HNL
· Regular Season - 30
April 17, 2026 17:30
36'
(ast. L. Belcar)
M. Susak
68'
(ast. A. Stojakovic)
J. Vasilj
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave HNK Gorica a 47% win probability (draw 32%, NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 20%). The final result was HNK Gorica 0–2 NK Lokomotiva Zagreb. In 3 previous meetings, HNK Gorica have won 2 times, with 0 draws and 1 wins for NK Lokomotiva Zagreb.
Match statistics
5
Total shots
7
1
Shots on target
4
0.25
Actual xG
2.42
2
Saves
1
53%
Possession
47%
6
Corners
1
12
Tackles
11
1
🟨 Yellow cards
1
Match Events
36'
ast. L. Belcar ·
M. Susak⚽
W. Sule
/ A. Erceg
46'
J. Prsir
52'
T. Epailly
/ I. Fiolic
64'
O. Bakic
/ S. Kucis
64'
68'
I. Sabra
/
M. Susak
68'
ast. A. Stojakovic ·
J. Vasilj⚽
A. Kavelj
/ L. Vrzic
78'
78'
D. Vukovic
/
A. Stojakovic
81'
D. Kolinger
B. Bogojevic
/ M. Gashi
84'
89'
T. Kralevski
/
M. Subotic
89'
M. Lorber
/
J. Vasilj
Pre-match prediction
47.68%
HNK
32.01%
X
20.31%
NK ←
we assigned to the actual result (NK Lokomotiva Zagreb)
20.31%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.41
0.25
-1.16
0.65
2.42
+1.77
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb dominated by xG (2.42 vs 0.25).
The final result reflects the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
71
G
19
M. Čabraja
D
M. Čabraja
D
4
D
45
Stefan Perić
D
Stefan Perić
D
25
Bruno Bogojević
84'
M
Bruno Bogojević
84'
M
7
Ognjen Bakić
64'
M
Ognjen Bakić
64'
M
36
Ante Kavelj
78'
M
Ante Kavelj
78'
M
22
Žan Trontelj
M
Žan Trontelj
M
64
Theo Epailly
64'
F
Theo Epailly
64'
F
10
J. Pršir
F
J. Pršir
F
11
Wisdom Aondowase Sule
45'
F
Wisdom Aondowase Sule
45'
F
Bench
50
Ante Erceg
51'
F
Ante Erceg
51'
F
5
Mateo Leš
D
Mateo Leš
D
12
G
17
M. Pajač
D
M. Pajač
D
16
L. Dajcer
D
20
D. Kolinger
D
D. Kolinger
D
23
M. Vesovic
D
10
M. Subotic
89'
M
6
B. Boskovic
M
28
L. Belcar
1 👟
M
29
J. Vasilj
1 ⚽
89'
M
11
M. Susak
1 ⚽
68'
M
15
A. StojakoviÄ
1 👟
78'
F
A. StojakoviÄ
1 👟
78'
F
Bench
33
D. Kamenovic
D
30
D. Vukovic
18'
F
9
I. Sabra
28'
F
Best on the pitch
A. StojakoviÄ
F · NK
7.60
1 👟
· 26 pass
G · NK
7.50
· 38 pass
M. Čabraja
D · HNK
7.30
· 65 pass
M. Susak
M · NK
7.30
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 11 pass
L. Belcar
M · NK
7.30
1 👟
1 shots
· 32 pass
M. Pajač
D · NK
7.30
· 44 pass
HNK Gorica — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 96 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 25 | 21% | — | — | — | |
| M. Čabraja | D | 96 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 65 | 55% | 1 | — | — |
| D | 96 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 55 | 49% | — | — | — | |
| Stefan Perić | D | 96 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 78 | 66% | 1 | — | — |
| Bruno Bogojević | M | 84 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 19 | 16% | 1 | — | — |
| Ognjen Bakić | M | 64 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 36 | 30% | — | — | — |
| Ante Kavelj | M | 78 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 35 | 29% | 2 | — | — |
| Žan Trontelj | M | 96 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 36 | 31% | — | — | — |
| Theo Epailly | F | 64 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 8 | 7% | 1 | — | — |
| J. Pršir | F | 96 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 42 | 39% | 5 | 1 | — |
| Wisdom Aondowase Sule | F | 45 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 3 | 3% | 1 | — | — |
| Ante Erceg | F | 51 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 10 | 8% | — | — | — |
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 96 | 7.50 | — | — | — | 38 | 24% | — | — | — | |
| M. Pajač | D | 96 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 44 | 39% | 1 | — | — |
| L. Dajcer | D | 96 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 56 | 53% | — | — | — |
| D. Kolinger | D | 96 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 38 | 32% | 1 | 1 | — |
| M. Vesovic | D | 96 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 26 | 23% | 1 | — | — |
| M. Subotic | M | 89 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 57 | 51% | — | — | — |
| B. Boskovic | M | 96 | 6.90 | — | — | 2 | 39 | 30% | 1 | — | — |
| L. Belcar | M | 96 | 7.30 | — | 1 | 1 | 32 | 25% | — | — | — |
| J. Vasilj | M | 89 | 7.20 | 1 | — | 1 | 35 | 29% | — | — | — |
| M. Susak | M | 68 | 7.30 | 1 | — | 2 | 11 | 8% | 6 | — | — |
| A. StojakoviÄ | F | 78 | 7.60 | — | 1 | — | 26 | 19% | — | — | — |
| D. Vukovic | F | 18 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 2 | 1% | — | — | — |
| I. Sabra | F | 28 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 5 | 3% | 1 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of HNK Gorica vs NK Lokomotiva Zagreb?
The final score was HNK Gorica 0–2 NK Lokomotiva Zagreb.
What did the model predict before HNK Gorica vs NK Lokomotiva Zagreb?
The model assigned 47% probability to a HNK Gorica win, 32% to a draw, and 20% to an NK Lokomotiva Zagreb win.