Liga BetPlay
· Apertura - 19
May 03, 2026 22:30
J. Herrera
(ast. A. Arroyo)
39'
A. Arroyo
(ast. J. Salas)
78'
90'+3
(ast. C. Romana)
F. Sambueza
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Fortaleza FC a 36% win probability (draw 31%, Bucaramanga 32%). The final result was Fortaleza FC 2–1 Bucaramanga.
Match statistics
8
Total shots
13
3
Shots on target
3
0.62
Actual xG
1.99
1
Saves
1
61%
Possession
39%
6
Corners
3
8
Tackles
15
1
🟨 Yellow cards
2
Match Events
19'
J. Garcia
J. Velasquez
/ J. Salas
20'
⚽J. Herrera
· ast. A. Arroyo
39'
C. Orozco
/ K. A. Balanta Carabali
46'
59'
(missed pen.)
E. Batalla⚽
60'
L. Pons
/
G. Charrupi
66'
C. Romana
76'
J. Salazar
/
J. Mosquera
⚽A. Arroyo
· ast. J. Salas
78'
J. Herrera
/ T. Wilke
85'
S. Navarro
/ S. Ramirez
90'+1
J. Cajares
90'+1
90'+3
ast. C. Romana ·
F. Sambueza⚽
Pre-match prediction
36.18%
Fortaleza ←
31.08%
X
32.75%
Bucaramanga
we assigned to the actual result (Fortaleza FC)
36.18%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
0.94
0.62
-0.32
0.85
1.99
+1.14
Bucaramanga dominated by xG (1.99 vs 0.62).
The final result does not reflect the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
1
G
15
S. Cuero
D
18
J. Balanta
D
6
Y. Diaz
D
16
J. Cajares
D
8
S. Navarro
89'
M
20
C. Orozco
45'
M
14
Leonardo Pico
M
10
J. Velasquez
20'
M
33
A. Arroyo
1 ⚽
1 👟
F
A. Arroyo
1 ⚽
1 👟
F
9
J. Herrera
1 ⚽
85'
F
Bench
24
J. Salas
1 👟
70'
F
17
K. A. Balanta Carabali
45'
M
26
R. D. Rivas Torres
M
12
G
25
C. De Las Salas
D
4
J. Garcia
D
23
C. Romana
1 👟
D
19
A. Gutierrez
D
20
Aldair Zárate
M
6
G. Charrupi
60'
M
14
J. Mosquera
76'
M
10
F. Sambueza
1 ⚽
M
F. Sambueza
1 ⚽
M
15
E. Batalla
M
9
B. Caicedo
F
Bench
21
F. Charrupi
M
11
J. Salazar
14'
F
7
K. Londono
M
27
L. Pons
30'
F
L. Pons
30'
F
Best on the pitch
J. Herrera
F · Fortaleza
7.90
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 13 pass
A. Arroyo
F · Fortaleza
7.60
1 ⚽ 1 👟
4 shots
· 49 pass
J. Balanta
D · Fortaleza
7.30
· 35 pass
J. Salas
F · Fortaleza
7.30
1 👟
2 shots
· 23 pass
Leonardo Pico
M · Fortaleza
7.30
· 54 pass
S. Navarro
M · Fortaleza
7.20
1 shots
· 46 pass
Fortaleza FC — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 31 | 13% | — | — | — | |
| S. Cuero | D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 34 | 29% | 1 | — | — |
| J. Balanta | D | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 35 | 33% | — | — | — |
| Y. Diaz | D | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 43 | 36% | 1 | — | — |
| J. Cajares | D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 26 | 24% | — | 1 | — |
| S. Navarro | M | 89 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 46 | 44% | 1 | — | — |
| C. Orozco | M | 45 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 35 | 33% | 1 | — | — |
| Leonardo Pico | M | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 54 | 48% | — | — | — |
| J. Velasquez | M | 20 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 9 | 7% | 1 | — | — |
| A. Arroyo | F | 90 | 7.60 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 49 | 46% | — | — | — |
| J. Herrera | F | 85 | 7.90 | 1 | — | 1 | 13 | 9% | — | — | — |
| J. Salas | F | 70 | 7.30 | — | 1 | 2 | 23 | 19% | 1 | — | — |
| K. A. Balanta Carabali | M | 45 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 12 | 10% | 2 | — | — |
Bucaramanga — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 22 | 14% | — | — | — | |
| C. De Las Salas | D | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 15 | 14% | — | — | — |
| J. Garcia | D | 90 | 5.90 | — | — | 1 | 23 | 17% | 1 | 1 | — |
| C. Romana | D | 90 | 6.60 | — | 1 | — | 32 | 21% | 1 | 1 | — |
| A. Gutierrez | D | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 35 | 28% | 2 | — | — |
| Aldair Zárate | M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 29 | 27% | 1 | — | — |
| G. Charrupi | M | 60 | 7.00 | — | — | 1 | 25 | 19% | 3 | — | — |
| J. Mosquera | M | 76 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 14 | 8% | — | — | — |
| F. Sambueza | M | 90 | 7.20 | 1 | — | 5 | 30 | 18% | 4 | — | — |
| E. Batalla | M | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | 3 | 21 | 16% | 1 | — | — |
| B. Caicedo | F | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | 2 | 13 | 11% | — | — | — |
| J. Salazar | F | 14 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 2 | 1% | — | — | — |
| L. Pons | F | 30 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 7 | 5% | 2 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Fortaleza FC vs Bucaramanga?
The final score was Fortaleza FC 2–1 Bucaramanga.
What did the model predict before Fortaleza FC vs Bucaramanga?
The model assigned 36% probability to a Fortaleza FC win, 31% to a draw, and 32% to an Bucaramanga win.