsudzsak
M. Macso
/ T. Galantai
67'
M. Peto
/ A. Roguljic
68'
G. Holdampf
/ Y. Croizet
78'
78'
M. Szecsi
/
J. Mejias
78'
F. Manzanara
/
A. Youga
79'
D. Kocsis⚽
90'
ast. T. Szucs ·
F. Cibla⚽
Pre-match prediction
20.8%
Diosgyori
17.93%
X
61.27%
Debreceni ←
✓ Correct prediction —
we assigned to the actual result (Debreceni VSC)
61.27%
(high confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
0.54
—
—
2.09
—
—
Lineups
30
Karlo Sentić
89'
G
22
89'
D
93
M. Tamas
1 ⚽
89'
D
3
Csaba Szatmári
1 ⚽
89'
D
62
L. I. Kastrati
55'
D
50
A. Vallejo
89'
M
17
Máté Macsó
67'
M
20
A. Benyei
89'
M
25
Gergő Holdampf
78'
M
23
M. Peto
68'
M
8
I. Saponjic
55'
F
Bench
44
A. Esiti
M
A. Esiti
M
19
A. Keita
M
24
A. Roguljic
21'
M
6
Bence Bárdos
D
11
L. Colley
34'
F
70
M. Demeter
D
9
M. Sajban
F
21
Tamás Galántai
22'
F
1
89'
G
22
B. Vajda
1 👟
50'
D
26
Á. Lang
89'
D
Á. Lang
89'
D
4
J. Mejías
78'
D
J. Mejías
78'
D
96
89'
D
20
A. Youga
78'
M
A. Youga
78'
M
8
89'
M
99
F. Cibla
2 ⚽
89'
M
F. Cibla
2 ⚽
89'
M
10
B. Dzsudzsák
60'
M
B. Dzsudzsák
60'
M
19
D. Kocsis
1 ⚽
89'
M
D. Kocsis
1 ⚽
89'
M
13
60'
F
Bench
3
Adrián Guerrero
39'
D
5
B. Batik
D
B. Batik
D
14
D. Gordic
M
15
D. Patai
29'
M
29
E. Kusnyir
D
16
F. Manzanara
11'
M
Best on the pitch
F. Cibla
M · Debreceni
7.90
2 ⚽
2 shots
· 16 pass
L. Colley
F · Diosgyori
7.30
1 shots
· 10 pass
D. Kocsis
M · Debreceni
7.20
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 25 pass
J. Mejías
D · Debreceni
7.00
· 44 pass
G · Debreceni
7.00
· 25 pass
A. Vallejo
M · Diosgyori
6.90
2 shots
· 39 pass
Diosgyori VTK — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karlo Sentić | G | 89 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 24 | 17% | — | — | — |
| D | 89 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 42 | 37% | — | — | — | |
| M. Tamas | D | 89 | 5.60 | 1 | — | 1 | 59 | 55% | 3 | — | — |
| Csaba Szatmári | D | 89 | 5.20 | 1 | — | — | 51 | 46% | 1 | — | — |
| L. I. Kastrati | D | 55 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 27 | 22% | 2 | — | — |
| A. Vallejo | M | 89 | 6.90 | — | — | 2 | 39 | 36% | 3 | — | — |
| Máté Macsó | M | 67 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 21 | 15% | 3 | — | — |
| A. Benyei | M | 89 | 6.20 | — | — | 2 | 32 | 22% | — | — | — |
| Gergő Holdampf | M | 78 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 33 | 25% | — | — | — |
| M. Peto | M | 68 | 6.20 | — | — | 2 | 17 | 11% | 3 | — | — |
| I. Saponjic | F | 55 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 16 | 13% | — | — | — |
| A. Roguljic | M | 21 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 3 | 2% | 2 | — | — |
| L. Colley | F | 34 | 7.30 | — | — | 1 | 10 | 8% | 1 | — | — |
| Tamás Galántai | F | 22 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 8 | 6% | 1 | — | — |
Debreceni VSC — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 89 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 25 | 20% | — | — | — | |
| B. Vajda | D | 50 | 6.90 | — | 1 | — | 19 | 16% | — | — | — |
| Á. Lang | D | 89 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 56 | 46% | — | — | — |
| J. Mejías | D | 78 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 44 | 35% | — | — | — |
| D | 89 | 6.30 | — | — | 2 | 12 | 9% | 1 | — | — | |
| A. Youga | M | 78 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 43 | 36% | 1 | — | — |
| M | 89 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 55 | 48% | 1 | — | — | |
| F. Cibla | M | 89 | 7.90 | 2 | — | 2 | 16 | 11% | 3 | — | — |
| B. Dzsudzsák | M | 60 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 32 | 26% | — | — | — |
| D. Kocsis | M | 89 | 7.20 | 1 | — | 1 | 25 | 21% | — | — | — |
| F | 60 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 9 | 9% | — | — | — | |
| Adrián Guerrero | D | 39 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 14 | 13% | — | — | — |
| D. Patai | M | 29 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 8 | 8% | — | — | — |
| F. Manzanara | M | 11 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 6 | 5% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Diosgyori VTK vs Debreceni VSC?
The final score was Diosgyori VTK 0–5 Debreceni VSC.
What did the model predict before Diosgyori VTK vs Debreceni VSC?
The model assigned 20% probability to a Diosgyori VTK win, 17% to a draw, and 61% to an Debreceni VSC win.