KNVB Beker
· Round of 64
October 29, 2026 20:00
B. van Essen
(ast. M. de Jong)
4'
B. van Essen
(ast. Q. Veenhof)
21'
Q. Veenhof
(ast. M. Heus)
75'
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave GVVV Veenendaal a 42% win probability (draw 28%, Noordwijk 28%). The final result was GVVV Veenendaal 3–0 Noordwijk.
Match statistics
10
Total shots
1
5
Shots on target
0
0
Saves
2
40%
Possession
60%
4
Corners
4
15
Tackles
11
0
🟨 Yellow cards
1
Match Events
⚽B. van Essen
· ast. M. de Jong
4'
⚽B. van Essen
· ast. Q. Veenhof
21'
54'
S. Bosma
60'
V. Zandbergen
/
N. Lombaye
61'
O. Hoever
/
C. Oehlers
66'
M. de Jong
/ J. Houtriet
70'
⚽Q. Veenhof
· ast. M. Heus
75'
B. van Essen
/ S. Martina
76'
81'
B. Leeflang
/
L. Volkers
81'
A. Wendt
/
J. Antonioli
A. van Soest
/ N. Huls
84'
Q. Veenhof
/ Y. Roseboom
84'
J. Spies
/ G. Slijkhuis
84'
Pre-match prediction
42.95%
GVVV ←
28.75%
X
28.3%
Noordwijk
we assigned to the actual result (GVVV Veenendaal)
42.95%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
3.01
—
—
1.10
—
—
Lineups
1
Menno Heus
1 👟
71'
G
Menno Heus
1 👟
71'
G
20
Joeri Potjes
71'
D
Joeri Potjes
71'
D
4
Koen Hillen
71'
D
Koen Hillen
71'
D
3
Mitchel Willems
71'
D
Mitchel Willems
71'
D
2
Tariq Dilrosun
71'
D
Tariq Dilrosun
71'
D
25
Mart de Jong
70'
M
Mart de Jong
70'
M
6
Arwin van Soest
71'
M
Arwin van Soest
71'
M
34
Anis Yadir
71'
M
Anis Yadir
71'
M
21
Justin Spies
71'
M
Justin Spies
71'
M
9
Bo van Essen
71'
M
Bo van Essen
71'
M
10
Quincy Veenhof
1 ⚽
1 👟
71'
F
Quincy Veenhof
1 ⚽
1 👟
71'
F
Bench
26
Aaron Menelik
M
Aaron Menelik
M
24
Fabio Helderton
D
Fabio Helderton
D
29
Giel Slijkhuis
M
Giel Slijkhuis
M
27
Jayden Houtriet
1'
M
Jayden Houtriet
1'
M
7
Shi-jon Martina
F
Shi-jon Martina
F
16
Thom van der Oest
G
Thom van der Oest
G
1
Bas Schol
71'
G
Bas Schol
71'
G
5
Jordi Strooker
71'
D
Jordi Strooker
71'
D
3
Derk Reinders
71'
D
Derk Reinders
71'
D
4
D
2
D
26
Sander Bosma
71'
M
Sander Bosma
71'
M
19
Joey Antonioli
71'
M
Joey Antonioli
71'
M
21
Bram Franken
71'
M
Bram Franken
71'
M
24
F
9
Ilias Latif
71'
F
Ilias Latif
71'
F
8
F
Bench
22
Brend Leeflang
D
Brend Leeflang
D
23
Ovando Hoever
10'
D
Ovando Hoever
10'
D
44
Sven van der Maaten
G
Sven van der Maaten
G
20
Tom van Duin
M
Tom van Duin
M
7
Valentijn Zandbergen
11'
M
Valentijn Zandbergen
11'
M
Best on the pitch
Bo van Essen
M · GVVV
7.90
3 shots
· 17 pass
Quincy Veenhof
F · GVVV
7.70
1 ⚽ 1 👟
3 shots
· 26 pass
Koen Hillen
D · GVVV
7.50
· 33 pass
Mart de Jong
M · GVVV
7.20
1 shots
· 12 pass
Justin Spies
M · GVVV
7.00
1 shots
· 20 pass
Bas Schol
G · Noordwijk
7.00
· 32 pass
GVVV Veenendaal — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Menno Heus | G | 71 | 6.60 | — | 1 | — | 30 | 20% | — | — | — |
| Joeri Potjes | D | 71 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 29 | 20% | 2 | — | — |
| Koen Hillen | D | 71 | 7.50 | — | — | — | 33 | 28% | 3 | — | — |
| Mitchel Willems | D | 71 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 36 | 24% | 2 | — | — |
| Tariq Dilrosun | D | 71 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 20 | 12% | 2 | — | — |
| Mart de Jong | M | 70 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 12 | 8% | 1 | — | — |
| Arwin van Soest | M | 71 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 22 | 16% | 1 | — | — |
| Anis Yadir | M | 71 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 20 | 12% | 2 | — | — |
| Justin Spies | M | 71 | 7.00 | — | — | 1 | 20 | 12% | 1 | — | — |
| Bo van Essen | M | 71 | 7.90 | — | — | 3 | 17 | 11% | 1 | — | — |
| Quincy Veenhof | F | 71 | 7.70 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 19% | — | — | — |
| Jayden Houtriet | M | 1 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2% | — | — | — |
Noordwijk — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bas Schol | G | 71 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 32 | 24% | — | — | — |
| Jordi Strooker | D | 71 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 55 | 41% | 1 | — | — |
| Derk Reinders | D | 71 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 43 | 37% | 4 | — | — |
| D | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| D | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Sander Bosma | M | 71 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 40 | 28% | 4 | 1 | — |
| Joey Antonioli | M | 71 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 26 | 19% | 1 | — | — |
| Bram Franken | M | 71 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 54 | 38% | — | — | — |
| F | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Ilias Latif | F | 71 | 5.90 | — | — | 1 | 24 | 19% | — | — | — |
| F | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Ovando Hoever | D | 10 | 6.30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Valentijn Zandbergen | M | 11 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 4 | 4% | 1 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of GVVV Veenendaal vs Noordwijk?
The final score was GVVV Veenendaal 3–0 Noordwijk.
What did the model predict before GVVV Veenendaal vs Noordwijk?
The model assigned 42% probability to a GVVV Veenendaal win, 28% to a draw, and 28% to an Noordwijk win.