Skip to main content
← First League

Ska-khabarovsk - Tekstilshchik

#16 · 13 pts
vs
#18 · 11 pts
Weather at kick-off ☀️ Clear sky -15.0°C 💨 24 km/h · Khabarovsk
⚡ Pre-match analysis
57.65%
Win
Ska-khabarovsk
23.66%
Draw
18.69%
Win
Tekstilshchik
2.19
Expected xG
0.61
Most likely outcome
Ska-khabarovsk
57.65%
Probability
58.8%
1X2 accuracy · 17 predictions (3 months)

Market probabilities

Most likely result 2–0 (14.66%)
1X2 Result
1 58%
X 24%
2 19%
Double Chance
1X 81%
X2 42%
12 76%
Over / Under
Over 1.5 74%
Over 2.5 49%
Share Telegram

The ForzaPitch prediction gives Ska-khabarovsk a 57% win probability, against 23% for a draw and 18% for Tekstilshchik. Expected goals are 2.2 for Ska-khabarovsk and 0.6 for Tekstilshchik (total 2.8), with a 73% probability of Over 1.5 goals. The most likely scoreline is 2–0 at 14.66% probability.

Season Stats

Ska-khabarovsk
3W 4D 8L
Tekstilshchik
2W 5D 8L
Averages per game
1.3
Goals
0.7
1.7
Conceded
1.6
Percentages
80%
O 1.5
67%
53%
O 2.5
40%
47%
BTTS
47%
27%
Clean Sht
20%
ℹ Based on the last 15 matches in First League. Bars use fixed scales (goals max 3.5, percentages 0–100%).

Venue Form

Goals signal (venue avg)
17%
O 3.5
44%
BTTS
Ska-khabarovsk
3W 2D 5L · at home
Tekstilshchik
1W 3D 4L · away
1.4
gls/g
0.6
1.6
Conceded
1.2
30%
Win %
13%
50%
Win or Draw
50%
100%
O 1.5
63%
60%
O 2.5
25%
20%
O 3.5
13%
50%
BTTS
38%
30%
Clean Sht
25%
20%
Failed to Score
50%
last 10
ℹ Home team's record in home matches only · Away team's record in away matches only.

Score Matrix

↕ Ska-khabarovsk Tekstilshchik →
0 1 2 3 4 5
0 6.1% 3.7% 1.1% 0.2% — —
1 13.4% 8.1% 2.5% 0.5% 0.1% —
2 14.6% 8.9% 2.7% 0.5% 0.1% —
3 10.7% 6.5% 2.0% 0.4% 0.1% —
4 5.8% 3.5% 1.1% 0.2% — —
5 2.6% 1.6% 0.5% 0.1% — —

Recent form

W FK Neftekhimik 0–2
W Enisey 3–0
L Volga Ulyanovsk 1–2
D KAMAZ 3–3
D Shinnik Yaroslavl 0–0
Home clean sheet (120 days) 33%
D Volga Ulyanovsk 1–1
L FC Sochi 1–3
W Chelyabinsk 2–1
L Shinnik Yaroslavl 2–0
L Rotor Volgograd 0–2
Away clean sheet (120 days) 23%

Playing profile

Ska-khabarovsk Ska-khabarovsk
Attack
45
Defence
67
Form
47
Tekstilshchik Tekstilshchik
Attack
23
Defence
51
Form
29
Indices on a 0–100 scale calculated by the model

League Table

# Team G Pts
1 Nizhny Novgorod Nizhny Novgorod 16 43
2 FC Sochi FC Sochi 16 32
3 Ural Ural 16 31
4 Torpedo Moskva Torpedo Moskva 16 29
5 Spartak Kostroma Spartak Kostroma 16 28
6 Veles Veles 17 28
7 Shinnik Yaroslavl Shinnik Yaroslavl 16 23
8 FC UFA FC UFA 16 22
9 Volga Ulyanovsk Volga Ulyanovsk 17 22
10 Rotor Volgograd Rotor Volgograd 16 20
11 Arsenal Tula Arsenal Tula 16 19
12 Chelyabinsk Chelyabinsk 16 18
13 Leningradets Leningradets 16 17
14 KAMAZ KAMAZ 16 14
15 Enisey Enisey 16 14
16 Ska-khabarovsk Ska-khabarovsk 16 13
17 FK Neftekhimik FK Neftekhimik 16 13
18 Tekstilshchik Tekstilshchik 16 11
Frequently Asked Questions
Who will win Ska-khabarovsk vs Tekstilshchik?
The model gives Ska-khabarovsk a 57% win probability, 23% for a draw, and 18% for an Tekstilshchik win.
How many goals are expected in Ska-khabarovsk vs Tekstilshchik?
Expected goals: Ska-khabarovsk 2.2, Tekstilshchik 0.6 (total 2.8). Probability of over 1.5 goals: 73%.
What is the most likely score in Ska-khabarovsk vs Tekstilshchik?
2–0 is the most probable final score, with an estimated probability of 14.66%.