Barakaldo - Real Unión
Primera RFEF - Group 1
November 07, 2026 16:30
⚡ Pre-match analysis
44.33%
Win
Barakaldo
28.18%
Draw
27.49%
Win
Real Unión
0.99
0.86
Expected xG
Market probabilities
Most likely result
1–0
(14.73%)
1X2 Result
1
44%
X
28%
2
27%
Double Chance
1X
73%
X2
56%
12
72%
Over / Under
Over 1.5
73%
Over 2.5
49%
The ForzaPitch prediction gives Barakaldo a 44% win probability, against 28% for a draw and 27% for Real Unión. Expected goals are 1.0 for Barakaldo and 0.9 for Real Unión (total 1.9), with a 72% probability of Over 1.5 goals. The most likely scoreline is 1–0 at 14.73% probability.
Season Stats
5W
6D
4L
3W
4D
3L
Averages per game
1.2
Goals
1.9
0.9
Conceded
1.7
Percentages
60%
O 1.5
90%
27%
O 2.5
70%
33%
BTTS
70%
47%
Clean Sht
10%
ℹ
Based on the last 15 matches in Primera RFEF - Group 1. Bars use fixed scales (goals max 3.5, percentages 0–100%).
Venue Form
Goals signal (venue avg)
35%
O 3.5
50%
BTTS
4W
6D
0L
· at home
1W
2D
2L
· away
1.4
gls/g
1.6
0.6
Conceded
1.8
40%
Win %
20%
100%
Win or Draw
60%
70%
O 1.5
80%
20%
O 2.5
60%
10%
O 3.5
60%
40%
BTTS
60%
60%
Clean Sht
20%
20%
Failed to Score
40%
last 10
ℹ
Home team's record in home matches only · Away team's record in away matches only.
Score Matrix
↕ Barakaldo
Real Unión →
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 15.6% | 13.5% | 5.8% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 0.1% |
| 1 | 15.5% | 13.4% | 5.8% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 0.1% |
| 2 | 7.7% | 6.6% | 2.9% | 0.8% | 0.2% | — |
| 3 | 2.6% | 2.2% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.1% | — |
| 4 | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.1% | — | — |
| 5 | 0.1% | 0.1% | — | — | — | — |
Recent form
Playing profile
Barakaldo
Attack
21
Defence
82
Form
46
Real Unión
Attack
34
Defence
57
Form
39
Indices on a 0–100 scale calculated by the model
League Table
| # | Team | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Lugo
|
11 | 28 |
| 2 |
UD Logroñés
|
10 | 20 |
| 3 |
Real Avilés
|
11 | 17 |
| 4 |
Mirandes
|
10 | 17 |
| 5 |
Racing Ferrol
|
10 | 17 |
| 6 |
Extremadura 1924
|
11 | 16 |
| 7 |
Athletic Club II
|
10 | 15 |
| 8 |
Pontevedra
|
10 | 15 |
| 9 |
Cacereño
|
11 | 15 |
| 10 |
Ponferradina
|
10 | 14 |
| 11 |
Real Unión
|
10 | 13 |
| 12 |
Mérida AD
|
10 | 13 |
| 13 |
Cultural Leonesa
|
10 | 12 |
| 14 |
Zamora
|
10 | 12 |
| 15 |
Barakaldo
|
10 | 11 |
| 16 |
Deportivo La Coruña II
|
10 | 11 |
| 17 |
Unionistas de Salamanca
|
10 | 10 |
| 18 |
CD Coria
|
10 | 9 |
| 19 |
UD Ourense
|
10 | 8 |
| 20 |
Arenas Getxo
|
10 | 8 |
Frequently Asked Questions
Who will win Barakaldo vs Real Unión?
The model gives Barakaldo a 44% win probability, 28% for a draw, and 27% for an Real Unión win.
How many goals are expected in Barakaldo vs Real Unión?
Expected goals: Barakaldo 1.0, Real Unión 0.9 (total 1.9). Probability of over 1.5 goals: 72%.
What is the most likely score in Barakaldo vs Real Unión?
1–0 is the most probable final score, with an estimated probability of 14.73%.