Ligue 2
· Regular Season - 34
May 09, 2026 20:00
H. Saivet
(ast. A. Camblan)
72'
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Clermont Foot a 43% win probability (draw 25%, Guingamp 31%). The final result was Clermont Foot 1–0 Guingamp. In 1 previous meetings, Clermont Foot have won 1 times, with 0 draws and 0 wins for Guingamp.
Match statistics
18
Total shots
11
6
Shots on target
4
4
Saves
4
41%
Possession
59%
4
Corners
2
5
Tackles
10
0
🟨 Yellow cards
1
Match Events
60'
A. Sagna
/
F. Mbemba
I. Coulibaly
/ V. Nsimba
67'
A. Hunou
/ K. Bamba
68'
⚽H. Saivet
· ast. A. Camblan
72'
72'
Y. Njoya
/
Y. Demoncy
72'
I. Diakite
/
E. Koffi
77'
T. Ahile
79'
N. Fondja
/
A. Demouchy
79'
T. Matondo
/
D. Louiserre
J. Gastien
/ E. H. Kone
82'
I. Fakili
/ E. Cantero
89'
H. Saivet
/ I. M'Bahia
89'
Pre-match prediction
43.05%
Clermont ←
25.56%
X
31.39%
Guingamp
we assigned to the actual result (Clermont Foot)
43.05%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.42
—
—
1.09
—
—
Lineups
30
G
39
M. Tourraine
D
4
S. Sow
D
21
Y. Salmier
D
93
I. Coulibaly
67'
D
29
I. Fakili
89'
M
25
J. Gastien
82'
M
10
H. Saivet
1 ⚽
89'
M
7
A. Camblan
1 👟
M
18
F
23
A. Hunou
68'
F
Bench
77
E. Cantero
2'
F
38
E. H. Kone
9'
M
28
I. M'Bahia
2'
D
32
K. Bamba
23'
F
K. Bamba
23'
F
12
V. Nsimba
24'
D
16
G
3
J. Matumona
D
18
S. Nair
D
36
A. Demouchy
79'
D
2
E. Koffi
72'
D
17
F. Mbemba
60'
M
39
T. Ahile
M
4
D. Louiserre
79'
M
21
Y. Demoncy
72'
M
27
S. Kielt
F
S. Kielt
F
9
L. Mafouta
F
L. Mafouta
F
Bench
11
A. Sagna
31'
M
Best on the pitch
A. Camblan
M · Clermont
8.30
1 👟
1 shots
· 28 pass
H. Saivet
M · Clermont
8.20
1 ⚽
3 shots
· 37 pass
S. Sow
D · Clermont
7.50
· 48 pass
S. Nair
D · Guingamp
7.50
· 85 pass
Y. Salmier
D · Clermont
7.30
1 shots
· 37 pass
I. Fakili
M · Clermont
7.30
1 shots
· 31 pass
Clermont Foot — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 91 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 31 | 19% | — | — | — | |
| M. Tourraine | D | 91 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 28 | 25% | 1 | — | — |
| S. Sow | D | 91 | 7.50 | — | — | — | 48 | 45% | — | — | — |
| Y. Salmier | D | 91 | 7.30 | — | — | 1 | 37 | 33% | — | — | — |
| I. Coulibaly | D | 67 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 18 | 14% | 2 | — | — |
| I. Fakili | M | 89 | 7.30 | — | — | 1 | 31 | 28% | — | — | — |
| J. Gastien | M | 82 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 67 | 54% | 2 | — | — |
| H. Saivet | M | 89 | 8.20 | 1 | — | 3 | 37 | 31% | — | — | — |
| A. Camblan | M | 91 | 8.30 | — | 1 | 1 | 28 | 20% | — | — | — |
| F | 91 | 6.30 | — | — | 5 | 16 | 11% | — | — | — | |
| A. Hunou | F | 68 | 5.90 | — | — | 3 | 20 | 19% | — | — | — |
| E. Cantero | F | 2 | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| E. H. Kone | M | 9 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 2 | 2% | — | — | — |
| I. M'Bahia | D | 2 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1% | — | — | — |
| K. Bamba | F | 23 | 6.60 | — | — | 3 | 8 | 8% | — | — | — |
| V. Nsimba | D | 24 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 5 | 4% | — | — | — |
Guingamp — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 91 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 48 | 43% | — | — | — | |
| J. Matumona | D | 91 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 54 | 49% | 2 | — | — |
| S. Nair | D | 91 | 7.50 | — | — | — | 85 | 75% | 4 | — | — |
| A. Demouchy | D | 79 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 71 | 62% | — | — | — |
| E. Koffi | D | 72 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 36 | 31% | 1 | — | — |
| F. Mbemba | M | 60 | 6.70 | — | — | 3 | 21 | 19% | — | — | — |
| T. Ahile | M | 91 | 6.50 | — | — | 3 | 69 | 62% | 1 | 1 | — |
| D. Louiserre | M | 79 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 55 | 51% | 2 | — | — |
| Y. Demoncy | M | 72 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 37 | 31% | — | — | — |
| S. Kielt | F | 91 | 6.60 | — | — | 2 | 32 | 27% | — | — | — |
| L. Mafouta | F | 91 | 6.50 | — | — | 2 | 11 | 7% | — | — | — |
| A. Sagna | M | 31 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 8 | 7% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Clermont Foot vs Guingamp?
The final score was Clermont Foot 1–0 Guingamp.
What did the model predict before Clermont Foot vs Guingamp?
The model assigned 43% probability to a Clermont Foot win, 25% to a draw, and 31% to an Guingamp win.