Segunda División
· Regular Season - 36
April 18, 2026 18:15
✗Model wrong — prediction Zaragoza, result Pareggio
R. Gonzalez
(ast. Francho)
57'
D. Gomez
85'
(pen.)
32'
(ast. Anuar)
K. de la Fuente
90'
(ast. J. Campana)
M. Fernandez Sanchez
The ForzaPitch pre-match prediction gave Zaragoza a 55% win probability (draw 24%, AD Ceuta FC 20%). The final result was Zaragoza 2–2 AD Ceuta FC. In 1 previous meetings, Zaragoza have won 0 times, with 0 draws and 1 wins for AD Ceuta FC.
Match statistics
13
Total shots
4
7
Shots on target
3
1
Saves
5
52%
Possession
48%
6
Corners
2
13
Tackles
17
1
🟨 Yellow cards
4
0
🟥 Red cards
1
Match Events
20'
C. Hernandez
22'
Anuar
32'
ast. Anuar ·
K. de la Fuente⚽
M. Aguirregabiria
/ J. Sebastian
42'
H. Pinilla
/ K. Kodro
43'
K. Bare
/ M. Mensah
43'
49'
Y. Cantero
55'
J. Romero
⚽R. Gonzalez
· ast. Francho
57'
64'
M. Domenech
/
M. Illescas
64'
Youness
/
K. de la Fuente
R. Gonzalez
75'
J. Larios
/ D. Tasende
77'
80'
J. Campana
/
Anuar
80'
Matos Jose
/
Y. Bodiger
84'
Matos Jose
⚽D. Gomez
(pen.)
85'
R. Gonzalez
/ M. A. Cuenca
87'
87'
K. Zalazar
/
C. Redruello Nimo
90'+2
M. Fernandez Sanchez
90'
ast. J. Campana ·
M. Fernandez Sanchez⚽
Pre-match prediction
55.07%
Zaragoza
24.52%
X ←
20.42%
AD
✗ Wrong prediction —
we assigned to the actual result (Draw)
24.52%
(low confidence)
Expected vs actual xG
Exp.
Actual
Δ
1.64
—
—
0.61
—
—
Lineups
1
G
27
J. Larios
77'
D
18
Jawad El Yamiq
D
4
D
20
M. Aguirregabiria
42'
D
6
K. Bare
43'
M
31
H. Pinilla
43'
M
33
Y. Saidu
M
14
1 👟
M
11
R. Gonzalez
1 ⚽
87'
F
9
Dani Gómez
1 ⚽
F
Bench
3
Dani Tasende
23'
D
17
F. Moyano
F
2
J. Sebastian
58'
D
23
M. A. Cuenca
13'
F
26
M. Mensah
57'
M
8
T. Moya
M
13
G
16
C. Redruello Nimo
87'
D
24
Y. Cantero
49'
D
6
C. Hernandez
D
4
D
12
M. Illescas
64'
M
14
Y. Bodiger
80'
M
23
Anuar
1 👟
80'
M
18
K. de la Fuente
1 ⚽
64'
F
9
M. Fernandez Sanchez
1 ⚽
F
7
Aisar Ahmed
F
Bench
26
A. Bassinga
M
17
G. Almenara
D
20
J. Campana
1 👟
20'
M
8
K. Zalazar
13'
F
3
Matos Jose
20'
D
1
Pedro López
G
5
Youness
36'
M
Best on the pitch
R. Gonzalez
F · Zaragoza
8.20
1 ⚽
4 shots
· 17 pass
K. de la Fuente
F · AD
7.90
1 ⚽
1 shots
· 12 pass
M · Zaragoza
7.90
1 👟
· 41 pass
M. Fernandez Sanchez
F · AD
7.60
1 ⚽
2 shots
· 22 pass
Y. Saidu
M · Zaragoza
7.50
1 shots
· 53 pass
G · AD
7.50
· 27 pass
Zaragoza — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 100 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 14 | 10% | — | — | — | |
| J. Larios | D | 77 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 21 | 18% | 1 | — | — |
| Jawad El Yamiq | D | 100 | 6.30 | — | — | 1 | 29 | 25% | 1 | — | — |
| D | 100 | 6.60 | — | — | 1 | 33 | 30% | — | — | — | |
| M. Aguirregabiria | D | 42 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 17 | 12% | — | — | — |
| K. Bare | M | 43 | 6.90 | — | — | — | 17 | 14% | 2 | — | — |
| H. Pinilla | M | 43 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 10 | 8% | 1 | — | — |
| Y. Saidu | M | 100 | 7.50 | — | — | 1 | 53 | 48% | 3 | — | — |
| M | 100 | 7.90 | — | 1 | — | 41 | 38% | 1 | — | — | |
| R. Gonzalez | F | 87 | 8.20 | 1 | — | 4 | 17 | 15% | 2 | 1 | — |
| Dani Gómez | F | 100 | 6.70 | 1 | — | 3 | 16 | 9% | — | — | — |
| Dani Tasende | D | 23 | 6.20 | — | — | — | 2 | 1% | — | — | — |
| J. Sebastian | D | 58 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 21 | 19% | — | — | — |
| M. A. Cuenca | F | 13 | 6.70 | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
| M. Mensah | M | 57 | 6.50 | — | — | 2 | 31 | 26% | 1 | — | — |
AD Ceuta FC — Player statistics
| Team | Pos | Min | Rating | ⚽ | 👟 | Shots | Pass | Acc% | Tck | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 100 | 7.50 | — | — | — | 27 | 9% | — | — | — | |
| C. Redruello Nimo | D | 87 | 6.30 | — | — | — | 27 | 22% | 1 | — | — |
| Y. Cantero | D | 49 | 5.60 | — | — | — | 25 | 19% | 1 | — | 1 |
| C. Hernandez | D | 100 | 6.00 | — | — | — | 19 | 15% | 2 | 1 | — |
| D | 100 | 6.50 | — | — | — | 22 | 18% | 1 | — | — | |
| M. Illescas | M | 64 | 6.90 | — | — | 1 | 45 | 37% | 1 | — | — |
| Y. Bodiger | M | 80 | 7.20 | — | — | — | 47 | 44% | 5 | — | — |
| Anuar | M | 80 | 6.60 | — | 1 | — | 21 | 16% | — | 1 | — |
| K. de la Fuente | F | 64 | 7.90 | 1 | — | 1 | 12 | 12% | 1 | — | — |
| M. Fernandez Sanchez | F | 100 | 7.60 | 1 | — | 2 | 22 | 17% | 2 | 1 | — |
| Aisar Ahmed | F | 100 | 7.30 | — | — | — | 30 | 21% | 2 | — | — |
| J. Campana | M | 20 | 6.90 | — | 1 | — | 6 | 5% | 1 | — | — |
| K. Zalazar | F | 13 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 3 | 2% | — | — | — |
| Matos Jose | D | 20 | 5.90 | — | — | — | 1 | 1% | — | 1 | — |
| Youness | M | 36 | 6.70 | — | — | — | 8 | 5% | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Zaragoza vs AD Ceuta FC?
The final score was Zaragoza 2–2 AD Ceuta FC.
What did the model predict before Zaragoza vs AD Ceuta FC?
The model assigned 55% probability to a Zaragoza win, 24% to a draw, and 20% to an AD Ceuta FC win.