OTP Bank Liga
· Regular Season - 26
April 14, 2026 20:45
✓Model correct — prediction Ferencvarosi TC
L. Joseph
39'
G. Kanichowsky
(ast. C. O'Dowda)
45'
34'
D. Lukacs
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Ferencvarosi TC a 73% win probability (draw 15%, Puskas Academy 11%). The final result was Ferencvarosi TC 2–1 Puskas Academy. In 2 previous meetings, Ferencvarosi TC have won 1 times, with 0 draws and 1 wins for Puskas Academy.
Match statistics
8
Total shots
4
6
Shots on target
4
2
Saves
4
65%
Possession
35%
3
Corners
5
12
Tackles
14
1
🟨 Yellow cards
3
Match Events
12'
L. Duarte
34'
D. Lukacs⚽
⚽L. Joseph
39'
⚽G. Kanichowsky
· ast. C. O'Dowda
45'
48'
Q. Maceiras
L. Joseph
/ F. Kovacevic
73'
K. Zachariassen
/ P. Rommens
73'
73'
J. Fameyeh
/
A. Nemeth
74'
R. Szolnoki
M. Gomez
76'
A. Osvath
/ B. Nagy
79'
C. O'Dowda
/ C. Makreckis
79'
81'
K. Mondovics
/
M. Okeke
Z. Gruber
/ K. Lisztes
85'
85'
Z. Magyar
/
L. Duarte
85'
R. Orjan
/
W. Golla
Pre-match prediction
73.01%
Ferencvarosi ←
15.59%
X
11.4%
Puskas
✓ Correct prediction —
we assigned to the actual result (Ferencvarosi TC)
73.01%
(high confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
2.59
—
—
0.89
—
—
Lineups
90
G
22
Gábor Szalai
D
28
T. Raemaekers
D
T. Raemaekers
D
4
M. Gomez
D
47
C. O'Dowda
1 👟
79'
M
36
G. Kanichowsky
1 ⚽
M
G. Kanichowsky
1 ⚽
M
17
M. Corbu
M
14
A. Osvath
79'
M
16
K. Zachariassen
73'
F
75
L. Joseph
1 ⚽
73'
F
L. Joseph
1 ⚽
73'
F
30
Z. Gruber
85'
F
Z. Gruber
85'
F
Bench
77
B. Nagy
12'
D
B. Nagy
12'
D
20
Cadu
M
19
F. Kovačević
18'
F
F. Kovačević
18'
F
10
J. Levi
F
66
J. Romao
M
15
M. Abu Fani
M
M. Abu Fani
M
1
G
66
A. Markgráf
D
A. Markgráf
D
14
W. Golla
85'
D
21
D
23
Q. Maceiras
D
Q. Maceiras
D
22
R. Szolnoki
M
R. Szolnoki
M
25
Z. Nagy
M
Z. Nagy
M
4
Michael Okeke
81'
M
Michael Okeke
81'
M
6
L. Duarte
85'
M
L. Duarte
85'
M
8
D. Lukács
1 ⚽
F
D. Lukács
1 ⚽
F
90
A. Nemeth
73'
F
Bench
15
M. Semel
F
20
M. Soisalo
M
16
U. Nissila
M
Best on the pitch
G. Kanichowsky
M · Ferencvarosi
8.30
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 56 pass
Gábor Szalai
D · Ferencvarosi
8.20
· 67 pass
T. Raemaekers
D · Ferencvarosi
7.70
3 shots
· 91 pass
L. Joseph
F · Ferencvarosi
7.60
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 21 pass
M. Gomez
D · Ferencvarosi
7.20
1 shots
· 60 pass
G · Puskas
7.20
· 29 pass
Ferencvarosi TC — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 91 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 30 | 24% | — | — | — | |
| Gábor Szalai | D | 91 | 8.20 | — | — | — | 67 | 59% | 3 | — | — |
| T. Raemaekers | D | 91 | 7.70 | — | — | 3 | 91 | 80% | 2 | — | — |
| M. Gomez | D | 91 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 60 | 53% | 2 | 1 | — |
| C. O'Dowda | M | 79 | 6.90 | — | 1 | — | 33 | 29% | — | — | — |
| G. Kanichowsky | M | 91 | 8.30 | 1 | — | 1 | 56 | 49% | 3 | — | — |
| M. Corbu | M | 91 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 32 | 28% | — | — | — |
| A. Osvath | M | 79 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 36 | 29% | — | — | — |
| K. Zachariassen | F | 73 | 6.20 | — | — | 2 | 19 | 14% | — | — | — |
| L. Joseph | F | 73 | 7.60 | 1 | — | 1 | 21 | 15% | 1 | — | — |
| Z. Gruber | F | 85 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 14 | 13% | — | — | — |
| B. Nagy | D | 12 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 5 | 1% | 1 | — | — |
| F. Kovačević | F | 18 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | — |
Puskas Academy — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 91 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 29 | 16% | — | — | — | |
| A. Markgráf | D | 91 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 32 | 25% | 3 | — | — |
| W. Golla | D | 85 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 27 | 21% | 1 | — | — |
| D | 91 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 24 | 17% | 1 | — | — | |
| Q. Maceiras | D | 91 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 25 | 20% | 3 | 1 | — |
| R. Szolnoki | M | 91 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 19 | 11% | — | 1 | — |
| Z. Nagy | M | 91 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 20 | 11% | 2 | — | — |
| Michael Okeke | M | 81 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 20 | 13% | 1 | — | — |
| L. Duarte | M | 85 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 17 | 14% | 3 | 1 | — |
| D. Lukács | F | 91 | 7.00 | 1 | — | 1 | 14 | 11% | — | — | — |
| A. Nemeth | F | 73 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 13 | 5% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Ferencvarosi TC vs Puskas Academy?
The final score was Ferencvarosi TC 2–1 Puskas Academy.
What did the model predict before Ferencvarosi TC vs Puskas Academy?
The model assigned 73% probability to a Ferencvarosi TC win, 15% to a draw, and 11% to an Puskas Academy win.