← 2. liga

Stará Ľubovňa - Malženice

2. liga May 15, 2026 17:00
#16 · 26 pts
vs
#5 · 44 pts
Weather at kick-off ☁️ Overcast 13.1°C 💨 13 km/h 🌧️ 45% · Stará Ľubovňa
⚡ Pre-match analysis
24.63%
Win
Stará Ľubovňa
26.4%
Draw
48.97%
Win
Malženice
1.0
Expected xG
1.63

The ForzaPitch prediction gives Malženice a 48% win probability, against 26% for a draw and 24% for Stará Ľubovňa. Expected goals are 1.0 for Stará Ľubovňa and 1.6 for Malženice (total 2.6), with a 75% probability of Over 1.5 goals. The most likely scoreline is 0–1 at 11.7% probability. In 1 previous meetings, Stará Ľubovňa have won 0 times, with 0 draws and 1 wins for Malženice.

Score Matrix
↕ Stará Ľubovňa Malženice →
0 1 2 3 4 5
0 7.2% 11.7% 9.6% 5.2% 2.1% 0.7%
1 7.2% 11.7% 9.6% 5.2% 2.1% 0.7%
2 3.6% 5.9% 4.8% 2.6% 1.1% 0.3%
3 1.2% 2.0% 1.6% 0.9% 0.4% 0.1%
4 0.3% 0.5% 0.4% 0.2% 0.1%
5 0.1% 0.1% 0.1%
Recent form
L Slovan Bratislava II 5–1
D Považská Bystrica 1–1
L Liptovský Mikuláš 2–0
W Zlaté Moravce 4–2
L Dukla Banská Bystrica 3–0
Clean sheet in casa (120gg) 15%
L Šamorín 2–3
D Žilina II 1–1
D Lokomotíva Zvolen 0–0
W Slávia TU Košice 1–0
D Slovan Bratislava II 1–1
Clean sheet in trasferta (120gg) 33%
Playing profile
Stará Ľubovňa Stará Ľubovňa
Attack
31
Defence
41
Form
32
Malženice Malženice
Attack
31
Defence
77
Form
50
Indices on a 0–100 scale calculated by the model
Head-to-Head
0
Stará Ľubovňa
0
Draw
1
Malženice
L 2 Nov 2025 2. liga 1–2
League Table
# Team G Pts
1 Dukla Banská Bystrica Dukla Banská Bystrica 29 66
2 Lokomotíva Zvolen Lokomotíva Zvolen 29 49
3 Liptovský Mikuláš Liptovský Mikuláš 29 48
4 Petržalka Petržalka 29 45
5 Malženice Malženice 29 44
6 Zlaté Moravce Zlaté Moravce 29 43
7 Pohronie Pohronie 29 41
8 Slovan Bratislava II Slovan Bratislava II 29 40
9 Inter Bratislava Inter Bratislava 29 39
10 Šamorín Šamorín 29 35
11 Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom 29 34
12 Slávia TU Košice Slávia TU Košice 29 32
13 Považská Bystrica Považská Bystrica 29 30
14 Žilina II Žilina II 29 30
15 Púchov Púchov 29 29
16 Stará Ľubovňa Stará Ľubovňa 29 26
Frequently Asked Questions
Who will win Stará Ľubovňa vs Malženice?
The model gives Stará Ľubovňa a 24% win probability, 26% for a draw, and 48% for an Malženice win.
How many goals are expected in Stará Ľubovňa vs Malženice?
Expected goals: Stará Ľubovňa 1.0, Malženice 1.6 (total 2.6). Probability of over 1.5 goals: 75%.
What is the most likely score in Stará Ľubovňa vs Malženice?
0–1 is the most probable final score, with an estimated probability of 11.7%.