Pro League
· Relegation Group - 34
April 26, 2026 21:15
J. Erenbjerg
13'
J. Erenbjerg
(ast. A. Ementa)
25'
J. Opoku
(ast. A. Ementa)
64'
J. Opoku
(ast. A. Ementa)
74'
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Zulte Waregem a 43% win probability (draw 28%, RAAL La Louvière 27%). The final result was Zulte Waregem 4–0 RAAL La Louvière. In 3 previous meetings, Zulte Waregem have won 1 times, with 2 draws and 0 wins for RAAL La Louvière.
Match statistics
9
Total shots
5
5
Shots on target
1
2.68
Actual xG
0.50
1
Saves
1
55%
Possession
45%
5
Corners
6
19
Tackles
25
1
🟨 Yellow cards
1
Match Events
⚽J. Erenbjerg
13'
⚽J. Erenbjerg
· ast. A. Ementa
25'
E. Lofolomo
45'
46'
P. M. Fall
/
A. Beka Beka
46'
N. Nsingi
/
J. Afriyie
W. Paugain
/ Y. Cappelle
62'
E. Lofolomo
/ D. Asare
63'
J. Vossen
/ J. Opoku
63'
⚽J. Opoku
· ast. A. Ementa
64'
B. De Jaegere
/ L. Willen
67'
71'
J. Ito
/
S. Lahssaini
71'
T. Lutonda
/
N. Gillot
⚽J. Opoku
· ast. A. Ementa
74'
76'
S. Gueulette
J. Erenbjerg
/ S. Ujka
79'
79'
N. Makembo-Ntemo
/
B. Soumare
Pre-match prediction
43.87%
Zulte ←
28.35%
X
27.78%
RAAL
we assigned to the actual result (Zulte Waregem)
43.87%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.36
2.68
+1.32
1.12
0.50
-0.62
Zulte Waregem dominated by xG (2.68 vs 0.50).
The final result reflects the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
13
G
45
67'
D
5
J. Kiilerich
D
4
L. Lemoine
D
39
M. Ake
M
6
E. Lofolomo
63'
M
8
M
12
W. Paugain
62'
M
9
J. Vossen
63'
F
10
J. Erenbjerg
2 ⚽
79'
F
18
A. Ementa
3 👟
F
Bench
40
D. Asare
27'
M
22
J. Opoku
2 ⚽
27'
F
20
T. Hedl
F
55
Y. Cappelle
28'
D
1
G
25
D. Lamego
D
99
Yllan Okou
D
13
D
3
N. Gillot
71'
M
8
S. Gueulette
M
15
S. Lahssaini
71'
M
11
J. Liongola
M
6
A. Beka Beka
45'
F
28
B. Soumare
79'
F
22
J. Afriyie
45'
F
Bench
23
J. Ito
19'
M
27
N. Nsingi
45'
F
7
P. M. Fall
45'
F
5
T. Lutonda
19'
D
4
W. Faye
D
Best on the pitch
J. Erenbjerg
F · Zulte
10.00
2 ⚽
3 shots
· 39 pass
J. Opoku
F · Zulte
9.70
2 ⚽
2 shots
· 7 pass
G · Zulte
8.20
· 42 pass
A. Ementa
F · Zulte
7.60
3 👟
1 shots
· 31 pass
M · Zulte
7.30
1 shots
· 35 pass
J. Kiilerich
D · Zulte
7.30
· 67 pass
Zulte Waregem — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 8.20 | — | — | — | 42 | 39% | — | — | — | |
| D | 67 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 41 | 37% | 2 | — | — | |
| J. Kiilerich | D | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 67 | 61% | 1 | — | — |
| L. Lemoine | D | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 56 | 48% | 2 | — | — |
| M. Ake | M | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | 1 | 17 | 16% | 3 | — | — |
| E. Lofolomo | M | 63 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 24 | 20% | 1 | 1 | — |
| M | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | 1 | 35 | 26% | 5 | — | — | |
| W. Paugain | M | 62 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 25 | 21% | — | — | — |
| J. Vossen | F | 63 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 14 | 11% | 2 | — | — |
| J. Erenbjerg | F | 79 | 10.00 | 2 | — | 3 | 39 | 32% | — | — | — |
| A. Ementa | F | 90 | 7.60 | — | 3 | 1 | 31 | 18% | 1 | — | — |
| D. Asare | M | 27 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 7 | 5% | 2 | — | — |
| J. Opoku | F | 27 | 9.70 | 2 | — | 2 | 7 | 7% | — | — | — |
| Y. Cappelle | D | 28 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 8 | 8% | — | — | — |
RAAL La Louvière — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 34 | 25% | — | — | — | |
| D. Lamego | D | 90 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 44 | 40% | 3 | — | — |
| Yllan Okou | D | 90 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 41 | 37% | 2 | — | — |
| D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 49 | 41% | — | — | — | |
| N. Gillot | M | 71 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 36 | 30% | 1 | — | — |
| S. Gueulette | M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 2 | 21 | 18% | 4 | 1 | — |
| S. Lahssaini | M | 71 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 20 | 15% | 3 | — | — |
| J. Liongola | M | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 23 | 19% | 6 | — | — |
| A. Beka Beka | F | 45 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 18 | 15% | — | — | — |
| B. Soumare | F | 79 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 20 | 19% | 2 | — | — |
| J. Afriyie | F | 45 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 5 | 4% | 1 | — | — |
| J. Ito | M | 19 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 9 | 7% | 1 | — | — |
| N. Nsingi | F | 45 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 7 | 6% | 1 | — | — |
| P. M. Fall | F | 45 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 6 | 5% | — | — | — |
| T. Lutonda | D | 19 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 6 | 5% | 1 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Zulte Waregem vs RAAL La Louvière?
The final score was Zulte Waregem 4–0 RAAL La Louvière.
What did the model predict before Zulte Waregem vs RAAL La Louvière?
The model assigned 43% probability to a Zulte Waregem win, 28% to a draw, and 27% to an RAAL La Louvière win.