Super League
· Regular Season - 32
April 06, 2026 18:30
M. Stevanovic
(ast. J. Kadile)
40'
T. Cognat
(ast. H. Mendes)
46'
J. Kadile
(ast. M. Stevanovic)
90'+7
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Servette FC a 39% win probability (draw 24%, FC Luzern 36%). The final result was Servette FC 3–0 FC Luzern. In 3 previous meetings, Servette FC have won 0 times, with 3 draws and 0 wins for FC Luzern.
Match statistics
8
Total shots
4
7
Shots on target
1
1.17
Actual xG
0.51
1
Saves
4
49%
Possession
51%
4
Corners
6
20
Tackles
20
2
🟨 Yellow cards
2
Match Events
S. Rouiller
12'
13'
L. M. Silva Ferreira
T. Allix
/ H. Mendes
27'
⚽M. Stevanovic
· ast. J. Kadile
40'
⚽T. Cognat
· ast. H. Mendes
46'
J. Mall
/ J. Frick
56'
63'
K. Spadanuda
/
L. M. Silva Ferreira
63'
S. Meyer
/
A. Vasovic
63'
A. Ciganiks
/
R. Dantas
80'
T. Abe
M. Ishuayed Sanchez
85'
M. Ishuayed Sanchez
/ L. Njoh
87'
F. Aye
/ J. Guillemenot
87'
87'
A. Grbic
/
M. Di Giusto
87'
S. Wyss
/
T. Abe
⚽J. Kadile
· ast. M. Stevanovic
90'+7
Pre-match prediction
39.19%
Servette ←
24.57%
X
36.24%
FC
we assigned to the actual result (Servette FC)
39.19%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.47
1.17
-0.3
1.84
0.51
-1.33
Servette FC dominated by xG (1.17 vs 0.51).
The final result reflects the playing dominance.
The model's xG estimates diverged from reality.
Lineups
1
J. Mall
56'
G
18
D
15
D
4
Steve Rouiller
D
Steve Rouiller
D
34
T. Allix
27'
D
8
T. Cognat
1 ⚽
M
T. Cognat
1 ⚽
M
28
David Douline
M
David Douline
M
10
J. Kadile
1 ⚽
1 👟
M
J. Kadile
1 ⚽
1 👟
M
38
Malek Ishuayed
87'
M
Malek Ishuayed
87'
M
9
M. Stevanović
1 ⚽
1 👟
M
M. Stevanović
1 ⚽
1 👟
M
97
F. Ayé
87'
F
F. Ayé
87'
F
Bench
17
Houboulang Mendes
1 👟
72'
D
Houboulang Mendes
1 👟
72'
D
11
L. Fomba
M
L. Fomba
M
2
Loun Srdanovic
D
Loun Srdanovic
D
1
G
22
Rúben Dantas
63'
D
Rúben Dantas
63'
D
4
D
46
D
20
P. Dorn
D
P. Dorn
D
11
M. Di Giusto
87'
M
M. Di Giusto
87'
M
6
T. Abe
87'
M
T. Abe
87'
M
24
T. Owusu
M
T. Owusu
M
73
Lucas Silva
63'
M
Lucas Silva
63'
M
19
Andrej Vasovic
63'
F
Andrej Vasovic
63'
F
16
Oscar Kabwit
F
Oscar Kabwit
F
Bench
7
Kevin Spadanuda
36'
M
Kevin Spadanuda
36'
M
Best on the pitch
T. Cognat
M · Servette
8.90
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 65 pass
M. Stevanović
M · Servette
8.90
1 ⚽ 1 👟
4 shots
· 33 pass
J. Kadile
M · Servette
8.30
1 ⚽ 1 👟
2 shots
· 36 pass
D · Servette
7.70
· 46 pass
D · Servette
7.30
· 27 pass
Steve Rouiller
D · Servette
7.20
1 shots
· 46 pass
Servette FC — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Mall | G | 56 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 9 | 7% | — | — | — |
| D | 99 | 7.70 | — | — | — | 46 | 43% | 3 | — | — | |
| D | 99 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 27 | 26% | 4 | — | — | |
| Steve Rouiller | D | 99 | 7.20 | — | — | 1 | 46 | 41% | 1 | 1 | — |
| T. Allix | D | 27 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 11 | 11% | — | — | — |
| T. Cognat | M | 99 | 8.90 | 1 | — | 1 | 65 | 50% | 4 | — | — |
| David Douline | M | 99 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 41 | 31% | 4 | — | — |
| J. Kadile | M | 99 | 8.30 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 30% | — | — | — |
| Malek Ishuayed | M | 87 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 30 | 25% | 1 | 1 | — |
| M. Stevanović | M | 99 | 8.90 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 33 | 24% | 2 | — | — |
| F. Ayé | F | 87 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 10 | 8% | 1 | — | — |
| Houboulang Mendes | D | 72 | 7.00 | — | 1 | — | 11 | 9% | — | — | — |
FC Luzern — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 99 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 33 | 29% | — | — | — | |
| Rúben Dantas | D | 63 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 29 | 28% | — | — | — |
| D | 99 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 60 | 51% | 3 | — | — | |
| D | 99 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 56 | 52% | 2 | — | — | |
| P. Dorn | D | 99 | 5.90 | — | — | 1 | 36 | 27% | 2 | — | — |
| M. Di Giusto | M | 87 | 6.90 | — | — | 2 | 29 | 26% | 3 | — | — |
| T. Abe | M | 87 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 27 | 21% | 3 | 1 | — |
| T. Owusu | M | 99 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 42 | 36% | — | — | — |
| Lucas Silva | M | 63 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 10 | 8% | 3 | 1 | — |
| Andrej Vasovic | F | 63 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 5 | 3% | 1 | — | — |
| Oscar Kabwit | F | 99 | 5.90 | — | — | 1 | 19 | 10% | 3 | — | — |
| Kevin Spadanuda | M | 36 | 7.00 | — | — | — | 23 | 18% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Servette FC vs FC Luzern?
The final score was Servette FC 3–0 FC Luzern.
What did the model predict before Servette FC vs FC Luzern?
The model assigned 39% probability to a Servette FC win, 24% to a draw, and 36% to an FC Luzern win.