Canadian Premier League
· Semi-finals
November 01, 2026 22:00
Zachary Brault Guillard
(ast. Loic Adrien Kwemi)
4'
E. Kobza
9'
(og)
45'+1
Tobias Warschewski
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Supra du Quebec a 53% win probability (draw 17%, Cavalry FC 28%). The final result was Supra du Quebec 2–1 Cavalry FC. In 4 previous meetings, Supra du Quebec have won 0 times, with 1 draws and 3 wins for Cavalry FC.
Match statistics
15
Total shots
14
6
Shots on target
3
1.14
Actual xG
2.15
2
Saves
4
57%
Possession
43%
5
Corners
3
19
Tackles
14
1
🟨 Yellow cards
2
Match Events
⚽Zachary Brault Guillard
· ast. Loic Adrien Kwemi
4'
⚽E. Kobza
(og)
9'
14'
Michael Baldisimo
Alessandro Simone Biello
40'
42'
45'+1
(missed pen.)
Tobias Warschewski⚽
45'+1
Tobias Warschewski⚽
69'
Maël Henry
/
Levi Laing
Zachary Brault Guillard
/ Z. Fernandez
70'
76'
Owen Graham-Roache
/
Caniggia Elva
76'
Harrison Paton
/
Michael Baldisimo
77'
Harrison Paton
Ibrahim Conde
/ Noah Lauren Trudel dos Santos
78'
88'
Robert Owen Antoniuk
/
Ali Musse
Pre-match prediction
53.83%
Supra ←
17.61%
X
28.56%
Cavalry
we assigned to the actual result (Supra du Quebec)
53.83%
(medium confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
3.30
1.14
-2.16
2.12
2.15
+0.02
Cavalry FC dominated by xG (2.15 vs 1.14).
The final result does not reflect the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
32
J. Milli
G
J. Milli
G
11
D. Abzi
D
D. Abzi
D
4
M. Chretien
D
M. Chretien
D
2
C. Auguste
D
C. Auguste
D
15
Z. Brault-Guillard
1 ⚽
70'
D
Z. Brault-Guillard
1 ⚽
70'
D
6
Alessandro Biello
M
Alessandro Biello
M
33
A. Sissoko
M
A. Sissoko
M
9
L. Kwemi
1 👟
M
L. Kwemi
1 👟
M
10
S. Rea
M
S. Rea
M
7
D. Choinière
M
D. Choinière
M
99
I. Conde
78'
F
I. Conde
78'
F
Bench
49
E. Awonongbadje
D
E. Awonongbadje
D
80
M. Diop
G
M. Diop
G
92
N. Santos
12'
F
N. Santos
12'
F
8
O. El Kalkouli
M
O. El Kalkouli
M
3
T. Lebeuf
D
T. Lebeuf
D
64
Y. W. Wandje Djomze
M
Y. W. Wandje Djomze
M
23
Z. Fernandez
20'
D
Z. Fernandez
20'
D
29
N. Ingham
G
N. Ingham
G
5
B. Kamdem
D
B. Kamdem
D
55
A. Didic
D
A. Didic
D
4
D. Klomp
D
D. Klomp
D
15
L. Laing
69'
D
L. Laing
69'
D
6
M. Baldisimo
76'
M
M. Baldisimo
76'
M
24
E. Kobza
1 ⚽
M
E. Kobza
1 ⚽
M
17
N. Edwards
M
N. Edwards
M
9
T. Warschewski
1 ⚽
M
T. Warschewski
1 ⚽
M
7
A. Musse
88'
M
A. Musse
88'
M
14
C. Elva
76'
F
C. Elva
76'
F
Bench
3
C. Ofori
D
C. Ofori
D
8
H. Paton
14'
M
H. Paton
14'
M
21
J. Holliday
G
J. Holliday
G
18
M. Henry
21'
M
M. Henry
21'
M
28
N. Myroniuk
M
N. Myroniuk
M
35
Owen Graham-Roache
14'
F
Owen Graham-Roache
14'
F
19
Robert Owen Antoniuk
2'
F
Robert Owen Antoniuk
2'
F
Best on the pitch
Z. Brault-Guillard
D · Supra
7.36
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 34 pass
C. Auguste
D · Supra
7.15
· 42 pass
D. Abzi
D · Supra
7.07
4 shots
· 37 pass
T. Warschewski
M · Cavalry
7.02
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 19 pass
J. Milli
G · Supra
6.99
· 13 pass
L. Kwemi
M · Supra
6.91
1 👟
2 shots
· 24 pass
Supra du Quebec — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Milli | G | 90 | 6.99 | — | — | 0 | 13 | 6% | 0 | — | — |
| D. Abzi | D | 90 | 7.07 | — | — | 4 | 37 | 28% | 3 | — | — |
| M. Chretien | D | 90 | 6.78 | — | — | 0 | 37 | 32% | 0 | — | — |
| C. Auguste | D | 90 | 7.15 | — | — | 0 | 42 | 39% | 3 | — | — |
| Z. Brault-Guillard | D | 70 | 7.36 | 1 | — | 1 | 34 | 30% | 0 | — | — |
| Alessandro Biello | M | 90 | 6.66 | — | — | 0 | 25 | 23% | 0 | 1 | — |
| A. Sissoko | M | 90 | 6.25 | — | — | 1 | 36 | 27% | 2 | — | — |
| L. Kwemi | M | 90 | 6.91 | — | 1 | 2 | 24 | 14% | 3 | — | — |
| S. Rea | M | 90 | 6.03 | — | — | 2 | 22 | 16% | 1 | — | — |
| D. Choinière | M | 90 | 6.64 | — | — | 4 | 27 | 23% | 3 | — | — |
| I. Conde | F | 78 | 6.42 | — | — | 0 | 12 | 8% | 4 | — | — |
| N. Santos | F | 12 | 6.49 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1% | 0 | — | — |
| Z. Fernandez | D | 20 | 6.46 | — | — | 0 | 8 | 6% | 0 | — | — |
Cavalry FC — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N. Ingham | G | 90 | 6.21 | — | — | 0 | 22 | 12% | 0 | — | — |
| B. Kamdem | D | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 42 | 35% | 0 | — | — |
| A. Didic | D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | 0 | 46 | 35% | 1 | — | — |
| D. Klomp | D | 90 | 6.40 | — | — | 3 | 30 | 24% | 0 | — | — |
| L. Laing | D | 69 | 6.20 | — | — | 0 | 17 | 12% | 2 | — | — |
| M. Baldisimo | M | 76 | 6.08 | — | — | 0 | 44 | 37% | 4 | 1 | — |
| E. Kobza | M | 90 | 5.54 | 1 | — | 0 | 42 | 33% | 4 | — | — |
| N. Edwards | M | 90 | 6.49 | — | — | 1 | 14 | 10% | 1 | — | — |
| T. Warschewski | M | 90 | 7.02 | 1 | — | 2 | 19 | 13% | 0 | — | — |
| A. Musse | M | 88 | 6.73 | — | — | 3 | 11 | 7% | 1 | — | — |
| C. Elva | F | 76 | 6.37 | — | — | 0 | 14 | 11% | 1 | — | — |
| H. Paton | M | 14 | 5.75 | — | — | 0 | 5 | 2% | 0 | 1 | — |
| M. Henry | M | 21 | 5.94 | — | — | 1 | 6 | 6% | 0 | — | — |
| Owen Graham-Roache | F | 14 | 6.88 | — | — | 3 | 6 | 4% | 0 | — | — |
| Robert Owen Antoniuk | F | 2 | 6.30 | — | — | 0 | 4 | 3% | 0 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Supra du Quebec vs Cavalry FC?
The final score was Supra du Quebec 2–1 Cavalry FC.
What did the model predict before Supra du Quebec vs Cavalry FC?
The model assigned 53% probability to a Supra du Quebec win, 17% to a draw, and 28% to an Cavalry FC win.