← Liga 1
#4 · 32 pts
3 – 2
Final score
#6 · 25 pts
Conrado 39' (pen.)
P. Iacob (ast. J. Lameira) 56'
D. Bordun 58'
66' D. Alibec
77' (ast. D. Alibec) V. Dican

The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Oţelul a 41% win probability (draw 33%, Farul Constanta 24%). The final result was Oţelul 3–2 Farul Constanta. In 2 previous meetings, Oţelul have won 0 times, with 1 draws and 1 wins for Farul Constanta.

Match statistics
10
Total shots
10
5
Shots on target
4
2
Saves
1
45%
Possession
55%
3
Corners
6
22
Tackles
14
4
🟨 Yellow cards
4
Match Events
J. Lameira
14'
Conrado (pen.)
39'
S. Tomas
51'
54'
I. Cojocaru / N. Grigoryan
P. Iacob · ast. J. Lameira
56'
D. Bordun
58'
66'
D. Alibec
68'
R. Tanasa
Conrado
68'
71'
V. Dican
D. Bordun / D. Neicu
74'
Luan / Kazu
74'
75'
D. Maftei / S. Furtado
75'
I. Doicaru / A. Isfan
75'
G. Iancu / E. Radaslavescu
77'
ast. D. Alibec · V. Dican
Patrick / G. Debeljuh
80'
81'
J. Vojtus / R. Tanasa
Conrado / N. Pedro
82'
87'
I. Doicaru
C. Dur-Bozoanca
90'+1
90'+6
D. Alibec
N. Pedro
90'+7
Pre-match prediction
41.22%
Oţelul ←
33.79%
X
24.99%
Farul
we assigned to the actual result (Oţelul) 41.22% (low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
Oţelul
1.07
Farul
0.77
League Table
#Team GPts
1 FCSB FCSB 8 37
1 Universitatea Craiova Universitatea Craiova 8 46
2 Universitatea Cluj Universitatea Cluj 8 45
2 Uta Arad Uta Arad 8 36
3 FC Botosani FC Botosani 8 33
3 CFR 1907 Cluj CFR 1907 Cluj 8 41
4 Dinamo Bucuresti Dinamo Bucuresti 8 37
4 Oţelul Oţelul 8 32
5 Csikszereda Csikszereda 8 30
5 Rapid Rapid 8 32
6 Arges Pitesti Arges Pitesti 8 30
6 Farul Constanta Farul Constanta 8 25
7 Petrolul Ploiesti Petrolul Ploiesti 8 25
8 AFC Hermannstadt AFC Hermannstadt 8 22
9 Unirea Slobozia Unirea Slobozia 8 22
10 Metaloglobus Metaloglobus 8 13
Lineups
Oţelul Oţelul 4-2-3-1
1
C. Dur-Bozoanca G 6.00
97
Conrado 1 ⚽ 82' D 7.20
6
P. Iacob 1 ⚽ D 7.50
4
Manuel Lopes D 6.60
2
M. Zhelev D 6.50
31
Diego Živulić M 7.30
8
J. Lameira 1 👟 M 7.20
99
Luan 74' M 7.00
7
Andrezinho M 7.50
24
D. Bordun 1 ⚽ 74' M 7.20
9
Patrick 80' F 7.00
Bench
80
B. Paz M
96
G. Debeljuh 10' F 6.50
88
Kazu 16' D 6.50
27
N. Pedro 8' M 6.30
Farul Constanta Farul Constanta 4-2-3-1
12
G 5.90
11
D 6.30
22
D. Sirbu D 7.20
17
I. Larie D 6.20
93
S. Furtado 75' D 5.30
20
E. Radaslavescu 75' M 6.30
6
V. Dican 1 ⚽ M 7.20
71
R. Tanasa 81' M 6.30
31
A. Isfan 75' M 5.70
30
N. Grigoryan 54' M 6.70
7
D. Alibec 1 ⚽ 1 👟 F 8.30
Bench
15
B. Tiru D
98
D. Maftei 15' D 6.90
19
I. Doicaru 15' F 6.30
8
I. Vina M
77
Ramalho M
Best on the pitch
D. Alibec
F · Farul
8.30
1 ⚽ 1 👟
3 shots · 31 pass
P. Iacob
D · Oţelul
7.50
1 ⚽
1 shots · 22 pass
Andrezinho
M · Oţelul
7.50
1 shots · 39 pass
Diego Živulić
M · Oţelul
7.30
· 34 pass
Conrado
D · Oţelul
7.20
1 ⚽
1 shots · 28 pass
V. Dican
M · Farul
7.20
1 ⚽
1 shots · 51 pass
Oţelul Oţelul — Player statistics
Team PosMinRating 👟 ShotsPassAcc% TckYCRC
C. Dur-Bozoanca G 90 6.00 27 13% 1
Conrado D 82 7.20 1 1 28 25% 4 1
P. Iacob D 90 7.50 1 1 22 17% 1
Manuel Lopes D 90 6.60 27 20%
M. Zhelev D 90 6.50 1 37 25% 3
Diego Živulić M 90 7.30 34 31% 1
J. Lameira M 90 7.20 1 35 28% 4 1
Luan M 74 7.00 2 26 19% 2
Andrezinho M 90 7.50 1 39 37% 2
D. Bordun M 74 7.20 1 3 12 8% 3
Patrick F 80 7.00 1 18 10% 2
G. Debeljuh F 10 6.50 6 4%
Kazu D 16 6.50 1 1%
N. Pedro M 8 6.30 3 2% 1
Farul Constanta Farul Constanta — Player statistics
Team PosMinRating 👟 ShotsPassAcc% TckYCRC
G 90 5.90 33 21%
D 90 6.30 1 30 20% 2
D. Sirbu D 90 7.20 55 49% 1
I. Larie D 90 6.20 57 47% 1
S. Furtado D 75 5.30 9 9% 3
E. Radaslavescu M 75 6.30 26 24% 2
V. Dican M 90 7.20 1 1 51 44% 2 1
R. Tanasa M 81 6.30 1 19 18% 1 1
A. Isfan M 75 5.70 1 20 14%
N. Grigoryan M 54 6.70 2 18 14% 1
D. Alibec F 90 8.30 1 1 3 31 22% 1
D. Maftei D 15 6.90 6 6% 1
I. Doicaru F 15 6.30 1 2 2% 1
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Oţelul vs Farul Constanta?
The final score was Oţelul 3–2 Farul Constanta.
What did the model predict before Oţelul vs Farul Constanta?
The model assigned 41% probability to a Oţelul win, 33% to a draw, and 24% to an Farul Constanta win.