Primeira Liga
· Regular Season - 31
April 24, 2026 23:15
Kaiky Naves
(ast. Nabil Touaizi)
9'
Marko Milovanović
(ast. Chiquinho)
71'
49'
(ast. Bas Kuipers)
Espen Van Ee
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Alverca a 44% win probability (draw 27%, Arouca 27%). The final result was Alverca 2–1 Arouca. In 1 previous meetings, Alverca have won 0 times, with 0 draws and 1 wins for Arouca.
Match statistics
5
Total shots
9
3
Shots on target
3
1.06
Actual xG
0.88
1
Saves
1
36%
Possession
64%
6
Corners
3
6
Tackles
14
0
🟨 Yellow cards
5
Match Events
⚽Kaiky Naves
· ast. Nabil Touaizi
9'
35'
Tiago Esgaio
49'
ast. Bas Kuipers ·
Espen Van Ee⚽
60'
Alfonso Trezza
/
Pablo Gozálbez
61'
Jose Fontán
67'
Matías Rocha
Sandro Lima
/ Marko Milovanović
68'
Sergi Gomez
/ Steven Baseya
68'
70'
Espen Van Ee
⚽Marko Milovanović
· ast. Chiquinho
71'
75'
Pedro Santos
/
Espen Van Ee
75'
Mateo Flores
/
Hyun-ju Lee
Figueiredo
/ Davy Gui
82'
83'
Brian Mansilla
/
Taichi Fukui
83'
Fally Mayulu
/
Matías Rocha
89'
Alfonso Trezza
Chiquinho
/ Diogo Spencer
90'
Rhaldney
/ Vasco Moreira
90'
Pre-match prediction
44.48%
Alverca ←
27.62%
X
27.9%
Arouca
we assigned to the actual result (Alverca)
44.48%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.35
1.06
-0.29
1.00
0.88
-0.12
xG dominance was balanced (1.06 – 0.88).
The final result does not reflect the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates were accurate.
Lineups
31
G
33
D
5
Sergi Gómez
68'
D
Sergi Gómez
68'
D
4
Kaiky Naves
1 ⚽
D
Kaiky Naves
1 ⚽
D
12
M
18
Lincoln
M
Lincoln
M
26
Rhaldney
M
Rhaldney
M
2
1 👟
M
10
Chiquinho
1 👟
F
20
Figueiredo
82'
F
Figueiredo
82'
F
91
Sandro Lima
68'
F
Sandro Lima
68'
F
Bench
11
Cédric Nuozzi
F
Cédric Nuozzi
F
9
M. Milovanović
1 ⚽
28'
F
M. Milovanović
1 ⚽
28'
F
12
Ignacio de Arruabarrena
G
Ignacio de Arruabarrena
G
25
Bas Kuipers
1 👟
D
Bas Kuipers
1 👟
D
3
José Fontán
D
José Fontán
D
4
Matías Rocha
83'
D
28
Tiago Esgaio
D
Tiago Esgaio
D
22
Espen Van Ee
1 ⚽
75'
M
Espen Van Ee
1 ⚽
75'
M
21
Taichi Fukui
83'
M
Taichi Fukui
83'
M
7
Naïs Djouahra
M
Naïs Djouahra
M
14
H. Lee
75'
M
10
Pablo Gozálbez
60'
M
Pablo Gozálbez
60'
M
17
Barbero
F
Barbero
F
Bench
19
A. Trezza
36'
F
A. Trezza
36'
F
46
Mateo Flores
21'
M
Mateo Flores
21'
M
89
Pedro Santos
21'
M
Best on the pitch
M. Milovanović
F · Alverca
7.50
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 4 pass
M · Alverca
7.50
1 👟
· 21 pass
Chiquinho
F · Alverca
7.30
1 👟
· 16 pass
Figueiredo
F · Alverca
7.30
3 shots
· 28 pass
Sergi Gómez
D · Alverca
7.20
· 19 pass
Kaiky Naves
D · Alverca
7.20
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 42 pass
Alverca — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 96 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 21 | 14% | — | — | — | |
| D | 96 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 35 | 31% | 2 | — | — | |
| Sergi Gómez | D | 68 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 19 | 16% | — | — | — |
| Kaiky Naves | D | 96 | 7.20 | 1 | — | 1 | 42 | 28% | — | — | — |
| M | 96 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 34 | 24% | 1 | — | — | |
| Lincoln | M | 96 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 43 | 30% | 1 | — | — |
| Rhaldney | M | 91 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 23 | 20% | 2 | — | — |
| M | 96 | 7.50 | — | 1 | — | 21 | 15% | — | — | — | |
| Chiquinho | F | 91 | 7.30 | — | 1 | — | 16 | 12% | — | — | — |
| Figueiredo | F | 82 | 7.30 | — | — | 3 | 28 | 23% | — | — | — |
| Sandro Lima | F | 68 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 17 | 12% | — | — | — |
| M. Milovanović | F | 28 | 7.50 | 1 | — | 1 | 4 | 3% | — | — | — |
Arouca — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ignacio de Arruabarrena | G | 96 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 43 | 39% | — | — | — |
| Bas Kuipers | D | 96 | 6.60 | — | 1 | 1 | 38 | 30% | 2 | — | — |
| José Fontán | D | 96 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 103 | 95% | — | 1 | — |
| Matías Rocha | D | 83 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 90 | 78% | 2 | 1 | — |
| Tiago Esgaio | D | 96 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 50 | 35% | 4 | 1 | — |
| Espen Van Ee | M | 75 | 7.20 | 1 | — | 2 | 47 | 43% | 2 | 1 | — |
| Taichi Fukui | M | 83 | 6.90 | — | — | 2 | 55 | 51% | 2 | — | — |
| Naïs Djouahra | M | 96 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 45 | 32% | — | — | — |
| H. Lee | M | 75 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 28 | 24% | — | — | — |
| Pablo Gozálbez | M | 60 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 24 | 19% | — | — | — |
| Barbero | F | 96 | 6.00 | — | — | 2 | 19 | 13% | 1 | — | — |
| A. Trezza | F | 36 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 9 | 6% | — | 1 | — |
| Mateo Flores | M | 21 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 10 | 9% | — | — | — |
| Pedro Santos | M | 21 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 16 | 14% | 1 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Alverca vs Arouca?
The final score was Alverca 2–1 Arouca.
What did the model predict before Alverca vs Arouca?
The model assigned 44% probability to a Alverca win, 27% to a draw, and 27% to an Arouca win.