Liga 1
· Relegation Group - 5
April 17, 2026 18:30
A. Ciobanu
19'
(pen.)
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Uta Arad a 46% win probability (draw 21%, Oţelul 32%). The final result was Oţelul 1–0 Uta Arad. In 2 previous meetings, Oţelul have won 1 times, with 1 draws and 0 wins for Uta Arad.
Match statistics
10
Total shots
6
4
Shots on target
3
3
Saves
3
64%
Possession
36%
8
Corners
3
15
Tackles
12
2
🟨 Yellow cards
4
0
🟥 Red cards
1
Match Events
16'
D. Pospelov
⚽A. Ciobanu
(pen.)
19'
28'
M. Coman
33'
M. Tutu
/
D. Taroi
33'
A. Benga
/
R. Odada
Kazu
38'
Kazu
/ Conrado
46'
Andrezinho
/ B. Paz
62'
S. Bana
/ D. Bordun
63'
Patrick
/ G. Debeljuh
73'
A. Ciobanu
/ N. Pedro
77'
79'
M. Stolnik
/
S. Mino
79'
B. Van Durmen
/
F. Iacob
G. Debeljuh
80'
85'
M. Stolnik
90'+1
H. Abdallah
90'+3
D. Alomerovic
Pre-match prediction
32.07%
Oţelul ←
21.05%
X
46.88%
Uta
we assigned to the actual result (Oţelul)
32.07%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.05
—
—
2.03
—
—
Lineups
1
C. Dur-Bozoanca
G
88
Kazu
45'
D
6
P. Iacob
D
31
Diego Živulić
D
2
M. Zhelev
D
8
J. Lameira
M
17
A. Ciobanu
1 ⚽
78'
M
99
Luan
M
7
Andrezinho
62'
M
11
S. Bana
63'
M
9
Patrick
73'
F
Bench
80
B. Paz
31'
M
97
Conrado
48'
D
24
D. Bordun
30'
M
96
G. Debeljuh
20'
F
4
Manuel Lopes
D
27
N. Pedro
15'
M
33
G
3
D. Alomerovic
D
60
D. Pospelov
16'
D
6
F. Poulolo
D
13
F. Iacob
79'
D
5
S. Mino
79'
M
16
R. Odada
33'
M
20
D. Taroi
33'
M
8
A. Roman
M
11
H. Abdallah
M
9
M. Coman
F
Bench
4
A. Benga
60'
D
7
Andrei Tolcea
F
30
Benjamin van Durmen
14'
M
28
M. Stolnik
14'
D
2
M. Tutu
60'
D
Best on the pitch
A. Ciobanu
M · Oţelul
7.90
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 36 pass
Diego Živulić
D · Oţelul
7.70
· 64 pass
J. Lameira
M · Oţelul
7.70
2 shots
· 54 pass
P. Iacob
D · Oţelul
7.30
3 shots
· 72 pass
A. Roman
M · Uta
7.30
1 shots
· 27 pass
G · Uta
7.30
· 33 pass
Oţelul — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Dur-Bozoanca | G | 93 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 25 | 18% | — | — | — |
| Kazu | D | 45 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 18 | 16% | — | 1 | — |
| P. Iacob | D | 93 | 7.30 | — | — | 3 | 72 | 64% | 1 | — | — |
| Diego Živulić | D | 93 | 7.70 | — | — | — | 64 | 56% | 1 | — | — |
| M. Zhelev | D | 93 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 27 | 19% | 4 | — | — |
| J. Lameira | M | 93 | 7.70 | — | — | 2 | 54 | 45% | 1 | — | — |
| A. Ciobanu | M | 78 | 7.90 | 1 | — | 1 | 36 | 27% | 1 | — | — |
| Luan | M | 93 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 31 | 29% | — | — | — |
| Andrezinho | M | 62 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 35 | 31% | 1 | — | — |
| S. Bana | M | 63 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 14 | 9% | 2 | — | — |
| Patrick | F | 73 | 7.00 | — | — | 2 | 14 | 5% | 4 | — | — |
| B. Paz | M | 31 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 13 | 12% | — | — | — |
| Conrado | D | 48 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 15 | 11% | — | — | — |
| D. Bordun | M | 30 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 2 | 2% | — | — | — |
| G. Debeljuh | F | 20 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 4 | 4% | — | 1 | — |
| N. Pedro | M | 15 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 4 | 3% | — | — | — |
Uta Arad — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 93 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 33 | 14% | — | — | — | |
| D. Alomerovic | D | 93 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 25 | 17% | 3 | 1 | — |
| D. Pospelov | D | 16 | 3.00 | — | — | — | 8 | 5% | — | — | 1 |
| F. Poulolo | D | 93 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 29 | 19% | 1 | — | — |
| F. Iacob | D | 79 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 10 | 6% | — | — | — |
| S. Mino | M | 79 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 28 | 22% | 1 | — | — |
| R. Odada | M | 33 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 7 | 4% | 2 | — | — |
| D. Taroi | M | 33 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 2% | — | — | — |
| A. Roman | M | 93 | 7.30 | — | — | 1 | 27 | 19% | 1 | — | — |
| H. Abdallah | M | 93 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 15 | 8% | — | 1 | — |
| M. Coman | F | 93 | 6.20 | — | — | 2 | 17 | 11% | — | 1 | — |
| A. Benga | D | 60 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 23 | 16% | — | — | — |
| Benjamin van Durmen | M | 14 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 4 | 2% | 1 | — | — |
| M. Stolnik | D | 14 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 3 | — | 1 | 1 | — |
| M. Tutu | D | 60 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 12 | 5% | 2 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Oţelul vs Uta Arad?
The final score was Oţelul 1–0 Uta Arad.
What did the model predict before Oţelul vs Uta Arad?
The model assigned 32% probability to a Oţelul win, 21% to a draw, and 46% to an Uta Arad win.