Torpedo Moskva - FK Neftekhimik
Weather at kick-off
☁️
Overcast
0.4°C
💨 8 km/h
· Moscow
⚡ Pre-match analysis
67.94%
Win
Torpedo Moskva
21.09%
Draw
10.97%
Win
FK Neftekhimik
1.8
0.47
Expected xG
Most likely outcome
Torpedo Moskva
67.94%
Probability
58.8%
1X2 accuracy · 17 predictions (3 months)
Market probabilities
Most likely result
1–0
(19.11%)
1X2 Result
1
68%
X
21%
2
11%
Double Chance
1X
89%
X2
32%
12
79%
Over / Under
Over 1.5
72%
Over 2.5
47%
The ForzaPitch prediction gives Torpedo Moskva a 67% win probability, against 21% for a draw and 10% for FK Neftekhimik. Expected goals are 1.8 for Torpedo Moskva and 0.5 for FK Neftekhimik (total 2.3), with a 71% probability of Over 1.5 goals. The most likely scoreline is 1–0 at 19.11% probability. In 2 previous meetings, Torpedo Moskva have won 1 times, with 1 draws and 0 wins for FK Neftekhimik.
Season Stats
7W
5D
3L
4W
1D
10L
Averages per game
1.8
Goals
0.7
0.9
Conceded
1.5
Percentages
87%
O 1.5
60%
53%
O 2.5
27%
67%
BTTS
33%
27%
Clean Sht
27%
ℹ
Based on the last 15 matches in First League. Bars use fixed scales (goals max 3.5, percentages 0–100%).
Venue Form
Goals signal (venue avg)
15%
O 3.5
45%
BTTS
4W
4D
2L
· at home
3W
0D
7L
· away
1.6
gls/g
0.6
1.0
Conceded
1.6
40%
Win %
30%
80%
Win or Draw
30%
90%
O 1.5
70%
50%
O 2.5
20%
20%
O 3.5
10%
70%
BTTS
20%
30%
Clean Sht
30%
0%
Failed to Score
50%
last 10
ℹ
Home team's record in home matches only · Away team's record in away matches only.
Score Matrix
↕ Torpedo Moskva
FK Neftekhimik →
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 10.4% | 4.8% | 1.1% | 0.2% | — | — |
| 1 | 18.7% | 8.7% | 2.0% | 0.3% | — | — |
| 2 | 16.8% | 7.8% | 1.8% | 0.3% | — | — |
| 3 | 10.1% | 4.7% | 1.1% | 0.2% | — | — |
| 4 | 4.5% | 2.1% | 0.5% | 0.1% | — | — |
| 5 | 1.6% | 0.8% | 0.2% | — | — | — |
Recent form
Playing profile
Torpedo Moskva
Attack
40
Defence
75
Form
52
FK Neftekhimik
Attack
19
Defence
61
Form
32
Indices on a 0–100 scale calculated by the model
Head-to-Head
League Table
| # | Team | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Nizhny Novgorod
|
16 | 43 |
| 2 |
FC Sochi
|
16 | 32 |
| 3 |
Ural
|
16 | 31 |
| 4 |
Torpedo Moskva
|
16 | 29 |
| 5 |
Spartak Kostroma
|
16 | 28 |
| 6 |
Veles
|
17 | 28 |
| 7 |
Shinnik Yaroslavl
|
16 | 23 |
| 8 |
FC UFA
|
16 | 22 |
| 9 |
Volga Ulyanovsk
|
17 | 22 |
| 10 |
Rotor Volgograd
|
16 | 20 |
| 11 |
Arsenal Tula
|
16 | 19 |
| 12 |
Chelyabinsk
|
16 | 18 |
| 13 |
Leningradets
|
16 | 17 |
| 14 |
KAMAZ
|
16 | 14 |
| 15 |
Enisey
|
16 | 14 |
| 16 |
Ska-khabarovsk
|
16 | 13 |
| 17 |
FK Neftekhimik
|
16 | 13 |
| 18 |
Tekstilshchik
|
16 | 11 |
Frequently Asked Questions
Who will win Torpedo Moskva vs FK Neftekhimik?
The model gives Torpedo Moskva a 67% win probability, 21% for a draw, and 10% for an FK Neftekhimik win.
How many goals are expected in Torpedo Moskva vs FK Neftekhimik?
Expected goals: Torpedo Moskva 1.8, FK Neftekhimik 0.5 (total 2.3). Probability of over 1.5 goals: 71%.
What is the most likely score in Torpedo Moskva vs FK Neftekhimik?
1–0 is the most probable final score, with an estimated probability of 19.11%.