HNL
· Regular Season - 34
May 08, 2026 20:00
✓Model correct — prediction HNK Rijeka
D. Adu Adjei
(ast. M. Devetak)
41'
S. Radeljic
(ast. J. Lasickas)
50'
T. Fruk
(ast. M. Devetak)
90'+4
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave HNK Rijeka a 63% win probability (draw 22%, Vukovar 14%). The final result was HNK Rijeka 3–0 Vukovar. In 3 previous meetings, HNK Rijeka have won 2 times, with 0 draws and 1 wins for Vukovar.
Match statistics
10
Total shots
4
8
Shots on target
1
1.49
Actual xG
0.41
1
Saves
6
67%
Possession
33%
9
Corners
1
18
Tackles
13
1
🟨 Yellow cards
2
Match Events
⚽D. Adu Adjei
· ast. M. Devetak
41'
44'
M. Zivkovic
⚽S. Radeljic
· ast. J. Lasickas
50'
J. Lasickas
/ T. Fruk
55'
66'
J. Gurlica
T. Dantas
/ S. Vignato
72'
A. Gojak
/ D. Legbo
72'
A. Majstorovic
75'
76'
D. Vinkovic
/
S. Butic
76'
J. Spoljaric
/
R. Gonzalez
76'
J. Biljan
/
E. Shabani
B. Pavic
/ M. Ndockyt
87'
D. Adu Adjei
/ D. Cop
87'
90'+2
N. Pajvancic
/
J. Puljic
⚽T. Fruk
· ast. M. Devetak
90'+4
Pre-match prediction
63.39%
HNK ←
22.23%
X
14.38%
Vukovar
✓ Correct prediction —
we assigned to the actual result (HNK Rijeka)
63.39%
(high confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.70
1.49
-0.21
0.66
0.41
-0.25
HNK Rijeka dominated by xG (1.49 vs 0.41).
The final result reflects the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates were accurate.
Lineups
13
G
34
M. Devetak
2 👟
D
M. Devetak
2 👟
D
6
S. Radeljić
1 ⚽
D
S. Radeljić
1 ⚽
D
45
A. Majstorović
D
A. Majstorović
D
22
Ante Oreč
D
55
A. Barco
M
66
87'
M
14
A. Gojak
72'
M
26
Tiago Dantas
72'
M
Tiago Dantas
72'
M
23
J. Lasickas
1 👟
55'
M
18
D. Adu-Adjei
1 ⚽
87'
F
D. Adu-Adjei
1 ⚽
87'
F
Bench
9
D. Cop
5'
F
24
D. Legbo
20'
F
20
M. Ndockyt
5'
M
10
T. Fruk
1 ⚽
37'
M
T. Fruk
1 ⚽
37'
M
42
G
20
K. Cabrajic
D
13
V. Caic
D
5
D
14
M. Zivkovic
D
35
J. Gurlica
M
77
E. Shabani
76'
M
28
L. Banovec
M
10
R. Gonzales
76'
M
R. Gonzales
76'
M
27
S. Butic
76'
M
21
J. Puljić
F
J. Puljić
F
Bench
33
L. Klanac
F
11
L. Kulusic
F
1
M. Bulat
G
34
M. Tadic
D
Best on the pitch
S. Radeljić
D · HNK
8.70
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 68 pass
D. Adu-Adjei
F · HNK
8.20
1 ⚽
4 shots
· 6 pass
D · Vukovar
7.90
· 32 pass
A. Majstorović
D · HNK
7.50
1 shots
· 68 pass
J. Lasickas
M · HNK
7.30
1 👟
· 21 pass
M · HNK
7.20
1 shots
· 43 pass
HNK Rijeka — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 92 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 25 | 16% | — | — | — | |
| M. Devetak | D | 92 | 6.90 | — | 2 | — | 45 | 39% | 1 | — | — |
| S. Radeljić | D | 92 | 8.70 | 1 | — | 1 | 68 | 62% | — | — | — |
| A. Majstorović | D | 92 | 7.50 | — | — | 1 | 68 | 64% | 1 | 1 | — |
| Ante Oreč | D | 92 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 46 | 40% | 3 | — | — |
| A. Barco | M | 92 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 49 | 44% | 1 | — | — |
| M | 87 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 43 | 40% | 2 | — | — | |
| A. Gojak | M | 72 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 29 | 25% | 2 | — | — |
| Tiago Dantas | M | 72 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 27 | 23% | — | — | — |
| J. Lasickas | M | 55 | 7.30 | — | 1 | — | 21 | 11% | 3 | — | — |
| D. Adu-Adjei | F | 87 | 8.20 | 1 | — | 4 | 6 | 5% | 2 | — | — |
| D. Cop | F | 5 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1% | — | — | — |
| D. Legbo | F | 20 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 6 | 4% | — | — | — |
| M. Ndockyt | M | 5 | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3% | 2 | — | — |
| T. Fruk | M | 37 | 6.70 | 1 | — | 1 | 13 | 13% | 1 | — | — |
Vukovar — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 92 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 18 | 9% | — | — | — | |
| K. Cabrajic | D | 92 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 24 | 19% | 1 | — | — |
| V. Caic | D | 92 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 37 | 28% | 1 | — | — |
| D | 92 | 7.90 | — | — | — | 32 | 20% | 1 | — | — | |
| M. Zivkovic | D | 92 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 19 | 14% | 2 | 1 | — |
| J. Gurlica | M | 92 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 17 | 12% | 1 | 1 | — |
| E. Shabani | M | 76 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 16 | 15% | 3 | — | — |
| L. Banovec | M | 92 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 18 | 15% | 2 | — | — |
| R. Gonzales | M | 76 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 17 | 11% | — | — | — |
| S. Butic | M | 76 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 7 | 5% | 1 | — | — |
| J. Puljić | F | 92 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 17 | 14% | 1 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of HNK Rijeka vs Vukovar?
The final score was HNK Rijeka 3–0 Vukovar.
What did the model predict before HNK Rijeka vs Vukovar?
The model assigned 63% probability to a HNK Rijeka win, 22% to a draw, and 14% to an Vukovar win.