Stará Ľubovňa - Malženice
2. liga
May 15, 2026 17:00
Weather at kick-off
☁️
Overcast
13.1°C
💨 13 km/h
🌧️ 45%
· Stará Ľubovňa
⚡ Pre-match analysis
24.63%
Win
Stará Ľubovňa
26.4%
Draw
48.97%
Win
Malženice
1.0
1.63
Expected xG
The ForzaPitch prediction gives Malženice a 48% win probability, against 26% for a draw and 24% for Stará Ľubovňa. Expected goals are 1.0 for Stará Ľubovňa and 1.6 for Malženice (total 2.6), with a 75% probability of Over 1.5 goals. The most likely scoreline is 0–1 at 11.7% probability. In 1 previous meetings, Stará Ľubovňa have won 0 times, with 0 draws and 1 wins for Malženice.
Score Matrix
↕ Stará Ľubovňa
Malženice →
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 7.2% | 11.7% | 9.6% | 5.2% | 2.1% | 0.7% |
| 1 | 7.2% | 11.7% | 9.6% | 5.2% | 2.1% | 0.7% |
| 2 | 3.6% | 5.9% | 4.8% | 2.6% | 1.1% | 0.3% |
| 3 | 1.2% | 2.0% | 1.6% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.1% |
| 4 | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.1% | — |
| 5 | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | — | — | — |
Recent form
Playing profile
Stará Ľubovňa
Attack
31
Defence
41
Form
32
Malženice
Attack
31
Defence
77
Form
50
Indices on a 0–100 scale calculated by the model
Head-to-Head
0
0
Draw
1
L
2 Nov 2025
1–2
League Table
| # | Team | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Dukla Banská Bystrica
|
29 | 66 |
| 2 |
Lokomotíva Zvolen
|
29 | 49 |
| 3 |
Liptovský Mikuláš
|
29 | 48 |
| 4 |
Petržalka
|
29 | 45 |
| 5 |
Malženice
|
29 | 44 |
| 6 |
Zlaté Moravce
|
29 | 43 |
| 7 |
Pohronie
|
29 | 41 |
| 8 |
Slovan Bratislava II
|
29 | 40 |
| 9 |
Inter Bratislava
|
29 | 39 |
| 10 |
Šamorín
|
29 | 35 |
| 11 |
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
|
29 | 34 |
| 12 |
Slávia TU Košice
|
29 | 32 |
| 13 |
Považská Bystrica
|
29 | 30 |
| 14 |
Žilina II
|
29 | 30 |
| 15 |
Púchov
|
29 | 29 |
| 16 |
Stará Ľubovňa
|
29 | 26 |
Frequently Asked Questions
Who will win Stará Ľubovňa vs Malženice?
The model gives Stará Ľubovňa a 24% win probability, 26% for a draw, and 48% for an Malženice win.
How many goals are expected in Stará Ľubovňa vs Malženice?
Expected goals: Stará Ľubovňa 1.0, Malženice 1.6 (total 2.6). Probability of over 1.5 goals: 75%.
What is the most likely score in Stará Ľubovňa vs Malženice?
0–1 is the most probable final score, with an estimated probability of 11.7%.