Super League
· Relegation Group - 34
April 26, 2026 18:30
✓Model correct — prediction Servette FC
M. Stevanovic
21'
M. Stevanovic
(ast. J. Kadile)
25'
F. Aye
(ast. J. Kadile)
29'
S. Rouiller
(ast. J. Kadile)
50'
T. Lopes
63'
32'
(ast. T. Golliard)
N. Burkart
39'
N. Burkart
51'
(ast. R. Smith)
A. Jankewitz
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Servette FC a 67% win probability (draw 19%, FC Winterthur 13%). The final result was Servette FC 5–3 FC Winterthur. In 3 previous meetings, Servette FC have won 1 times, with 1 draws and 1 wins for FC Winterthur.
Match statistics
18
Total shots
6
12
Shots on target
4
3.78
Actual xG
0.82
2
Saves
7
48%
Possession
52%
4
Corners
4
19
Tackles
18
1
🟨 Yellow cards
1
Match Events
⚽M. Stevanovic
21'
⚽M. Stevanovic
· ast. J. Kadile
25'
⚽F. Aye
· ast. J. Kadile
29'
32'
ast. T. Golliard ·
N. Burkart⚽
37'
B. Dansoko
/
L. Luthi
39'
N. Burkart⚽
46'
A. Durrer
/
L. Zuffi
46'
A. Hunziker
/
R. Buess
⚽S. Rouiller
· ast. J. Kadile
50'
51'
ast. R. Smith ·
A. Jankewitz⚽
L. Srdanovic
/ H. Mendes
59'
⚽T. Lopes
63'
69'
P. Kasami
/
N. Burkart
F. Aye
/ S. Mraz
73'
T. Lopes
/ J. Guillemenot
73'
80'
L. Maksutaj
/
R. Smith
83'
F. Rohner
L. Fomba
/ G. Ondoua
89'
J. Kadile
/ L. Njoh
89'
G. Ondoua
90'+1
Pre-match prediction
67.22%
Servette ←
19.46%
X
13.33%
FC
✓ Correct prediction —
we assigned to the actual result (Servette FC)
67.22%
(high confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
2.20
3.78
+1.58
0.83
0.82
-0.01
Servette FC dominated by xG (3.78 vs 0.82).
The final result reflects the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
32
G
18
D
15
D
4
Steve Rouiller
1 ⚽
D
Steve Rouiller
1 ⚽
D
2
Loun Srdanovic
60'
D
Loun Srdanovic
60'
D
28
David Douline
M
David Douline
M
11
L. Fomba
89'
M
L. Fomba
89'
M
10
J. Kadile
3 👟
89'
M
J. Kadile
3 👟
89'
M
9
M. Stevanović
2 ⚽
M
M. Stevanović
2 ⚽
M
36
Thomas Lopes
1 ⚽
73'
M
Thomas Lopes
1 ⚽
73'
M
97
F. Ayé
1 ⚽
73'
F
F. Ayé
1 ⚽
73'
F
Bench
5
Gaël Ondoua
2'
M
Gaël Ondoua
2'
M
17
Houboulang Mendes
31'
D
Houboulang Mendes
31'
D
38
Malek Ishuayed
F
Malek Ishuayed
F
1
Stefanos Kapino
G
Stefanos Kapino
G
21
Loïc Lüthi
38'
D
Loïc Lüthi
38'
D
5
D
16
Remo Arnold
D
Remo Arnold
D
3
Rhodri Smith
1 👟
80'
M
Rhodri Smith
1 👟
80'
M
45
Alexandre Jankewitz
1 ⚽
M
Alexandre Jankewitz
1 ⚽
M
7
L. Zuffi
45'
M
27
F. Rohner
M
F. Rohner
M
99
Nishan Burkart
2 ⚽
69'
F
Nishan Burkart
2 ⚽
69'
F
8
T. Golliard
1 👟
F
T. Golliard
1 👟
F
9
Roman Buess
45'
F
Roman Buess
45'
F
Bench
17
A. Hunziker
46'
F
A. Hunziker
46'
F
11
B. Dansoko
53'
F
23
Pajtim Kasami
22'
M
Pajtim Kasami
22'
M
18
Souleymane Diaby
D
Souleymane Diaby
D
Best on the pitch
J. Kadile
M · Servette
10.00
3 👟
1 shots
· 31 pass
Nishan Burkart
F · FC
9.00
2 ⚽
2 shots
· 21 pass
M. Stevanović
M · Servette
8.20
2 ⚽
4 shots
· 32 pass
David Douline
M · Servette
7.30
· 36 pass
L. Fomba
M · Servette
7.30
2 shots
· 38 pass
Alexandre Jankewitz
M · FC
7.30
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 26 pass
Servette FC — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 91 | 5.70 | — | — | — | 23 | 16% | — | — | — | |
| D | 91 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 42 | 38% | — | — | — | |
| D | 91 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 60 | 57% | 3 | — | — | |
| Steve Rouiller | D | 91 | 7.20 | 1 | — | 1 | 56 | 52% | — | — | — |
| Loun Srdanovic | D | 60 | 6.20 | — | — | 2 | 17 | 16% | 1 | — | — |
| David Douline | M | 91 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 36 | 31% | 5 | — | — |
| L. Fomba | M | 89 | 7.30 | — | — | 2 | 38 | 30% | 6 | — | — |
| J. Kadile | M | 89 | 10.00 | — | 3 | 1 | 31 | 24% | 2 | — | — |
| M. Stevanović | M | 91 | 8.20 | 2 | — | 4 | 32 | 30% | — | — | — |
| Thomas Lopes | M | 73 | 7.20 | 1 | — | 2 | 20 | 17% | 1 | — | — |
| F. Ayé | F | 73 | 6.90 | 1 | — | 6 | 12 | 9% | — | — | — |
| Gaël Ondoua | M | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — |
| Houboulang Mendes | D | 31 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 9 | 9% | 1 | — | — |
FC Winterthur — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stefanos Kapino | G | 91 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 37 | 26% | — | — | — |
| Loïc Lüthi | D | 38 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 33 | 31% | — | — | — |
| D | 91 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 56 | 48% | 3 | — | — | |
| Remo Arnold | D | 91 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 59 | 51% | 2 | — | — |
| Rhodri Smith | M | 80 | 5.60 | — | 1 | — | 41 | 35% | — | — | — |
| Alexandre Jankewitz | M | 91 | 7.30 | 1 | — | 1 | 26 | 23% | 5 | — | — |
| L. Zuffi | M | 45 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 30 | 27% | 1 | — | — |
| F. Rohner | M | 91 | 5.60 | — | — | 1 | 25 | 16% | 2 | 1 | — |
| Nishan Burkart | F | 69 | 9.00 | 2 | — | 2 | 21 | 18% | 1 | — | — |
| T. Golliard | F | 91 | 6.90 | — | 1 | 1 | 36 | 30% | 1 | — | — |
| Roman Buess | F | 45 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 9 | 8% | 1 | — | — |
| A. Hunziker | F | 46 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 11 | 5% | — | — | — |
| B. Dansoko | F | 53 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 18 | 15% | 2 | — | — |
| Pajtim Kasami | M | 22 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 15 | 8% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Servette FC vs FC Winterthur?
The final score was Servette FC 5–3 FC Winterthur.
What did the model predict before Servette FC vs FC Winterthur?
The model assigned 67% probability to a Servette FC win, 19% to a draw, and 13% to an FC Winterthur win.