Estudiantes de Merida FC - Trujillanos FC
Weather at kick-off
☁️
Overcast
24.2°C
💨 4 km/h
· Iwaki
⚡ Pre-match analysis
55.45%
Win
Estudiantes de Merida FC
25.89%
Draw
18.65%
Win
Trujillanos FC
1.43
0.67
Expected xG
Most likely outcome
Estudiantes de Merida FC
55.45%
Probability
61.1%
1X2 accuracy · 36 predictions (3 months)
Market probabilities
Most likely result
1–0
(18.02%)
1X2 Result
1
55%
X
26%
2
19%
Double Chance
1X
81%
X2
45%
12
74%
Over / Under
Over 1.5
67%
Over 2.5
42%
The ForzaPitch prediction gives Estudiantes de Merida FC a 55% win probability, against 25% for a draw and 18% for Trujillanos FC. Expected goals are 1.4 for Estudiantes de Merida FC and 0.7 for Trujillanos FC (total 2.1), with a 67% probability of Over 1.5 goals. The most likely scoreline is 1–0 at 18.02% probability. In 2 previous meetings, Estudiantes de Merida FC have won 1 times, with 1 draws and 0 wins for Trujillanos FC.
Season Stats
4W
3D
8L
3W
1D
11L
Averages per game
0.7
Goals
0.9
1.2
Conceded
1.9
Percentages
60%
O 1.5
73%
27%
O 2.5
53%
33%
BTTS
47%
20%
Clean Sht
13%
ℹ
Based on the last 15 matches in Liga FUTVE. Bars use fixed scales (goals max 3.5, percentages 0–100%).
Venue Form
Goals signal (venue avg)
30%
O 3.5
55%
BTTS
6W
2D
2L
· at home
1W
2D
7L
· away
1.3
gls/g
0.8
0.9
Conceded
2.1
60%
Win %
10%
80%
Win or Draw
30%
70%
O 1.5
70%
30%
O 2.5
60%
10%
O 3.5
50%
50%
BTTS
60%
30%
Clean Sht
20%
20%
Failed to Score
40%
last 10
ℹ
Home team's record in home matches only · Away team's record in away matches only.
Score Matrix
↕ Estudiantes de Merida FC
Trujillanos FC →
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 12.2% | 8.2% | 2.8% | 0.6% | 0.1% | — |
| 1 | 17.4% | 11.7% | 4.0% | 0.9% | 0.1% | — |
| 2 | 12.5% | 8.4% | 2.8% | 0.6% | 0.1% | — |
| 3 | 6.0% | 4.0% | 1.4% | 0.3% | 0.1% | — |
| 4 | 2.1% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 0.1% | — | — |
| 5 | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.1% | — | — | — |
Recent form
Playing profile
Estudiantes de Merida FC
Attack
28
Defence
71
Form
51
Trujillanos FC
Attack
28
Defence
59
Form
44
Indices on a 0–100 scale calculated by the model
Head-to-Head
Primera Division: Apertura - Quadrangular - B
| # | Team | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Carabobo FC
|
6 | 11 |
| 2 |
Deportivo Tachira FC
|
6 | 11 |
| 3 |
Metropolitanos FC
|
6 | 8 |
| 4 |
Estudiantes de Merida FC
|
6 | 3 |
What's at stake · Primera Division: Apertura - Quadrangular - B
Top 2 advance to the next round
| Current | #4 | #1 |
| → Estudiantes de Merida FC | #4 | #1 |
| → Draw | #4 | #1 |
| → Trujillanos FC | #4 | #1 |
Projected ranking after this match only. Goal difference tiebreakers not applied.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who will win Estudiantes de Merida FC vs Trujillanos FC?
The model gives Estudiantes de Merida FC a 55% win probability, 25% for a draw, and 18% for an Trujillanos FC win.
How many goals are expected in Estudiantes de Merida FC vs Trujillanos FC?
Expected goals: Estudiantes de Merida FC 1.4, Trujillanos FC 0.7 (total 2.1). Probability of over 1.5 goals: 67%.
What is the most likely score in Estudiantes de Merida FC vs Trujillanos FC?
1–0 is the most probable final score, with an estimated probability of 18.02%.