Pro League
· Quarter-finals
April 27, 2026 22:30
B. Plat
2'
(pen.)
E. Brahic
(ast. A. Vula)
90'+1
G. Haraguchi
(ast. L. Van Eenoo)
116'
48'
(ast. M. Robberechts)
R. Asante
63'
R. Nainggolan
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Beerschot VA a 34% win probability (draw 33%, Patro Eisden 32%). The final result was Beerschot VA 3–2 Patro Eisden. In 3 previous meetings, Beerschot VA have won 1 times, with 1 draws and 1 wins for Patro Eisden.
Match statistics
10
Total shots
13
5
Shots on target
5
3
Saves
2
64%
Possession
36%
4
Corners
4
18
Tackles
21
0
🟨 Yellow cards
5
Match Events
⚽B. Plat
(pen.)
2'
25'
D. Prychynenko
26'
K. Borry
/
D. Prychynenko
48'
ast. M. Robberechts ·
R. Asante⚽
Nilton
/ D. Gyamfi
63'
K. Masui
/ D. Wright-Phillips
63'
63'
R. Nainggolan⚽
66'
K. Masangu
68'
M. Robberechts
S. Guendouz
/ E. Brahic
72'
R. Sanusi
/ L. Van Eenoo
73'
76'
Y. Gueroui
/
R. Nainggolan
78'
S. Peeters
R. van La Parra
/ S. Magidigidi
84'
⚽E. Brahic
· ast. A. Vula
90'+1
90'+5
Y. Gueroui
102'
R. M'barki
/
M. Robberechts
⚽G. Haraguchi
· ast. L. Van Eenoo
116'
118'
A. Dony
/
J. Munezero
118'
J. Muanza
/
R. Asante
118'
N. Orye
/
R. M'barki
Pre-match prediction
34.7%
Beerschot ←
33.06%
X
32.23%
Patro
we assigned to the actual result (Beerschot VA)
34.7%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
0.69
—
—
0.81
—
—
Lineups
33
G
75
Nilton
63'
D
4
B. Plat
1 ⚽
D
6
B. Van den Eynden
D
2
D
78
G. Haraguchi
1 ⚽
M
18
R. Sanusi
73'
M
71
K. Masui
63'
M
7
R. van La Parra
84'
M
19
S. Guendouz
72'
M
15
F
Bench
76
D. Gyamfi
57'
D
32
D. Wright-Phillips
57'
F
45
E. Brahic
1 ⚽
48'
F
10
G. Claes
M
8
L. Van Eenoo
1 👟
47'
M
1
G
27
J. Munezero
D
13
D. Prychynenko
26'
D
14
J. Renson
D
62
D
20
R. Asante
1 ⚽
M
8
S. Peeters
M
6
K. Masangu
M
9
M
39
M. Robberechts
1 👟
M
44
R. Nainggolan
1 ⚽
76'
F
Bench
10
R. M'barki
16'
F
25
Y. Gueroui
44'
M
Best on the pitch
G. Haraguchi
M · Beerschot
9.30
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 88 pass
F · Beerschot
7.90
1 shots
· 22 pass
B. Plat
D · Beerschot
7.70
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 86 pass
J. Renson
D · Patro
7.70
· 47 pass
E. Brahic
F · Beerschot
7.50
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 4 pass
L. Van Eenoo
M · Beerschot
7.30
1 👟
1 shots
· 49 pass
Beerschot VA — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 120 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 32 | 25% | — | — | — | |
| Nilton | D | 63 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 15 | 7% | 1 | — | — |
| B. Plat | D | 120 | 7.70 | 1 | — | 2 | 86 | 73% | — | — | — |
| B. Van den Eynden | D | 120 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 101 | 88% | 1 | — | — |
| D | 120 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 71 | 55% | 4 | — | — | |
| G. Haraguchi | M | 120 | 9.30 | 1 | — | 2 | 88 | 74% | 5 | — | — |
| R. Sanusi | M | 73 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 47 | 41% | — | — | — |
| K. Masui | M | 63 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 16 | 14% | — | — | — |
| R. van La Parra | M | 84 | 6.60 | — | — | 2 | 13 | 11% | 2 | — | — |
| S. Guendouz | M | 72 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 27 | 20% | 2 | — | — |
| F | 120 | 7.90 | — | — | 1 | 22 | 15% | 1 | — | — | |
| D. Gyamfi | D | 57 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 25 | 21% | — | — | — |
| D. Wright-Phillips | F | 57 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 15 | 14% | — | — | — |
| E. Brahic | F | 48 | 7.50 | 1 | — | 1 | 4 | — | — | — | — |
| L. Van Eenoo | M | 47 | 7.30 | — | 1 | 1 | 49 | 41% | 2 | — | — |
Patro Eisden — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 120 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 44 | 20% | — | — | — | |
| J. Munezero | D | 118 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 17 | 12% | 2 | — | — |
| D. Prychynenko | D | 26 | 5.50 | — | — | — | 2 | 2% | — | 1 | — |
| J. Renson | D | 120 | 7.70 | — | — | — | 47 | 40% | 1 | — | — |
| D | 120 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 22 | 15% | 3 | — | — | |
| R. Asante | M | 118 | 7.00 | 1 | — | 3 | 19 | 14% | 4 | — | — |
| S. Peeters | M | 120 | 7.00 | — | — | 2 | 46 | 34% | 3 | 1 | — |
| K. Masangu | M | 120 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 29 | 16% | 2 | 1 | — |
| M | 120 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 26 | 19% | 2 | — | — | |
| M. Robberechts | M | 102 | 6.70 | — | 1 | 2 | 17 | 12% | 2 | 1 | — |
| R. Nainggolan | F | 76 | 7.30 | 1 | — | 6 | 23 | 17% | — | — | — |
| R. M'barki | F | 16 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 4 | 2% | — | — | — |
| Y. Gueroui | M | 44 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 17 | 7% | 2 | 1 | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Beerschot VA vs Patro Eisden?
The final score was Beerschot VA 3–2 Patro Eisden.
What did the model predict before Beerschot VA vs Patro Eisden?
The model assigned 34% probability to a Beerschot VA win, 33% to a draw, and 32% to an Patro Eisden win.