Super League
· Relegation Group - 35
May 02, 2026 18:00
J. Roche
(ast. K. Sow)
19'
53'
(ast. A. Ciganiks)
T. Owusu
66'
A. Vasovic
90'+3
(ast. L. Villiger)
A. Vasovic
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave FC Luzern a 37% win probability (draw 25%, Lausanne 36%). The final result was Lausanne 1–3 FC Luzern. In 3 previous meetings, Lausanne have won 0 times, with 1 draws and 2 wins for FC Luzern.
Match statistics
10
Total shots
11
3
Shots on target
6
1.65
Actual xG
1.54
3
Saves
2
47%
Possession
53%
3
Corners
7
10
Tackles
14
2
🟨 Yellow cards
2
Match Events
⚽J. Roche
· ast. K. Sow
19'
K. Sow
36'
O. Custodio
45'+2
N. Beloko
/ B. Lekoueiry
46'
53'
ast. A. Ciganiks ·
T. Owusu⚽
M. Poaty
/ S. Fofana
65'
N. Butler-Oyedeji
/ O. Renovales
65'
66'
A. Vasovic⚽
67'
L. Villiger
/
K. Spadanuda
67'
P. Dorn
T. Bair
/ S. Traore
71'
O. Custodio
/ F. Mollet
78'
80'
M. Di Giusto
90'+3
ast. L. Villiger ·
A. Vasovic⚽
Pre-match prediction
36.28%
Lausanne
25.83%
X
37.89%
FC ←
we assigned to the actual result (FC Luzern)
37.89%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.40
1.65
+0.25
1.59
1.54
-0.05
xG dominance was balanced (1.65 – 1.54).
The final result does not reflect the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates were accurate.
Lineups
25
G
18
Morgan Poaty
65'
D
Morgan Poaty
65'
D
71
K. Sow
1 👟
D
K. Sow
1 👟
D
14
K. Mouanga
D
2
D
10
Olivier Custodio
78'
M
Olivier Custodio
78'
M
8
Jamie Roche
1 ⚽
M
Jamie Roche
1 ⚽
M
16
N. Beloko
45'
M
7
Alban Ajdini
65'
F
Alban Ajdini
65'
F
9
Theo Bair
71'
F
Theo Bair
71'
F
11
Nathan Butler-Oyedeji
F
Nathan Butler-Oyedeji
F
Bench
27
B. Lekoueiry
46'
M
B. Lekoueiry
46'
M
91
Florent Mollet
13'
M
Florent Mollet
13'
M
59
Oscar Renovales
26'
F
Oscar Renovales
26'
F
93
Sekou Fofana
26'
D
Sekou Fofana
26'
D
17
Seydou Traore
20'
F
6
Theo Bergvall
D
Theo Bergvall
D
1
G
14
1 👟
D
4
D
46
D
20
P. Dorn
D
P. Dorn
D
7
Kevin Spadanuda
67'
M
Kevin Spadanuda
67'
M
6
T. Abe
M
T. Abe
M
24
T. Owusu
1 ⚽
M
T. Owusu
1 ⚽
M
11
M. Di Giusto
M
M. Di Giusto
M
19
Andrej Vasovic
2 ⚽
F
Andrej Vasovic
2 ⚽
F
16
Oscar Kabwit
F
Oscar Kabwit
F
Bench
27
Lars Villiger
1 👟
24'
F
Lars Villiger
1 👟
24'
F
73
Lucas Silva
M
Lucas Silva
M
Best on the pitch
Andrej Vasovic
F · FC
7.90
2 ⚽
2 shots
· 13 pass
T. Owusu
M · FC
7.90
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 25 pass
Jamie Roche
M · Lausanne
7.50
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 27 pass
Oscar Kabwit
F · FC
7.30
· 17 pass
D · FC
7.30
· 59 pass
D · FC
7.20
· 58 pass
Lausanne — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 91 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 37 | 30% | — | — | — | |
| Morgan Poaty | D | 65 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 18 | 15% | 2 | — | — |
| K. Sow | D | 91 | 6.60 | — | 1 | 1 | 45 | 37% | — | 1 | — |
| K. Mouanga | D | 91 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 35 | 29% | — | — | — |
| D | 91 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 42 | 32% | 1 | — | — | |
| Olivier Custodio | M | 78 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 28 | 24% | — | 1 | — |
| Jamie Roche | M | 91 | 7.50 | 1 | — | 2 | 27 | 25% | — | — | — |
| N. Beloko | M | 45 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 20 | 16% | 3 | — | — |
| Alban Ajdini | F | 65 | 6.30 | — | — | 2 | 16 | 15% | 2 | — | — |
| Theo Bair | F | 71 | 6.30 | — | — | 3 | 19 | 10% | — | — | — |
| Nathan Butler-Oyedeji | F | 91 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 27 | 21% | 1 | — | — |
| B. Lekoueiry | M | 46 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 14 | 11% | — | — | — |
| Florent Mollet | M | 13 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 4 | 3% | — | — | — |
| Oscar Renovales | F | 26 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 10 | 5% | 1 | — | — |
| Sekou Fofana | D | 26 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 9 | 6% | — | — | — |
| Seydou Traore | F | 20 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 5 | 3% | — | — | — |
FC Luzern — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 91 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 48 | 42% | — | — | — | |
| D | 91 | 6.60 | — | 1 | 3 | 44 | 34% | 2 | — | — | |
| D | 91 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 58 | 51% | 2 | — | — | |
| D | 91 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 59 | 53% | 3 | — | — | |
| P. Dorn | D | 91 | 6.00 | — | — | 1 | 44 | 30% | — | 1 | — |
| Kevin Spadanuda | M | 67 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 13 | 8% | — | — | — |
| T. Abe | M | 91 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 35 | 33% | 3 | — | — |
| T. Owusu | M | 91 | 7.90 | 1 | — | 2 | 25 | 21% | — | — | — |
| M. Di Giusto | M | 91 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 27 | 22% | — | 1 | — |
| Andrej Vasovic | F | 91 | 7.90 | 2 | — | 2 | 13 | 8% | 1 | — | — |
| Oscar Kabwit | F | 91 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 17 | 11% | 2 | — | — |
| Lars Villiger | F | 24 | 6.30 | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3% | 1 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Lausanne vs FC Luzern?
The final score was Lausanne 1–3 FC Luzern.
What did the model predict before Lausanne vs FC Luzern?
The model assigned 36% probability to a Lausanne win, 25% to a draw, and 37% to an FC Luzern win.