League Two
· Regular Season - 44
April 18, 2026 16:00
J. Slater
(ast. L. Gibson)
90'+9
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Colchester a 43% win probability (draw 28%, Harrogate Town 28%). The final result was Harrogate Town 1–0 Colchester. In 1 previous meetings, Harrogate Town have won 0 times, with 0 draws and 1 wins for Colchester.
Match statistics
7
Total shots
7
4
Shots on target
2
3
Saves
4
43%
Possession
57%
6
Corners
5
12
Tackles
3
3
🟨 Yellow cards
1
Match Events
27'
K. Vincent-Young
/
E. Iandolo
M. Bennett
35'
J. Evans
46'
T. Hill
48'
M. Bennett
/ E. Acquah
55'
T. Hill
/ S. Duke-McKenna
55'
L. Sutton
/ T. Brenan
55'
65'
K. Lisbie
/
O. Edwards
66'
S. Tovide
/
W. Goodwin
66'
R. Akachukwu
/
J. Payne
C. Heffernan
/ L. Gibson
70'
T. Brenan
76'
77'
J. Williams
/
H. Anderson
87'
K. Lisbie
⚽J. Slater
· ast. L. Gibson
90'+9
Pre-match prediction
28.3%
Harrogate ←
28.35%
X
43.35%
Colchester
we assigned to the actual result (Harrogate Town)
28.3%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
0.94
—
—
1.29
—
—
Lineups
1
G
3
J. Slater
1 ⚽
D
31
C. Heffernan
70'
D
20
D
24
D
4
J. Evans
M
8
B. Morris
M
22
R. Smith
M
17
L. Sutton
55'
M
19
T. Hill
55'
M
10
M. Bennett
55'
F
Bench
12
E. Acquah
44'
F
7
G. Thomson
M
1
G
3
E. Iandolo
27'
D
40
D
5
J. Tucker
D
2
R. Hunt
D
16
A. Read
M
25
F. Barbrook
M
21
O. Edwards
65'
M
10
J. Payne
66'
M
7
H. Anderson
76'
M
19
W. Goodwin
66'
F
Bench
17
J. Williams
23'
F
30
K. Vincent-Young
72'
D
14
Kyreece Lisbie
34'
F
Best on the pitch
G · Colchester
7.90
· 36 pass
B. Morris
M · Harrogate
7.70
· 48 pass
G · Harrogate
7.60
· 32 pass
D · Harrogate
7.50
2 shots
· 22 pass
D · Harrogate
7.30
· 23 pass
F. Barbrook
M · Colchester
7.20
· 45 pass
Harrogate Town — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 99 | 7.60 | — | — | — | 32 | 9% | — | — | — | |
| J. Slater | D | 99 | 6.60 | 1 | — | — | 28 | 16% | 1 | — | — |
| C. Heffernan | D | 70 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 23 | 13% | 1 | — | — |
| D | 99 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 23 | 13% | 1 | — | — | |
| D | 99 | 7.50 | — | — | 2 | 22 | 15% | 1 | — | — | |
| J. Evans | M | 99 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 17 | 13% | 3 | 1 | — |
| B. Morris | M | 99 | 7.70 | — | — | — | 48 | 30% | 4 | — | — |
| R. Smith | M | 99 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 25 | 17% | — | — | — |
| L. Sutton | M | 55 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 12 | 7% | — | — | — |
| T. Hill | M | 55 | 6.50 | — | — | 2 | 11 | 5% | 1 | 1 | — |
| M. Bennett | F | 55 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 14 | 6% | — | 1 | — |
| E. Acquah | F | 44 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 10 | 4% | — | — | — |
Colchester — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 99 | 7.90 | — | — | — | 36 | 23% | — | — | — | |
| E. Iandolo | D | 27 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 8 | 4% | — | — | — |
| D | 99 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 49 | 32% | — | — | — | |
| J. Tucker | D | 99 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 57 | 33% | — | — | — |
| R. Hunt | D | 99 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 36 | 25% | 1 | — | — |
| A. Read | M | 99 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 54 | 38% | — | — | — |
| F. Barbrook | M | 99 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 45 | 32% | 1 | — | — |
| O. Edwards | M | 65 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 12 | 10% | — | — | — |
| J. Payne | M | 66 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 33 | 19% | — | — | — |
| H. Anderson | M | 76 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 18 | 16% | 1 | — | — |
| W. Goodwin | F | 66 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 14 | 8% | — | — | — |
| J. Williams | F | 23 | 6.50 | — | — | 2 | 4 | 3% | — | — | — |
| K. Vincent-Young | D | 72 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 22 | 20% | — | — | — |
| Kyreece Lisbie | F | 34 | 5.90 | — | — | 1 | 6 | 3% | — | 1 | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Harrogate Town vs Colchester?
The final score was Harrogate Town 1–0 Colchester.
What did the model predict before Harrogate Town vs Colchester?
The model assigned 28% probability to a Harrogate Town win, 28% to a draw, and 43% to an Colchester win.