Bundesliga
· Relegation Group - 28
April 21, 2026 20:30
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave SCR Altach a 40% win probability (draw 29%, WSG Wattens 30%). The final result was SCR Altach 0–0 WSG Wattens. In 3 previous meetings, SCR Altach have won 1 times, with 2 draws and 0 wins for WSG Wattens.
Match statistics
5
Total shots
9
3
Shots on target
5
0.65
Actual xG
0.57
5
Saves
3
56%
Possession
44%
5
Corners
5
15
Tackles
17
1
🟨 Yellow cards
3
Match Events
15'
M. Wels
36'
N. Baden Frederiksen
58'
T. Sabitzer
/
N. Baden Frederiksen
O. Diawara
/ P. Benjamin
62'
68'
A. Ola-Adebomi
/
L. Hinterseer
68'
C. Huetz
/
M. Wels
79'
D. Kubatta
/
D. Gugganig
S. Hrstic
/ S. Mustapha
86'
P. Benjamin
90'+4
90'+4
M. Taferner
Pre-match prediction
40.13%
SCR
29.42%
X ←
30.45%
WSG
we assigned to the actual result (Draw)
29.42%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.20
0.65
-0.55
1.13
0.57
-0.56
xG dominance was balanced (0.65 – 0.57).
The final result reflects the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
1
D. Stojanovic
G
16
D
23
D
27
D
29
M. Ouédraogo
M
M. Ouédraogo
M
8
M. Bähre
M
M. Bähre
M
6
V. Demaku
M
25
S. Ingolitsch
M
S. Ingolitsch
M
11
S. Hrstic
86'
F
10
O. Diawara
62'
F
28
Y. Massombo
F
Y. Massombo
F
Bench
14
M. Oswald
D
21
P. Benjamin
28'
F
40
G
3
D. Gugganig
79'
D
5
Jamie Lawrence
D
23
M. Boras
D
M. Boras
D
20
B. Bockle
M
4
V. Müller
M
V. Müller
M
30
M. Taferner
M
M. Taferner
M
6
L. Sulzbacher
M
8
N. Frederiksen
58'
F
N. Frederiksen
58'
F
37
Moritz Wels
68'
F
16
L. Hinterseer
68'
F
Bench
9
A. Ola-Adebomi
22'
F
14
D. Kubatta
11'
D
D. Kubatta
11'
D
17
J. Naschberger
M
10
T. Sabitzer
32'
F
Best on the pitch
M. Boras
D · WSG
7.90
1 shots
· 40 pass
D. Stojanovic
G · SCR
7.60
· 36 pass
L. Sulzbacher
M · WSG
7.50
2 shots
· 27 pass
M. Ouédraogo
M · SCR
7.50
· 37 pass
M. Taferner
M · WSG
7.20
1 shots
· 38 pass
V. Müller
M · WSG
7.20
· 34 pass
SCR Altach — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Stojanovic | G | 90 | 7.60 | — | — | — | 36 | 21% | — | — | — |
| D | 90 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 50 | 41% | 1 | — | — | |
| D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 63 | 51% | 1 | — | — | |
| D | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | 2 | 53 | 45% | 3 | — | — | |
| M. Ouédraogo | M | 90 | 7.50 | — | — | — | 37 | 25% | 1 | — | — |
| M. Bähre | M | 90 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 55 | 49% | 2 | — | — |
| V. Demaku | M | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 51 | 43% | 4 | — | — |
| S. Ingolitsch | M | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 34 | 26% | — | — | — |
| S. Hrstic | F | 86 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 24 | 13% | — | — | — |
| O. Diawara | F | 62 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 5 | 5% | 1 | — | — |
| Y. Massombo | F | 90 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 26 | 17% | 2 | — | — |
| P. Benjamin | F | 28 | 6.50 | — | — | 1 | 7 | 6% | — | 1 | — |
WSG Wattens — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 33 | 20% | — | — | — | |
| D. Gugganig | D | 79 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 23 | 18% | 2 | — | — |
| Jamie Lawrence | D | 90 | 7.00 | — | — | 1 | 32 | 27% | 2 | — | — |
| M. Boras | D | 90 | 7.90 | — | — | 1 | 40 | 34% | 2 | — | — |
| B. Bockle | M | 90 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 34 | 19% | 3 | — | — |
| V. Müller | M | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 34 | 30% | — | — | — |
| M. Taferner | M | 90 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 38 | 28% | 3 | 1 | — |
| L. Sulzbacher | M | 90 | 7.50 | — | — | 2 | 27 | 19% | 5 | — | — |
| N. Frederiksen | F | 58 | 5.90 | — | — | 2 | 5 | 3% | — | 1 | — |
| Moritz Wels | F | 68 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 13 | 8% | — | 1 | — |
| L. Hinterseer | F | 68 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 23 | 15% | — | — | — |
| A. Ola-Adebomi | F | 22 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 10 | 6% | — | — | — |
| D. Kubatta | D | 11 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 6 | 5% | — | — | — |
| T. Sabitzer | F | 32 | 6.20 | — | — | 1 | 13 | 9% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of SCR Altach vs WSG Wattens?
The final score was SCR Altach 0–0 WSG Wattens.
What did the model predict before SCR Altach vs WSG Wattens?
The model assigned 40% probability to a SCR Altach win, 29% to a draw, and 30% to an WSG Wattens win.