Pro League
· Quarter-finals
April 23, 2026 22:30
J. Renson
18'
90'+3
(ast. S. Guendouz)
E. Brahic
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Beerschot VA a 34% win probability (draw 32%, Patro Eisden 32%). The final result was Patro Eisden 1–1 Beerschot VA. In 3 previous meetings, Patro Eisden have won 1 times, with 0 draws and 2 wins for Beerschot VA.
Match statistics
4
Total shots
9
3
Shots on target
2
1
Saves
2
22%
Possession
78%
2
Corners
5
12
Tackles
3
3
🟨 Yellow cards
2
Match Events
16'
K. Masui
⚽J. Renson
18'
L. Rousseau
20'
S. Stijnen
21'
36'
S. Guendouz
60'
D. Wright-Phillips
/
G. Claes
R. Asante
68'
M. Robberechts
/ R. M'barki
71'
D. Prychynenko
/ J. Muanza
71'
71'
L. Van Eenoo
/
R. Sanusi
R. Nainggolan
/ N. Orye
81'
85'
Nilton
/
D. Gyamfi
86'
E. Brahic
/
K. Masui
R. Asante
/ A. Dony
87'
K. Masangu
87'
N. Orye
90'+1
90'+3
ast. S. Guendouz ·
E. Brahic⚽
Pre-match prediction
32.59%
Patro
32.45%
X ←
34.96%
Beerschot
we assigned to the actual result (Draw)
32.45%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.15
—
—
0.99
—
—
Lineups
1
G
27
J. Munezero
D
13
D. Prychynenko
71'
D
14
J. Renson
1 ⚽
D
62
D
6
K. Masangu
M
20
R. Asante
87'
M
8
S. Peeters
M
9
M
39
M. Robberechts
71'
M
44
R. Nainggolan
81'
F
Bench
10
R. M'barki
19'
F
25
Y. Gueroui
M
33
G
10
G. Claes
60'
D
76
D. Gyamfi
85'
D
6
B. Van den Eynden
D
2
D
4
B. Plat
M
78
G. Haraguchi
M
71
K. Masui
86'
M
15
M
18
R. Sanusi
71'
M
19
S. Guendouz
1 👟
F
Bench
32
D. Wright-Phillips
30'
F
45
E. Brahic
1 ⚽
9'
F
8
L. Van Eenoo
19'
M
75
Nilton
10'
F
Best on the pitch
J. Renson
D · Patro
7.70
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 5 pass
B. Plat
M · Beerschot
7.60
· 102 pass
G. Haraguchi
M · Beerschot
7.50
1 shots
· 84 pass
B. Van den Eynden
D · Beerschot
7.50
1 shots
· 94 pass
K. Masui
M · Beerschot
7.30
1 shots
· 29 pass
E. Brahic
F · Beerschot
7.30
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 1 pass
Patro Eisden — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 29 | 9% | — | — | — | |
| J. Munezero | D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 11 | 6% | — | — | — |
| D. Prychynenko | D | 71 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 3 | 2% | 1 | — | — |
| J. Renson | D | 90 | 7.70 | 1 | — | 2 | 5 | — | 2 | — | — |
| D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 17 | 10% | 3 | — | — | |
| K. Masangu | M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 16 | 10% | 3 | 1 | — |
| R. Asante | M | 87 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 11 | 9% | — | 1 | — |
| S. Peeters | M | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 27 | 12% | — | — | — |
| M | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 12 | 9% | 2 | 1 | — | |
| M. Robberechts | M | 71 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 3 | 3% | 1 | — | — |
| R. Nainggolan | F | 81 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 19 | 14% | — | — | — |
| R. M'barki | F | 19 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 2 | 1% | — | — | — |
Beerschot VA — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 23 | 20% | — | — | — | |
| G. Claes | D | 60 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 18 | 13% | 1 | — | — |
| D. Gyamfi | D | 85 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 44 | 39% | — | — | — |
| B. Van den Eynden | D | 90 | 7.50 | — | — | 1 | 94 | 86% | — | — | — |
| D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 50 | 37% | 1 | — | — | |
| B. Plat | M | 90 | 7.60 | — | — | — | 102 | 101% | — | — | — |
| G. Haraguchi | M | 90 | 7.50 | — | — | 1 | 84 | 74% | — | — | — |
| K. Masui | M | 86 | 7.30 | — | — | 1 | 29 | 25% | — | 1 | — |
| M | 90 | 5.50 | — | — | 1 | 10 | 5% | — | — | — | |
| R. Sanusi | M | 71 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 63 | 56% | — | — | — |
| S. Guendouz | F | 90 | 6.20 | — | 1 | 2 | 29 | 21% | 1 | 1 | — |
| D. Wright-Phillips | F | 30 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 2% | — | — | — |
| E. Brahic | F | 9 | 7.30 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 1% | — | — | — |
| L. Van Eenoo | M | 19 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 22 | 16% | — | — | — |
| Nilton | F | 10 | 6.30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Patro Eisden vs Beerschot VA?
The final score was Patro Eisden 1–1 Beerschot VA.
What did the model predict before Patro Eisden vs Beerschot VA?
The model assigned 32% probability to a Patro Eisden win, 32% to a draw, and 34% to an Beerschot VA win.