OTP Bank Liga
· Regular Season - 32
May 02, 2026 19:15
✓Model correct — prediction Gyori ETO FC
Szabolcs Schön
(ast. Kevin Bánáti)
33'
Ahmed Nadhir Benbouali
44'
Szabolcs Schön
(ast. Ahmed Nadhir Benbouali)
47'
Daniel Štefulj
(ast. Szabolcs Schön)
66'
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Gyori ETO FC a 78% win probability (draw 14%, Diosgyori VTK 7%). The final result was Gyori ETO FC 4–0 Diosgyori VTK. In 2 previous meetings, Gyori ETO FC have won 1 times, with 1 draws and 0 wins for Diosgyori VTK.
Match statistics
12
Total shots
3
7
Shots on target
2
2
Saves
3
57%
Possession
43%
4
Corners
4
12
Tackles
14
1
🟨 Yellow cards
2
Match Events
⚽Szabolcs Schön
· ast. Kevin Bánáti
33'
40'
Anderson Esiti
⚽Ahmed Nadhir Benbouali
44'
46'
Máté Sajbán
/
Anderson Esiti
46'
Ruben Farkas
/
Tamás Galántai
⚽Szabolcs Schön
· ast. Ahmed Nadhir Benbouali
47'
Kevin Bánáti
/ Barnabás Bíró
58'
62'
Bence Bárdos
⚽Daniel Štefulj
· ast. Szabolcs Schön
66'
68'
László Kiss
/
Máté Macsó
Ahmed Nadhir Benbouali
/ Oleksandr Pyshchur
70'
Claudiu Bumba
/ Márton Szép
70'
77'
Zétény Varga
/
Gergő Holdampf
77'
Bence Komlósi
/
Csaba Szatmári
Ștefan Vlădoiu
/ Ádám Décsy
82'
Szabolcs Schön
/ Jovan Živković
82'
Milán Vitális
86'
Pre-match prediction
78.09%
Gyori ←
14.1%
X
7.81%
Diosgyori
✓ Correct prediction —
we assigned to the actual result (Gyori ETO FC)
78.09%
(high confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
2.54
—
—
0.61
—
—
Lineups
99
S. Petras
G
23
Daniel Štefulj
1 ⚽
D
24
M. Krpic
D
21
M. Csinger
D
2
Ștefan Vlădoiu
82'
D
6
T. Rajmund
M
T. Rajmund
M
27
M. Vitális
M
M. Vitális
M
17
S. Schön
2 ⚽
1 👟
82'
M
S. Schön
2 ⚽
1 👟
82'
M
10
Claudiu Bumba
70'
M
90
K. Banati
1 👟
58'
M
7
A. Benbouali
1 ⚽
1 👟
70'
F
A. Benbouali
1 ⚽
1 👟
70'
F
Bench
20
B. Biro
32'
D
11
N. Njie
F
N. Njie
F
19
O. Pyshchur
20'
F
1
G
6
Bence Bárdos
D
93
M. Tamas
D
3
Csaba Szatmári
77'
D
85
D
82
M
17
Máté Macsó
68'
M
25
Gergő Holdampf
77'
M
44
A. Esiti
45'
M
A. Esiti
45'
M
69
N. Kovalenko
M
21
Tamás Galántai
45'
F
Bench
20
A. Benyei
M
19
A. Keita
M
9
M. Sajban
45'
F
Best on the pitch
S. Schön
M · Gyori
10.00
2 ⚽ 1 👟
3 shots
· 33 pass
Daniel Štefulj
D · Gyori
8.30
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 45 pass
K. Banati
M · Gyori
7.90
1 👟
· 19 pass
M. Vitális
M · Gyori
7.70
2 shots
· 54 pass
A. Benbouali
F · Gyori
7.60
1 ⚽ 1 👟
2 shots
· 11 pass
M. Csinger
D · Gyori
7.30
· 53 pass
Gyori ETO FC — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Petras | G | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 22 | 16% | — | — | — |
| Daniel Štefulj | D | 90 | 8.30 | 1 | — | 1 | 45 | 38% | 1 | — | — |
| M. Krpic | D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 77 | 72% | — | — | — |
| M. Csinger | D | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 53 | 46% | 2 | — | — |
| Ștefan Vlădoiu | D | 82 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 23 | 15% | 5 | — | — |
| T. Rajmund | M | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 42 | 40% | — | — | — |
| M. Vitális | M | 90 | 7.70 | — | — | 2 | 54 | 50% | — | 1 | — |
| S. Schön | M | 82 | 10.00 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 33 | 26% | — | — | — |
| Claudiu Bumba | M | 70 | 6.90 | — | — | 2 | 26 | 21% | 1 | — | — |
| K. Banati | M | 58 | 7.90 | — | 1 | — | 19 | 15% | — | — | — |
| A. Benbouali | F | 70 | 7.60 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6% | — | — | — |
| B. Biro | D | 32 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 10 | 8% | 2 | — | — |
| O. Pyshchur | F | 20 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 5 | 3% | 1 | — | — |
Diosgyori VTK — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 5.30 | — | — | — | 31 | 22% | — | — | — | |
| Bence Bárdos | D | 90 | 5.00 | — | — | 2 | 41 | 32% | 1 | 1 | — |
| M. Tamas | D | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 41 | 35% | 2 | — | — |
| Csaba Szatmári | D | 77 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 31 | 24% | 1 | — | — |
| D | 90 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 31 | 24% | — | — | — | |
| M | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 27 | 20% | — | — | — | |
| Máté Macsó | M | 68 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 10 | 7% | — | — | — |
| Gergő Holdampf | M | 77 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 28 | 24% | — | — | — |
| A. Esiti | M | 45 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 10 | 8% | 3 | 1 | — |
| N. Kovalenko | M | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 30 | 18% | 5 | — | — |
| Tamás Galántai | F | 45 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 13 | 10% | 1 | — | — |
| M. Sajban | F | 45 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 8 | 7% | 1 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Gyori ETO FC vs Diosgyori VTK?
The final score was Gyori ETO FC 4–0 Diosgyori VTK.
What did the model predict before Gyori ETO FC vs Diosgyori VTK?
The model assigned 78% probability to a Gyori ETO FC win, 14% to a draw, and 7% to an Diosgyori VTK win.