Eerste Divisie
· Regular Season - 36
April 10, 2026 20:00
✗Model wrong — prediction Den Bosch, result Pareggio
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Den Bosch a 59% win probability (draw 16%, Cambuur 24%). The final result was Den Bosch 1–1 Cambuur. In 1 previous meetings, Den Bosch have won 0 times, with 0 draws and 1 wins for Cambuur.
Match statistics
6
Total shots
5
3
Shots on target
2
2
Saves
2
46%
Possession
54%
5
Corners
3
7
Tackles
2
Match Events
8'
(missed pen.)
M. Diemers⚽
34'
E. Apkakou
/
N. Souren
Pre-match prediction
59.23%
Den
16.46%
X ←
24.31%
Cambuur
✗ Wrong prediction —
we assigned to the actual result (Draw)
16.46%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
2.48
—
—
0.90
—
—
Lineups
36
40'
G
5
40'
D
3
S. Maas
40'
D
4
T. van Grunsven
40'
D
33
40'
D
47
S. Barglan
40'
D
10
T. van Leeuwen
40'
M
15
J. de Vries
40'
M
6
K. Felida
40'
M
8
K. Monzialo
40'
F
K. Monzialo
40'
F
9
S. Karlsson Grach
40'
F
Bench
40
I. Boumassaoudi
F
22
J. Fortes
D
1
Thijs Jansen
40'
G
22
T. Galvez
40'
D
6
Jamal Amofa
40'
D
4
40'
D
2
D. Jermoumi
40'
D
10
M. Diemers
40'
M
7
R. Balk
40'
M
8
Nicky Souren
34'
M
15
F. Kvam
40'
F
14
J. van der Sande
40'
F
26
I. Ferrah
40'
F
Bench
25
B. Marsman
D
17
E. Apkakou
6'
M
Best on the pitch
G · Den
8.20
· 22 pass
I. Ferrah
F · Cambuur
7.50
· 21 pass
T. van Leeuwen
M · Den
7.20
· 12 pass
J. de Vries
M · Den
7.20
1 shots
· 11 pass
S. Karlsson Grach
F · Den
7.20
1 shots
· 8 pass
Thijs Jansen
G · Cambuur
7.20
· 15 pass
Den Bosch — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 40 | 8.20 | — | — | — | 22 | 16% | — | — | — | |
| D | 40 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 7 | 5% | 1 | — | — | |
| S. Maas | D | 40 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 16 | 14% | — | — | — |
| T. van Grunsven | D | 40 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 20 | 19% | 1 | — | — |
| D | 40 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 20 | 16% | 2 | — | — | |
| S. Barglan | D | 40 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 11 | 9% | — | — | — |
| T. van Leeuwen | M | 40 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 12 | 9% | 1 | — | — |
| J. de Vries | M | 40 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 11 | 10% | 1 | — | — |
| K. Felida | M | 40 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 13 | 11% | 1 | — | — |
| K. Monzialo | F | 40 | 6.30 | — | — | 2 | 11 | 6% | — | — | — |
| S. Karlsson Grach | F | 40 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 8 | 8% | — | — | — |
Cambuur — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thijs Jansen | G | 40 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 15 | 9% | — | — | — |
| T. Galvez | D | 40 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 29 | 26% | — | — | — |
| Jamal Amofa | D | 40 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 19 | 15% | — | — | — |
| D | 40 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 19 | 19% | — | — | — | |
| D. Jermoumi | D | 40 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 17 | 12% | — | — | — |
| M. Diemers | M | 40 | 6.00 | — | — | 1 | 28 | 28% | — | — | — |
| R. Balk | M | 40 | 6.20 | — | — | 2 | 5 | 4% | 1 | — | — |
| Nicky Souren | M | 34 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 10 | 8% | — | — | — |
| F. Kvam | F | 40 | 6.60 | — | — | 2 | 14 | 9% | — | — | — |
| J. van der Sande | F | 40 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 11 | 10% | 1 | — | — |
| I. Ferrah | F | 40 | 7.50 | — | — | — | 21 | 17% | — | — | — |
| E. Apkakou | M | 6 | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Den Bosch vs Cambuur?
The final score was Den Bosch 1–1 Cambuur.
What did the model predict before Den Bosch vs Cambuur?
The model assigned 59% probability to a Den Bosch win, 16% to a draw, and 24% to an Cambuur win.