Skip to main content
← Liga II

Chindia Targoviste - AFC Hermannstadt

Liga II October 24, 2026 10:00
#1 · 30 pts
vs
#14 · 0 pts
⚡ Pre-match analysis
33.33%
Win
Chindia Targoviste
33.33%
Draw
33.33%
Win
AFC Hermannstadt
2.99
Expected xG
0.63

Market probabilities

Most likely result 1–1 (10.75%)
1X2 Result
1 33%
X 33%
2 33%
Double Chance
1X 67%
X2 67%
12 67%
Over / Under
Over 1.5 75%
Over 2.5 52%
Share Telegram

The ForzaPitch prediction gives Chindia Targoviste a 33% win probability, against 33% for a draw and 33% for AFC Hermannstadt. Expected goals are 3.0 for Chindia Targoviste and 0.6 for AFC Hermannstadt (total 3.6), with a 75% probability of Over 1.5 goals. The most likely scoreline is 1–1 at 10.75% probability.

Score Matrix

↕ Chindia Targoviste AFC Hermannstadt →
0 1 2 3 4 5
0 2.7% 1.7% 0.5% 0.1% — —
1 8.0% 5.0% 1.6% 0.3% 0.1% —
2 11.9% 7.5% 2.4% 0.5% 0.1% —
3 11.9% 7.5% 2.4% 0.5% 0.1% —
4 8.9% 5.6% 1.8% 0.4% 0.1% —
5 5.3% 3.4% 1.1% 0.2% — —

Recent form

W Popești-Leordeni 4–1
W Ştefăneşti 0–3
W CSM Satu Mare 3–2
W ASA Targu Mures 2–4
W Concordia 3–2
Home clean sheet (120 days) 30%
No data available

Playing profile

Chindia Targoviste Chindia Targoviste
Attack
73
Defence
69
Form
76
AFC Hermannstadt AFC Hermannstadt
Attack
0
Defence
0
Form
0
Indices on a 0–100 scale calculated by the model

League Table

# Team G Pts
1 Chindia Targoviste Chindia Targoviste 13 30
2 FC Politehnica Timisoara FC Politehnica Timisoara 12 28
3 Popești-Leordeni Popești-Leordeni 13 27
4 Slatina Slatina 12 25
5 CSM Reşiţa CSM Reşiţa 12 24
6 Cetatea Suceava Cetatea Suceava 12 22
7 Concordia Concordia 12 22
8 Metalul Buzău Metalul Buzău 12 21
9 Bihor Oradea Bihor Oradea 12 19
10 FC Bacau FC Bacau 12 18
11 Metaloglobus Metaloglobus 12 18
12 Gloria Bistriţa Gloria Bistriţa 12 18
13 CS Afumati CS Afumati 12 17
14 CSM Ramnicu Valcea CSM Ramnicu Valcea 12 14
14 AFC Hermannstadt AFC Hermannstadt 0 0
15 Unirea Slobozia Unirea Slobozia 12 11
16 CSA Steaua Bucureşti CSA Steaua Bucureşti 12 11
17 ASA Targu Mures ASA Targu Mures 12 11
18 CSM Satu Mare CSM Satu Mare 12 9
19 Viitorul Şelimbăr Viitorul Şelimbăr 12 9
20 CS Dinamo București CS Dinamo București 12 8
21 Ştefăneşti Ştefăneşti 12 6
22 Dumbrăviţa Dumbrăviţa 12 4
Frequently Asked Questions
Who will win Chindia Targoviste vs AFC Hermannstadt?
The model gives Chindia Targoviste a 33% win probability, 33% for a draw, and 33% for an AFC Hermannstadt win.
How many goals are expected in Chindia Targoviste vs AFC Hermannstadt?
Expected goals: Chindia Targoviste 3.0, AFC Hermannstadt 0.6 (total 3.6). Probability of over 1.5 goals: 75%.
What is the most likely score in Chindia Targoviste vs AFC Hermannstadt?
1–1 is the most probable final score, with an estimated probability of 10.75%.