Liga MX
· Clausura - 7
April 08, 2026 02:00
Jhojan Julio
90'+1
(pen.)
90'+11
O. Estupinan
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Club Queretaro a 42% win probability (draw 27%, FC Juarez 30%). The final result was Club Queretaro 1–1 FC Juarez. In 1 previous meetings, Club Queretaro have won 1 times, with 0 draws and 0 wins for FC Juarez.
Match statistics
8
Total shots
10
2
Shots on target
5
1.14
Actual xG
1.43
4
Saves
1
36%
Possession
64%
9
Corners
6
11
Tackles
7
1
🟨 Yellow cards
3
Match Events
D. Parra
1'
26'
S. Jurado
J. Cazares
/ Jhojan Julio
46'
52'
A. Mayorga
/
M. Mosquera
J. Unjanque
/ F. Venegas
56'
62'
O. Estupinan
/
L. Dupuy
62'
H. E. Martinez Yepez
/
R. Pizarro
D. Parra
/ L. Rodriguez
66'
S. Homenchenko
/ M. A. Carcelen Carabali
76'
B. Duarte
/ J. Robles
76'
79'
Madson
/
Puma
79'
E. Ayon
/
Monchu
84'
J. M. Torres Ramirez I.
86'
Madson
⚽Jhojan Julio
90'+1
90'+11
(pen.)
O. Estupinan⚽
M. Coronel
/ E. Perez
90'
90'
J. Aquino
/
F. J. Nevarez Pulgarin
Pre-match prediction
42.34%
Club
27.04%
X ←
30.62%
FC
we assigned to the actual result (Draw)
27.04%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.35
1.14
-0.21
1.26
1.43
+0.17
xG dominance was balanced (1.14 – 1.43).
The final result reflects the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates were accurate.
Lineups
1
G
27
Daniel Parra
66'
D
9
D
15
D
22
Bayron Duarte
76'
D
6
S. Homenchenko
76'
M
4
C. Garcia
M
37
M. Coronel
89'
M
190
J. Cazares
45'
M
14
J. Unjanque
56'
M
31
A. Avila
F
Bench
17
F. Venegas
34'
D
7
Jhojan Julio
1 ⚽
45'
M
10
Lucas Rodríguez
24'
M
1
S. Jurado
G
3
M. Mosquera
52'
D
26
D
2
J. Murillo
D
33
F. J. Nevarez Pulgarin
89'
D
6
Monchu
79'
M
5
D. Garcia
M
11
Puma
79'
M
10
R. Pizarro
62'
M
20
J. M. Torres Ramirez I.
M
17
L. Dupuy
62'
F
Bench
29
E. Ayon
11'
F
237
E. Lopez
M
8
Guilherme Castilho
M
18
H. E. Martinez Yepez
28'
M
22
J. Aquino
12'
M
9
Madson
11'
F
19
O. Estupinan
1 ⚽
28'
F
13
R. Fulgencio
M
Best on the pitch
D · FC
7.90
1 shots
· 51 pass
Jhojan Julio
M · Club
7.70
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 5 pass
Bayron Duarte
D · Club
7.30
· 19 pass
S. Homenchenko
M · Club
7.20
3 shots
· 25 pass
F. J. Nevarez Pulgarin
D · FC
7.20
2 shots
· 39 pass
R. Pizarro
M · FC
7.00
· 18 pass
Club Queretaro — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 23 | 7% | — | — | — | |
| Daniel Parra | D | 66 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 15 | 10% | — | 1 | — |
| D | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 16 | 13% | — | — | — | |
| D | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 22 | 16% | 3 | — | — | |
| Bayron Duarte | D | 76 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 19 | 12% | 3 | — | — |
| S. Homenchenko | M | 76 | 7.20 | — | — | 3 | 25 | 17% | 2 | — | — |
| C. Garcia | M | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 20 | 19% | 1 | — | — |
| M. Coronel | M | 89 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 9 | 6% | — | — | — |
| J. Cazares | M | 45 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 7 | 6% | — | — | — |
| J. Unjanque | M | 56 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 11 | 7% | — | — | — |
| A. Avila | F | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 12 | 10% | — | — | — |
| F. Venegas | D | 34 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 12 | 6% | — | — | — |
| Jhojan Julio | M | 45 | 7.70 | 1 | — | 2 | 5 | 3% | 1 | — | — |
| Lucas Rodríguez | M | 24 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 8 | 7% | 1 | — | — |
FC Juarez — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Jurado | G | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 30 | 24% | — | 1 | — |
| M. Mosquera | D | 52 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 23 | 21% | 1 | — | — |
| D | 90 | 7.90 | — | — | 1 | 51 | 45% | 2 | — | — | |
| J. Murillo | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 41 | 32% | 1 | — | — |
| F. J. Nevarez Pulgarin | D | 89 | 7.20 | — | — | 2 | 39 | 29% | 1 | — | — |
| Monchu | M | 79 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 36 | 31% | — | — | — |
| D. Garcia | M | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 35 | 30% | — | — | — |
| Puma | M | 79 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 23 | 21% | — | — | — |
| R. Pizarro | M | 62 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 18 | 18% | 1 | — | — |
| J. M. Torres Ramirez I. | M | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 33 | 26% | — | 1 | — |
| L. Dupuy | F | 62 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 4 | 2% | — | — | — |
| E. Ayon | F | 11 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 3 | 2% | — | — | — |
| H. E. Martinez Yepez | M | 28 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 20 | 18% | — | — | — |
| J. Aquino | M | 12 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 2 | 2% | — | — | — |
| Madson | F | 11 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 6 | 4% | — | 1 | — |
| O. Estupinan | F | 28 | 6.90 | 1 | — | 2 | 5 | 5% | 1 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Club Queretaro vs FC Juarez?
The final score was Club Queretaro 1–1 FC Juarez.
What did the model predict before Club Queretaro vs FC Juarez?
The model assigned 42% probability to a Club Queretaro win, 27% to a draw, and 30% to an FC Juarez win.